Tire: Difference between revisions
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #ABC"|'''Gold Bicycle Tires''' | | style="background: #ABC"|'''Gold Bicycle Tires''' | ||
|{{no image}}<br>''Bicycle_Gold'' | |{{no image|x60px}}<br>''Bicycle_Gold'' | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon GoldQuickshaw.png|50px|link=Gold Quickshaw]] | |[[File:MKT Icon GoldQuickshaw.png|50px|link=Gold Quickshaw]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #ABC"|'''Black-Gold Off-Road''' | | style="background: #ABC"|'''Black-Gold Off-Road''' | ||
|{{no image}}<br>''Block_BlackGold'' | |{{no image|x60px}}<br>''Block_BlackGold'' | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon GoldShieldedSpeedster.png|50px|link=Gold Shielded Speedster]] | |[[File:MKT Icon GoldShieldedSpeedster.png|50px|link=Gold Shielded Speedster]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #ABC"|'''Black-Purple Off-Road''' | | style="background: #ABC"|'''Black-Purple Off-Road''' | ||
|{{no image}}<br>''Block_BlackPurple'' | |{{no image|x60px}}<br>''Block_BlackPurple'' | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon BlackShieldedSpeedster.png|50px|link=Black Shielded Speedster]] | |[[File:MKT Icon BlackShieldedSpeedster.png|50px|link=Black Shielded Speedster]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 193: | Line 193: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #ABC"|'''Gold Burger Tires''' | | style="background: #ABC"|'''Gold Burger Tires''' | ||
|{{no image}}<br>''Burger_Gold'' | |{{no image|x60px}}<br>''Burger_Gold'' | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon GoldCapsuleKart.png|50px|link=Gold Capsule Kart]] | |[[File:MKT Icon GoldCapsuleKart.png|50px|link=Gold Capsule Kart]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 214: | Line 214: | ||
| style="background: #ABC"|'''Black Brick Block Tires''' | | style="background: #ABC"|'''Black Brick Block Tires''' | ||
| rowspan="4" style="background: #DAE2EA"|'''''Drum''''' | | rowspan="4" style="background: #DAE2EA"|'''''Drum''''' | ||
|{{no image}}<br>''Drum_BlockBlack'' | |{{no image|x60px}}<br>''Drum_BlockBlack'' | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon BooPipes.png|50px|link=Boo Pipes]] | |[[File:MKT Icon BooPipes.png|50px|link=Boo Pipes]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 222: | Line 222: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #ABC"|'''Gold Brick Block Tires''' | | style="background: #ABC"|'''Gold Brick Block Tires''' | ||
|{{no image}}<br>''Drum_BlockGold'' | |{{no image|x60px}}<br>''Drum_BlockGold'' | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon GoldPipes.png|50px|link=Gold Pipes]] | |[[File:MKT Icon GoldPipes.png|50px|link=Gold Pipes]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 235: | Line 235: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #ABC"|'''Silver Heart Rings''' | | style="background: #ABC"|'''Silver Heart Rings''' | ||
|{{no image}}<br>''HeartRing_Silver'' | |{{no image|x60px}}<br>''HeartRing_Silver'' | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon SilverFlowerKart.png|50px|link=Silver Flower Kart]] | |[[File:MKT Icon SilverFlowerKart.png|50px|link=Silver Flower Kart]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 347: | Line 347: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #ABC"|'''Gold Metal (''Mario Kart Tour'')''' | | style="background: #ABC"|'''Gold Metal (''Mario Kart Tour'')''' | ||
|{{no image}}<br>''Screw_Gold'' | |{{no image|x60px}}<br>''Screw_Gold'' | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon GoldSushiRacer.png|50px|link=Gold Sushi Racer]] | |[[File:MKT Icon GoldDriver.png|50px|link=Gold Driver]][[File:MKT Icon GoldSushiRacer.png|50px|link=Gold Sushi Racer]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #ABC"|'''Pink Metal (''Mario Kart Tour'')''' | | style="background: #ABC"|'''Pink Metal (''Mario Kart Tour'')''' | ||
Line 355: | Line 355: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #ABC"|'''Snorkel Tires''' | | style="background: #ABC"|'''Snorkel Tires''' | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="background: #DAE2EA"|'''''ScrewNormal''''' | ||
|[[File:MKT Model ScrewNormal_Red.png|x60px]]<br>''ScrewNormal_Red'' | |[[File:MKT Model ScrewNormal_Red.png|x60px]]<br>''ScrewNormal_Red'' | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon CheepSnorkel.png|50px|link=Cheep Snorkel]][[File:MKT Icon PenguinSlider.png|50px|link=Penguin Slider]] | |[[File:MKT Icon CheepSnorkel.png|50px|link=Cheep Snorkel]][[File:MKT Icon PenguinSlider.png|50px|link=Penguin Slider]][[File:MKT Icon YellowSubScooter.png|50px|link=Yellow Sub Scooter]] | ||
|- | |||
| style="background: #ABC"|'''Blue Snorkel Tires''' | |||
|{{no image|x60px}} | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon BlueSubScooter.png|50px|link=Blue Sub Scooter]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #ABC"|'''Gold Snorkel Tires''' | | style="background: #ABC"|'''Gold Snorkel Tires''' | ||
Line 377: | Line 381: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #ABC"|'''Huffin Puffin Mushroom''' | | style="background: #ABC"|'''Huffin Puffin Mushroom''' | ||
|{{no image}}<br>''SKinoko_KGBlue'' | |{{no image|x60px}}<br>''SKinoko_KGBlue'' | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon HuffinPuffinEgg.png|50px|link=Huffin Puffin Egg]] | |[[File:MKT Icon HuffinPuffinEgg.png|50px|link=Huffin Puffin Egg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #ABC"|'''Rainbow Mushroom''' | | style="background: #ABC"|'''Rainbow Mushroom''' | ||
|{{no image}}<br>''SKinoko_Kogane'' | |{{no image|x60px}}<br>''SKinoko_Kogane'' | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon RainbowStreetle.png|50px|link=Rainbow Streetle]] | |[[File:MKT Icon RainbowStreetle.png|50px|link=Rainbow Streetle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 397: | Line 401: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #ABC"|'''Yellow-Brown Mushroom''' | | style="background: #ABC"|'''Yellow-Brown Mushroom''' | ||
|{{no image}}<br>''SKinoko_YellowBrown'' | |{{no image|x60px}}<br>''SKinoko_YellowBrown'' | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon WigglerEgg.png|50px|link=Wiggler Egg]] | |[[File:MKT Icon WigglerEgg.png|50px|link=Wiggler Egg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 485: | Line 489: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #ABC"|'''Bright Roller (''Mario Kart Tour'')''' | | style="background: #ABC"|'''Bright Roller (''Mario Kart Tour'')''' | ||
|{{no image}}<br>''SmallB_Easter'' | |{{no image|x60px}}<br>''SmallB_Easter'' | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon BrightGirl.png|50px|link=Bright Girl]] | |[[File:MKT Icon BrightGirl.png|50px|link=Bright Girl]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 552: | Line 556: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #ABC"|'''Silver Standard (''Mario Kart 8'')''' | | style="background: #ABC"|'''Silver Standard (''Mario Kart 8'')''' | ||
|{{no image}}<br>''Std_Silver'' | |{{no image|x60px}}<br>''Std_Silver'' | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon SilverWarriorWagon.png|50px|link=Silver Warrior Wagon]] | |[[File:MKT Icon SilverWarriorWagon.png|50px|link=Silver Warrior Wagon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 586: | Line 590: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #ABC"|'''Gold 8-Bit Standard''' | | style="background: #ABC"|'''Gold 8-Bit Standard''' | ||
|{{no image}}<br>''StdDot_Gold'' | |{{no image|x60px}}<br>''StdDot_Gold'' | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon Gold8BitPipeFrame.png|50px|link=Gold 8-Bit Pipe Frame]] | |[[File:MKT Icon Gold8BitPipeFrame.png|50px|link=Gold 8-Bit Pipe Frame]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #ABC"|'''Black-Purple Standard (''Mario Kart Tour'')''' | | style="background: #ABC"|'''Black-Purple Standard (''Mario Kart Tour'')''' | ||
| rowspan="5" style="background: #DAE2EA"|'''''StdM''''' | | rowspan="5" style="background: #DAE2EA"|'''''StdM''''' | ||
|{{no image}}<br>''StdM_BlackPurple | |{{no image|x60px}}<br>''StdM_BlackPurple | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon WaluigiRacerMk2.png|50px|link=Waluigi Racer Mk. 2]] | |[[File:MKT Icon WaluigiRacerMk2.png|50px|link=Waluigi Racer Mk. 2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #ABC"|'''Black-Yellow Standard (''Mario Kart Tour'')''' | | style="background: #ABC"|'''Black-Yellow Standard (''Mario Kart Tour'')''' | ||
|{{no image}}<br>''StdM_BlackYellow'' | |{{no image|x60px}}<br>''StdM_BlackYellow'' | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon GreenComet.png|50px|link=Green Comet (kart)]][[File:MKT Icon PinkComet.png|50px|link=Pink Comet]][[File:MKT Icon RedComet.png|50px|link=Red Comet]] | |[[File:MKT Icon GreenComet.png|50px|link=Green Comet (kart)]][[File:MKT Icon PinkComet.png|50px|link=Pink Comet]][[File:MKT Icon RedComet.png|50px|link=Red Comet]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #ABC"|'''Gold Standard (''Mario Kart Tour'')''' | | style="background: #ABC"|'''Gold Standard (''Mario Kart Tour'')''' | ||
|{{no image}}<br>''StdM_Gold'' | |{{no image|x60px}}<br>''StdM_Gold'' | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon GoldComet.png|50px|link=Gold Comet]] | |[[File:MKT Icon GoldComet.png|50px|link=Gold Comet]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 607: | Line 611: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #ABC"|'''Light-Blue Standard (''Mario Kart Tour'')''' | | style="background: #ABC"|'''Light-Blue Standard (''Mario Kart Tour'')''' | ||
|{{no image}}<br>''StdM_WhiteLightBlue'' | |{{no image|x60px}}<br>''StdM_WhiteLightBlue'' | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon BlueCrawlyKart.png|50px|link=Blue Crawly Kart]] | |[[File:MKT Icon BlueCrawlyKart.png|50px|link=Blue Crawly Kart]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 645: | Line 649: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #ABC"|'''Silver-Gold Standard (''Super Mario Kart'')''' | | style="background: #ABC"|'''Silver-Gold Standard (''Super Mario Kart'')''' | ||
|{{no image}}<br>''StdSFC_SilverGold'' | |{{no image|x60px}}<br>''StdSFC_SilverGold'' | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon FishBoneFerry.png|50px|link=Fish Bone Ferry]] | |[[File:MKT Icon FishBoneFerry.png|50px|link=Fish Bone Ferry]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 734: | Line 738: | ||
| rowspan="4" style="background: #DAE2EA"|'''''Yoshi''''' | | rowspan="4" style="background: #DAE2EA"|'''''Yoshi''''' | ||
|[[File:MKT Model Yoshi_Black.png|x60px]]<br>''Yoshi_Black'' | |[[File:MKT Model Yoshi_Black.png|x60px]]<br>''Yoshi_Black'' | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon BlueTurboBirdo.png|50px|link=Blue Turbo Birdo]][[File:MKT Icon BlueTurboYoshi.png|50px|link=Blue Turbo Yoshi]][[File:MKT Icon GooGooBuggy.png|50px|link=Goo-Goo Buggy]][[File:MKT Icon KoopaDasher.png|50px|link=Koopa Dasher]][[File:MKT Icon LightblueTurboBirdo.png|50px|link=Light-blue Turbo Birdo]][[File:MKT Icon LightblueTurboYoshi.png|50px|link=Light-blue Turbo Yoshi]][[File:MKT Icon OrangeTurboBirdo.png|50px|link=Orange Turbo Birdo]][[File:MKT Icon OrangeTurboYoshi.png|50px|link=Orange Turbo Yoshi]][[File:MKT Icon ParaWing.png|50px|link=Para-Wing]][[File:MKT Icon PinkTurboYoshi.png|50px|link=Pink Turbo Yoshi]][[File:MKT Icon RedTurboBirdo.png|50px|link=Red Turbo Birdo]][[File:MKT Icon RedTurboYoshi.png|50px|link=Red Turbo Yoshi]][[File:MKT Icon TurboBirdo.png|50px|link=Turbo Birdo]][[File:MKT Icon TurboYoshi.png|50px|link=Turbo Yoshi]][[File:MKT Icon YellowTurboBirdo.png|50px|link=Yellow Turbo Birdo]] | |[[File:MKT Icon BlueTurboBirdo.png|50px|link=Blue Turbo Birdo]][[File:MKT Icon BlueTurboYoshi.png|50px|link=Blue Turbo Yoshi]][[File:MKT Icon GooGooBuggy.png|50px|link=Goo-Goo Buggy]][[File:MKT Icon KoopaDasher.png|50px|link=Koopa Dasher]][[File:MKT Icon LightblueTurboBirdo.png|50px|link=Light-blue Turbo Birdo]][[File:MKT Icon LightblueTurboYoshi.png|50px|link=Light-blue Turbo Yoshi]][[File:MKT Icon OrangeTurboBirdo.png|50px|link=Orange Turbo Birdo]][[File:MKT Icon OrangeTurboYoshi.png|50px|link=Orange Turbo Yoshi]][[File:MKT Icon ParaWing.png|50px|link=Para-Wing]][[File:MKT Icon PinkTurboYoshi.png|50px|link=Pink Turbo Yoshi]][[File:MKT Icon RedTurboBirdo.png|50px|link=Red Turbo Birdo]][[File:MKT Icon RedTurboYoshi.png|50px|link=Red Turbo Yoshi]][[File:MKT Icon TurboBirdo.png|50px|link=Turbo Birdo]][[File:MKT Icon TurboYoshi.png|50px|link=Turbo Yoshi]][[File:MKT Icon YellowTurboBirdo.png|50px|link=Yellow Turbo Birdo]][[File:MKT Icon YellowTurboYoshi.png|50px|link=Yellow Turbo Yoshi]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #ABC"|'''Dark Yoshi Tires''' | | style="background: #ABC"|'''Dark Yoshi Tires''' |
Revision as of 21:11, July 26, 2023
- This article is about the tires used in the Mario Kart series. For the object in the Donkey Kong Country series, see Tire (object). For the item from Mario's Time Machine, see Tire (item).
Tires (also known as wheels and written as tyres in British English versions) are vehicle parts that appear in the Mario Kart series. In Mario Kart 7, Mario Kart 8, and Mario Kart 8 Deluxe, the player can select tires to use for their vehicle, and this alters the stats of the vehicle. Additionally, stacks of tires unattached to vehicles appear as obstacles in some courses in Mario Kart 8 and Mario Kart 8 Deluxe.
History
Mario Kart 7
Tire customization first appears in Mario Kart 7. Which tires are selected affects the stats of the kart.
Standard
NormalGold Tires
Gold WheelsWood
Wooden
Mario Kart 8 / Mario Kart 8 Deluxe
Tire customization returns in Mario Kart 8 and Mario Kart 8 Deluxe. The stats have not changed much from the previous game. In anti-gravity, tires visibly turn on their side with a blue glow, and their speed and handling stats are altered. In addition to the new tires, every tire from Mario Kart 7 excluding Mushroom and Red Monster returns in these games. Tires also appear as minor obstacles on GBA Mario Circuit, 3DS Toad Circuit, and GCN Waluigi Stadium, where they function similarly to traffic cones.
Standard
NormalWood
WoodenBlue Standard
Normal BlueHot Monster
Funky MonsterGold Tires
Gold WheelsGLA Tires
GLA Wheels
(In Mario Kart 8, exclusive to the Mercedes-Benz × Mario Kart 8 DLC)Triforce Tires
Triforce Tyres
(In Mario Kart 8, exclusive to the The Legend of Zelda × Mario Kart 8 DLC)Leaf Tires
Leaf Tyres
(In Mario Kart 8, exclusive to the Animal Crossing × Mario Kart 8 DLC)Ancient Tires
Ancient Tyres
(Mario Kart 8 Deluxe only, added in version 1.6.0)
Mario Kart Tour
In Mario Kart Tour, tires are not customizable and have no effect on stats. However, the tires of a kart are not a part of each kart's model but instead their own models loaded for each specific kart. Additionally, every tire from Mario Kart 7 is used on at least one kart, and there is an unused StdR_Red tire in the game's files.
The name shown under each tire render in the following table is its internal file name, while the name shown on the left side is the tire's name as it was known in previous games (if linked) or otherwise conjecturally derived from its internal name (if unlinked).
Name | Group | Tire | Kart |
---|---|---|---|
Bicycle Tires | Bicycle | Bicycle_Black |
|
Gold Bicycle Tires | Bicycle_Gold |
||
Pink Bicycle Tires | Bicycle_Pink |
||
Monster | Big | Big_Black |
|
Black-Red Monster | Big_BlackRed |
||
Black-Yellow Monster | Big_BlackYellow |
||
Dark Blue-Yellow Monster | Big_DarkBlueYellow |
||
Light Green-Orange Monster | Big_LightGreenOrange |
||
Pink Monster | Big_Pink |
||
Blue Monster | BigB | BigB_Blue |
|
Icy Monster | BigB_LightBlue |
||
Black Monster | BigR | BigR_BlackBlack |
|
Gold Monster | BigR_Gold |
||
Red Monster | BigR_Red |
||
Silver Monster | BigR_WhiteSilver |
||
Holiday Monster | BigRainbow | BigRainbow_Holiday |
|
Spiky Monster | BigToge | BigToge_Black |
|
Silver Spiky Monster | BigToge_BlackSilver |
||
Brown Spiky Monster | BigToge_Brown |
||
Pink-Purple Spiky Monster | BigToge_PinkPurple |
||
Red-Pink Spiky Monster | BigToge_RedPink |
||
Yellow Spiky Monster | BigToge_Yellow |
||
Off-Road | Block | Block_Black |
|
Black-Gold Off-Road | Block_BlackGold |
||
Green Off-Road | Block_BlackGreenWheel |
||
Black-Purple Off-Road | Block_BlackPurple |
||
Silver Off-Road | Block_BlackSilver |
||
Bronze Off-Road | Block_Brass |
||
Gold Off-Road | Block_Gold |
||
Retro Off-Road | Block_White |
||
Green Retro Off-Road | Block_WhiteGreen |
||
Burger Tires | Burger | Burger_Brown |
|
Gold Burger Tires | Burger_Gold |
||
Capsule Tires | Burger_TabBlueRed |
||
Blue-Green Capsule Tires | Burger_TabGreenBlue |
||
Pink Capsule Tires | Burger_TabPinkPink |
||
Green-Yellow Capsule Tires | Burger_TabYellowGreen |
||
Black Brick Block Tires | Drum | Drum_BlockBlack |
|
Brick Block Tires | Drum_BlockBrown |
||
Gold Brick Block Tires | Drum_BlockGold |
||
Drum Tires | Drum_Brown |
||
Heart Rings | HeartRing | HeartRing_GoldPink |
|
Silver Heart Rings | HeartRing_Silver |
||
Iron Tires | Iron | Iron_Brown |
|
Gold Iron Tires | Iron_Gold |
||
Gray Iron Tires | Iron_Gray |
||
Lime Tires | Lemon | Lemon_Green |
|
Watermelon Tires | Lemon_Suika |
||
Lemon Tires | Lemon_Yellow |
||
Choco Macaron Tires | Macaron | Macaron_Brown |
|
Macaron Tires | Macaron_Pink |
||
Hot Pink Macaron Tires | Macaron_ShockingPink |
||
Magic Tires | Magical | Magical_Blue |
|
Flame Tires | Magical_Red |
||
Starry Galaxy Tires | Magical_Yellow |
||
Holiday Tires | Rainbow | Rainbow_Holiday |
|
Rainbow Tires | Rainbow_Rainbow |
||
Slim (Mario Kart 7) | Ring7 | Ring7_Black |
|
Black-Gold Slim (Mario Kart 7) | Ring7_BlackGold |
||
Brown Slim (Mario Kart 7) | Ring7_Brown |
||
Tiger Slim (Mario Kart 7) | Ring7_BrownRed |
||
Gold Slim (Mario Kart 7) | Ring7_Gold |
||
Party Slim (Mario Kart 7) | Ring7_Party |
||
Pink Slim (Mario Kart 7) | Ring7_Pink |
||
Grand Slim (Mario Kart 7) | Ring7_WhiteGold |
||
Slim (Mario Kart 8) | Ring8 | Ring8_Black |
|
Yellow-Green Slim (Mario Kart 8) | Ring8_BlackYellow |
||
Metal (Mario Kart Tour) | Screw | Screw_DarkBlue |
|
Gold Metal (Mario Kart Tour) | Screw_Gold |
||
Pink Metal (Mario Kart Tour) | Screw_PinkYellow |
||
Snorkel Tires | ScrewNormal | ScrewNormal_Red |
|
Blue Snorkel Tires | |||
Gold Snorkel Tires | ScrewNormal_Gold |
||
Black Cactus Mushroom | SKinoko | SKinoko_CactusBlack |
|
Cactus Mushroom | SKinoko_CactusRed |
||
1UP Mushroom | SKinoko_Green |
||
Huffin Puffin Mushroom | SKinoko_KGBlue |
||
Rainbow Mushroom | SKinoko_Kogane |
||
Orange Mushroom | SKinoko_Orange |
||
Pink Mushroom | SKinoko_Pink |
||
Mushroom | SKinoko_Red |
||
Yellow-Brown Mushroom | SKinoko_YellowBrown |
||
Slick | Slick | Slick_Black |
|
Green Slick | Slick_BlackLightGreen |
||
Yellow Slick | Slick_BlackYellow |
||
Speeder Slick | Slick_BlackYellow02 |
||
Blue-Silver Slick | Slick_BlueSilver |
||
Gold-Green Slick | Slick_GoldGreen |
||
Gold-Silver Slick | Slick_GoldSilver |
||
Pink Slick | Slick_Pink |
||
Pink-Silver Slick | Slick_PinkSilver |
||
Light Pink Slick | Slick_LightPink |
||
Cyber Slick | Slick_Purple |
||
Red Slick | Slick_RedBlack |
||
Red-Gold Slick | Slick_RedGold |
||
Flaming Slick | Slick_RedYellow |
||
Silver-Gold Slick | Slick_SilverGold |
||
Red-Spoked | SlimSpoke | SlimSpoke_BlackRed |
|
Blue-Spoked | SlimSpoke_BlueRed |
||
Roller (Mario Kart 7) | Small | Small_Black |
|
Gold Roller (Mario Kart 7) | Small_Gold |
||
Azure Roller (Mario Kart Tour) | SmallB | SmallB_Blue |
|
Bright Roller (Mario Kart Tour) | SmallB_Easter |
||
Roller (Mario Kart 8) | SmallR | SmallR_Red |
|
Sponge | Sponge | Sponge_Orange |
|
Sunny Sponge | Sponge_OrangeBlue |
||
Pink Sponge | Sponge_Pink |
||
Purple Sponge | Sponge_Purple |
||
Standard (Mario Kart 8) | Std | Std_Black |
|
Black Standard (Mario Kart 8) | Std_BlackBlack |
||
Black-Gold Standard (Mario Kart 8) | Std_BlackGold |
||
Pink Standard (Mario Kart 8) | Std_BlackPink |
||
Red Standard (Mario Kart 8) | Std_BlackRed |
||
Black-Silver Standard (Mario Kart 8) | Std_BlackSilver |
||
White Standard (Mario Kart 8) | Std_BlackWhite |
||
Blue Standard (Mario Kart 8) | Std_BlueSilver |
||
Gold Tires (Mario Kart 8) | Std_Gold |
||
Purple Standard (Mario Kart 8) | Std_PurpleRed |
||
Silver Standard (Mario Kart 8) | Std_Silver |
||
White-Gray Standard (Mario Kart 8) | Std_WhiteGray |
||
White-Green Standard (Mario Kart 8) | Std_WhiteGreen |
||
White-Red Standard (Mario Kart 8) | Std_WhiteRed |
||
Blue Standard (Mario Kart Tour) | StdB | StdB_Blue |
|
Purple-Gold Standard (Mario Kart Tour) | StdB_PurpleGold |
||
Snow Standard (Mario Kart Tour) | StdB_Snow |
||
8-Bit Standard | StdDot | StdDot_Black |
|
Gold 8-Bit Standard | StdDot_Gold |
||
Black-Purple Standard (Mario Kart Tour) | StdM | StdM_BlackPurple |
|
Black-Yellow Standard (Mario Kart Tour) | StdM_BlackYellow |
||
Gold Standard (Mario Kart Tour) | StdM_Gold |
||
Pink-Green Standard (Mario Kart Tour) | StdM_PinkGreen |
||
Light-Blue Standard (Mario Kart Tour) | StdM_WhiteLightBlue |
||
Lavender Standard (Mario Kart Tour) | StdR | StdR_Lavender |
|
Red Standard (Mario Kart Tour) | StdR_Red |
Unused | |
Standard (Super Mario Kart) | StdSFC | StdSFC_Black |
|
Dark Standard (Super Mario Kart) | StdSFC_BlackBlue |
||
Gold Tires (Super Mario Kart) | StdSFC_Gold |
||
Pink Gold Tires (Super Mario Kart) | StdSFC_PinkGold |
||
Purple-Pink Standard (Super Mario Kart) | StdSFC_PurplePink |
||
Silver Tires (Super Mario Kart) | StdSFC_Silver |
||
Silver-Gold Standard (Super Mario Kart) | StdSFC_SilverGold |
||
Green Standard (Mario Kart Wii) | StdWii | StdWii_BlackGreenYellow |
|
Sky-Blue Standard (Mario Kart Wii) | StdWii_BlackOrangeBlue |
||
Red Standard (Mario Kart Wii) | StdWii_BlackRed |
||
Blue-Red Standard (Mario Kart Wii) | StdWii_BlackRedBlue |
||
Classic Standard (Mario Kart Wii) | StdWii_BlackRedYellow |
||
Silver Standard (Mario Kart Wii) | StdWii_BlackSilver |
||
Standard (Mario Kart Wii) | StdWii_BlackYellow |
||
White Standard (Mario Kart Wii) | StdWii_CreamBlue |
||
Gold Tires (Mario Kart Wii) | StdWii_Gold |
||
Red-White Standard (Mario Kart Wii) | StdWii_RedWhite |
||
Red-Yellow Standard (Mario Kart Wii) | StdWii_RedYellow |
||
White-Gold Standard (Mario Kart Wii) | StdWii_WhiteGold |
||
Pink Standard (Mario Kart Wii) | StdWii_WhitePink |
||
Wood (Mario Kart 7) | Wood7 | Wood7_Brown |
|
Black Wood (Mario Kart 8) | Wood8 | Wood8_BlackRed |
|
Wood (Mario Kart 8) | Wood8_Brown |
||
Gold Wood (Mario Kart 8) | Wood8_Gold |
||
Gray Wood (Mario Kart 8) | Wood8_Gray |
||
Holiday Wood (Mario Kart 8) | Wood8_Holiday |
||
White Wood (Mario Kart 8) | Wood8_WhiteRed |
||
Yoshi Tires | Yoshi | Yoshi_Black |
|
Dark Yoshi Tires | Yoshi_BlackPurple |
||
Gold Yoshi Tires | Yoshi_Gold |
||
Pink Yoshi Tires | Yoshi_PinkPink |
||
Blue Yoshi Tires | YoshiB | YoshiB_Blue |