Stage: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary Tags: Mobile edit Advanced mobile edit |
||
(24 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{about|places | {{about|places where battles take place in the [[Super Smash Bros. (series)|Super Smash Bros. series]]|the room in [[Luigi's Mansion 3]]|[[Stage (room)]]|the setting of battles in [[Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door]]|[[Stage (Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door)]]}} | ||
'''Stages''' are places where fights take place in the ''[[Super Smash Bros. (series)|Super Smash Bros.]]'' series. They vary in size and shape, and some have gimmicks that affect gameplay. This is a list of every stage appearing in the series. Stages marked with an asterisk (*) are unlockable. | '''Stages''' are places where fights take place in the ''[[Super Smash Bros. (series)|Super Smash Bros.]]'' series. They vary in size and shape, and some have gimmicks that affect gameplay. This is a list of every stage appearing in the series. Stages marked with an asterisk (*) are unlockable. | ||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|[[File:Final Destination Melee.png|120px]]<br>[[Final Destination]]* | |[[File:Final Destination Melee.png|120px]]<br>[[Final Destination]]* | ||
|[[File:SSB Dream Land.png|120px]]<br>[[Dream Land (Super Smash Bros.)|Dream Land]]* | |[[File:SSB Dream Land.png|120px]]<br>[[Dream Land (Super Smash Bros.)|Dream Land]]* | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:SSBM Yoshi's Island N64.png|120px]]<br>[[Super Happy Tree (stage)|Yoshi's Island]]* | ||
|[[File:N64 Kongo Jungle Melee.png|120px]]<br>[[Kongo Jungle (Super Smash Bros.)|Kongo Jungle]]* | |[[File:N64 Kongo Jungle Melee.png|120px]]<br>[[Kongo Jungle (Super Smash Bros.)|Kongo Jungle]]* | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
|[[File:Balloon Fight Stage for SSB4.jpg|120px]]<br>[[Balloon Fight (stage)|Balloon Fight]]* | |[[File:Balloon Fight Stage for SSB4.jpg|120px]]<br>[[Balloon Fight (stage)|Balloon Fight]]* | ||
|[[File:3DS SmashBros scrnS01 14 E3.png|120px]]<br>[[Living Room]] | |[[File:3DS SmashBros scrnS01 14 E3.png|120px]]<br>[[Living Room]] | ||
|[[File:SSB4 3DS Dark Emperor. | |[[File:SSB4 3DS Dark Emperor screenshot.png|120px]]<br>[[Find Mii]] | ||
|[[File:SSB4 3DS TomodachiLife.jpg|120px]]<br>[[Tomodachi Life (stage)|Tomodachi Life]] | |[[File:SSB4 3DS TomodachiLife.jpg|120px]]<br>[[Tomodachi Life (stage)|Tomodachi Life]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 370: | Line 370: | ||
{|align=center width=10% cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse; font-family:Arial; text-align:center" | {|align=center width=10% cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse; font-family:Arial; text-align:center" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:SSBU Small Battlefield.jpg|130px]]<br>[[Battlefield|Small Battlefield]] | |||
|[[File:SSBU-Mementos.jpg|130px]]<br>[[Mementos]] | |[[File:SSBU-Mementos.jpg|130px]]<br>[[Mementos]] | ||
|[[File:SSBU Yggdrasils Altar.jpg|130px]]<br>[[Yggdrasil's Altar]] | |[[File:SSBU Yggdrasils Altar.jpg|130px]]<br>[[Yggdrasil's Altar]] | ||
Line 375: | Line 376: | ||
|<br>[[File:SSBU King of Fighters Stadium.jpg|130px]]<br>[[King of Fighters Stadium]] | |<br>[[File:SSBU King of Fighters Stadium.jpg|130px]]<br>[[King of Fighters Stadium]] | ||
|<br>[[File:SSBU Garreg Mach Monastery.jpg|130px]]<br>[[Garreg Mach Monastery]] | |<br>[[File:SSBU Garreg Mach Monastery.jpg|130px]]<br>[[Garreg Mach Monastery]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:SSBU Spring Stadium.jpg|130px]]<br>[[Spring Stadium]] | |||
|[[File:SSBU Minecraft World.jpg|130px]]<br>[[Minecraft World]] | |||
|[[File:SSBU-Northern Cave.jpg|130px]]<br>[[Northern Cave]] | |||
|[[File:SSBU Cloud Sea of Alrest.jpg|130px]]<br>[[Cloud Sea of Alrest]] | |||
|[[File:SSBU Mishima Dojo.jpg|130px]]<br>[[Mishima Dojo]] | |||
|[[File:Hollowbastion1.jpg|130px]]<br>[[Hollow Bastion]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 389: | Line 397: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Battlefield]] | |[[Battlefield]] | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | ||
|style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | |style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | ||
|style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | |style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | ||
Line 402: | Line 410: | ||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | ||
|style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | |style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | ||
|style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Battlefield|Small Battlefield]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | |style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Final Destination]] | |[[Final Destination]] | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | ||
|style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | |style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | ||
|style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | |style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | ||
Line 1,034: | Line 1,050: | ||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | ||
|style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | |style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | ||
|style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Garreg Mach Monastery]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | |style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,164: | Line 1,188: | ||
|style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | |style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Cloud Sea of Alrest]] | ||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | ||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | ||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | ||
|style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | |style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Moray Towers]] | |[[Duck Hunt (stage)|Duck Hunt]] | ||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Moray Towers]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | ||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | ||
Line 1,330: | Line 1,362: | ||
|style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | |style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | ||
|style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | |style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | ||
|style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Northern Cave]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | |style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,380: | Line 1,420: | ||
|style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | |style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Spring Stadium]] | ||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Minecraft World]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mishima Dojo]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hollow Bastion]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | ||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | ||
Line 1,399: | Line 1,463: | ||
|ChiM=Stage | |ChiM=Stage | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{SSB}} | {{SSB}} | ||
{{SSBM}} | {{SSBM}} | ||
Line 1,405: | Line 1,470: | ||
{{SSBU}} | {{SSBU}} | ||
[[Category:Lists]] | [[Category:Lists]] | ||
[[Category:Super Smash Bros. | [[Category:Super Smash Bros. series locations|*]] | ||
[[de:Stage]] |
Latest revision as of 13:34, June 16, 2023
- This article is about places where battles take place in the Super Smash Bros. series. For the room in Luigi's Mansion 3, see Stage (room). For the setting of battles in Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door, see Stage (Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door).
Stages are places where fights take place in the Super Smash Bros. series. They vary in size and shape, and some have gimmicks that affect gameplay. This is a list of every stage appearing in the series. Stages marked with an asterisk (*) are unlockable.
Stages[edit]
Super Smash Bros.[edit]
Peach's Castle |
Congo Jungle |
Hyrule Castle |
Planet Zebes |
Mushroom Kingdom* |
Yoshi's Island |
Dream Land |
Sector Z |
Saffron City |
Super Smash Bros. Melee[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Brawl[edit]
Normal Stages[edit]
Melee Stages[edit]
Temple |
Yoshi's Island |
Jungle Japes* |
Onett |
Corneria |
Rainbow Cruise |
Green Greens* |
Big Blue* |
Brinstar |
Pokémon Stadium* |
Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS[edit]
Downloadable stages[edit]
Dream Land (64) |
Suzaku Castle |
Peach's Castle (64) |
Hyrule Castle (64) |
Super Mario Maker |
Duck Hunt |
Midgar |
Umbra Clock Tower |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Downloadable stages[edit]
Dream Land (64) |
Suzaku Castle |
Miiverse |
Peach's Castle (64) |
Hyrule Castle (64) |
Super Mario Maker |
Pirate Ship |
Midgar |
Umbra Clock Tower |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Downloadable stages[edit]
Stage appearances table[edit]
Names in other languages[edit]
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|
Japanese | ステージ Sutēji |
Stage |
Chinese | 場地 (Traditional) 场地 (Simplified) Chǎngdì |
Stage |
Super Smash Bros. | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Playable characters | Donkey Kong • Fox • Kirby • Link • Luigi • Mario • Yoshi • Others | |||
Non-playable characters | Bob-omb • Whispy Woods | |||
Bosses | Giant Donkey Kong • Metal Mario | |||
Stages | Peach's Castle • Yoshi's Island • Congo Jungle • Hyrule Castle • Mushroom Kingdom • Others | |||
Items | Barrel • Bob-omb • Crate • Egg • Fire Flower • Green Shell • Hammer • Red Shell • Star • Star Rod • Target | |||
Moves | Miscellaneous | Jump • Taunt | ||
Special | Standard | Up | Down | |
Mario | Fireball | Super Jump Punch | Mario Tornado | |
Luigi | Green Fireball | Luigi Cyclone | ||
Donkey Kong | Giant Punch | Spinning Kong | Hand Slap | |
Yoshi | Egg Lay | Egg Throw | Yoshi Bomb | |
Other | Gallery • Glitches • Pre-release and unused content • Quotes • Staff |