User:Mirai Moon: Difference between revisions
Mirai Moon (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Mirai Moon (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
File:Wild Glide Galaxy.png|[[Wild Glide Galaxy]]<br><small>([[Super Mario Galaxy 2]]) | File:Wild Glide Galaxy.png|[[Wild Glide Galaxy]]<br><small>([[Super Mario Galaxy 2]]) | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
<h2>My Game Collection</h2> | |||
{| class="wikitable" width=100% | |||
!Game | |||
!System | |||
!Rating | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Donkey Kong (game)|Donkey Kong]]'' | |||
|[[Virtual Console]] ([[Nintendo Wii]]) | |||
|[[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Yoshi (game)|Yoshi]]'' | |||
|Virtual Console ([[Nintendo 3DS]]) | |||
|[[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Super Mario Bros.]]'' | |||
|Virtual Console (Nintendo 3DS) | |||
|[[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[NES Open Tournament Golf]]'' | |||
|Virtual Console (Nintendo 3DS) | |||
|[[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Donkey Kong Jr. (game)|Donkey Kong Jr.]]'' | |||
|Virtual Console (Nintendo 3DS) | |||
|[[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Wrecking Crew]]'' | |||
|Virtual Console (Nintendo 3DS) | |||
|[[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Super Mario World]]'' | |||
|[[Super Nintendo Entertainment System]] | |||
|[[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Super Mario All-Stars]]'' | |||
|Super Nintendo Entertainment System | |||
|[[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Mario Paint]]'' | |||
|Super Nintendo Entertainment System | |||
|[[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Super Mario RPG: Legend of the Seven Stars]]'' | |||
|Virtual Console (Nintendo Wii) | |||
|[[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Super Mario Kart]]'' | |||
|Virtual Console (Nintendo Wii) | |||
|[[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Donkey Kong Country 2: Diddy's Kong Quest]]'' | |||
|Virtual Console (Nintendo Wii) | |||
|[[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Donkey Kong Country]]'' | |||
|[[Game Boy Advance]] | |||
|[[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Super Mario World 2: Yoshi's Island]]'' | |||
|Game Boy Advance<br>Virtual Console (Nintendo 3DS) | |||
|[[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Mario Kart 64]]'' | |||
|Virtual Console (Nintendo Wii) | |||
|[[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Super Mario 64]]'' | |||
|Virtual Console (Nintendo Wii) | |||
|[[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Super Smash Bros.]]'' | |||
|Virtual Console (Nintendo Wii) | |||
|[[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Mario Kart: Super Circuit]]'' | |||
|Game Boy Advance<br>Virtual Console (Nintendo 3DS) | |||
|[[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[WarioWare, Inc.: Mega Microgame$!]]'' | |||
|Virtual Console (Nintendo 3DS) | |||
|[[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Mario vs. Donkey Kong]]'' | |||
|Game Boy Advance<br>Virtual Console (Nintendo 3DS) | |||
|[[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Wario Land 4]]'' | |||
|Virtual Console (Nintendo 3DS) | |||
|[[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Mario Golf: Advance Tour]]'' | |||
|Game Boy Advance | |||
|[[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Mario Party Advance]]'' | |||
|Game Boy Advance | |||
|[[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Mario Pinball Land]]'' | |||
|Game Boy Advance | |||
|[[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Luigi's Mansion]]'' | |||
|[[Nintendo GameCube]] | |||
|[[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Dance Dance Revolution: Mario Mix]]'' | |||
|Nintendo GameCube | |||
|[[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Mario Golf: Toadstool Tour]]'' | |||
|Nintendo GameCube | |||
|[[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Mario Kart: Double Dash!!]]'' | |||
|Nintendo GameCube | |||
|[[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Mario Party 4]]'' | |||
|Nintendo GameCube | |||
|[[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Mario Party 7]]'' | |||
|Nintendo GameCube | |||
|[[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Mario Superstar Baseball]]'' | |||
|Nintendo GameCube | |||
|[[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Super Mario Strikers]]'' | |||
|Nintendo GameCube | |||
|[[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Super Mario Sunshine]]'' | |||
|Nintendo GameCube | |||
|[[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]'' | |||
|Nintendo GameCube | |||
|[[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Wario World]]'' | |||
|Nintendo GameCube | |||
|[[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story]]'' | |||
|[[Nintendo DS]] | |||
|[[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Mario & Luigi: Partners in Time]]'' | |||
|Nintendo DS | |||
|[[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Mario Hoops 3-on-3]]'' | |||
|Nintendo DS | |||
|[[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Mario Kart DS]]'' | |||
|Nintendo DS | |||
|[[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[New Super Mario Bros.]]'' | |||
|Nintendo DS | |||
|[[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Super Princess Peach]]'' | |||
|Nintendo DS | |||
|[[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[WarioWare: D.I.Y.]]'' | |||
|Nintendo DS | |||
|[[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Donkey Kong Barrel Blast]]'' | |||
|Nintendo Wii | |||
|[[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Donkey Kong Country Returns]]'' | |||
|Nintendo Wii | |||
|[[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Games]]'' | |||
|Nintendo Wii | |||
|[[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Mario Kart Wii]]'' | |||
|Nintendo Wii | |||
|[[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Mario Party 9]]'' | |||
|Nintendo Wii | |||
|[[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Mario Strikers Charged]]'' | |||
|Nintendo Wii | |||
|[[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Mario Super Sluggers]]'' | |||
|Nintendo Wii | |||
|[[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Super Mario All-Stars Limited Edition]]'' | |||
|Nintendo Wii | |||
|[[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Super Mario Galaxy]]'' | |||
|Nintendo Wii | |||
|[[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Super Mario Galaxy 2]]'' | |||
|Nintendo Wii | |||
|[[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Super Paper Mario]]'' | |||
|Nintendo Wii | |||
|[[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]'' | |||
|Nintendo Wii | |||
|[[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Mario Tennis Open]]'' | |||
|[[Nintendo 3DS]] | |||
|[[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[New Super Mario Bros. 2]]'' | |||
|Nintendo 3DS | |||
|[[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Super Mario 3D Land]]'' | |||
|Nintendo 3DS | |||
|[[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Mario Kart 7]]'' | |||
|Nintendo 3DS | |||
|[[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Nintendo Land]]'' | |||
|[[Wii U]] | |||
|[[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[New Super Mario Bros. U]]'' | |||
|Wii U | |||
|[[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]][[Image:Smg_icon_powerstar.png|20px]] | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=3| ~~This only includes games that I currently own~~ | |||
|} | |||
<div align=left style="position: fixed; bottom: 0px; right: 0px; padding: 2px; border: 0px solid black; z-index=99; filter:alpha(opacity=75); -moz-opacity:0.75; border-right:none; color: #000000"><div style="border: 2px solid #373737; padding: 3px; background: red; vertical-align: top; padding: 5px 5px 5px 5px; margin-bottom: 3px; clear: left; -moz-border-radius:1.5em;-khtml-border-radius:1.5em; "><font color="white"><b>{{Special:WhosOnline}}</b></font></div></div></noinclude> | <div align=left style="position: fixed; bottom: 0px; right: 0px; padding: 2px; border: 0px solid black; z-index=99; filter:alpha(opacity=75); -moz-opacity:0.75; border-right:none; color: #000000"><div style="border: 2px solid #373737; padding: 3px; background: red; vertical-align: top; padding: 5px 5px 5px 5px; margin-bottom: 3px; clear: left; -moz-border-radius:1.5em;-khtml-border-radius:1.5em; "><font color="white"><b>{{Special:WhosOnline}}</b></font></div></div></noinclude> | ||
<includeonly>{{User:Nintendo Wii and EA/sig}}</includeonly> | <includeonly>{{User:Nintendo Wii and EA/sig}}</includeonly> |
Revision as of 06:44, April 30, 2013
Stuffz About Me!
Hey! I'm Nintendo Wii and EA, also known by another username around Wikia: Animal Crossing Leader. I prefer to be called ACL though. I am a huge gamer, playing Mario games since I was 3 or 4 years old and played Mario's vacation to Yoshi's Island on the SNES. I also have the DS Lite, 3DS, Gamecube, Wii, Game Boy Advanced, Game Boy Advanced SP and Game Boy Color (which I have only two games for). I have all the Mario Kart games (SMK and MK64 for the Virtual Console) and have pre-ordered the new game already. I am also not a big fan of the newly announced Wii U, as I find it more focused on the controller (and a useless phone) then the system. Hopefully they include better internet, like that of the Xbox 360. Also, if you're wondering how long I've had an account on MarioWiki, I've been Nintendo Wii and EA since May 28, 2008. So, being a long-time user, I should know many things about this site, so you can ask me things. Also, I'm usually always signed it, so I shouldn't be that hard to contact. First article I saw: File:Mkddlogo.PNG My fave character: Another fave character: File:ICONLUIGI.pngFile:LuigiOlympicGames icon.PNG Most awaited game: Another most awaited game: My Favourite Stuffz!Mario Kart Courses
Super Smash Bros. Stages
Mario GamesBy system
Galaxies
My Least-Favourite Stuffz!Mario Kart Courses
Super Smash Bros. Stages
Mario GamesBy system
GalaxiesMy Game CollectionWho's online: Scrooge200, Yoshibro75, Raymondsze, Ethan2226, BMfan08, Mario, Bro Hammer, Pseudo, LeslieLaPerm, Ggeihsoy, Seandwalsh, Blhte, Mushzoom, DesaMatt, Platform, LetsPlayNintendoITA, Sparks, SmashFan, Mr. Cowbrown, Wildgoosespeeder, Jrpierre123, Camwoodstock, DohIMissed, TheRaoul1992, DrBaskerville, Creepze, JasonNguyen9595, GonzalezGamingFan, Pixelcraftian, Cobalt David, Nightwicked Bowser |