Tire: Difference between revisions
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|[[File:MKT Model Bicycle_Black.png|x60px]]<br>''Bicycle_Black'' | |[[File:MKT Model Bicycle_Black.png|x60px]]<br>''Bicycle_Black'' | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon HeadHoncho.png|50px|link=Head Honcho]][[File:MKT Icon Quickshaw.png|50px|link=Quickshaw]][[File:MKT Icon WhiteRoyale.png|50px|link=White Royale]] | |[[File:MKT Icon HeadHoncho.png|50px|link=Head Honcho]][[File:MKT Icon Quickshaw.png|50px|link=Quickshaw]][[File:MKT Icon WhiteRoyale.png|50px|link=White Royale]] | ||
|- | |||
| style="background: #ABC"|'''Gold Bicycle Tires''' | |||
|{{no image}}<br>''Bicycle_Gold'' | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon GoldQuickshaw.png|50px|link=Gold Quickshaw]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #ABC"|'''Pink Bicycle Tires''' | | style="background: #ABC"|'''Pink Bicycle Tires''' | ||
|[[File:MKT Model Bicycle_Pink.png|x60px]]<br>''Bicycle_Pink | |[[File:MKT Model Bicycle_Pink.png|x60px]]<br>''Bicycle_Pink'' | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon SakuraQuickshaw.png|50px|link=Sakura Quickshaw]] | |[[File:MKT Icon SakuraQuickshaw.png|50px|link=Sakura Quickshaw]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #ABC"|'''[[Monster (tire)|Monster]]''' | | style="background: #ABC"|'''[[Monster (tire)|Monster]]''' | ||
Line 183: | Line 183: | ||
|[[File:MKT Model Burger_Brown.png|x60px]]<br>''Burger_Brown'' | |[[File:MKT Model Burger_Brown.png|x60px]]<br>''Burger_Brown'' | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon ComboCruiser.png|50px|link=Combo Cruiser]] | |[[File:MKT Icon ComboCruiser.png|50px|link=Combo Cruiser]] | ||
|- | |||
| style="background: #ABC"|'''Gold Burger Tires''' | |||
|{{no image}}<br>''Burger_Gold'' | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon GoldCapsuleKart.png|50px|link=Gold Capsule Kart]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #ABC"|'''Capsule Tires''' | | style="background: #ABC"|'''Capsule Tires''' | ||
Line 199: | Line 203: | ||
|[[File:MKT Model Burger_TabYellowGreen.png|x60px]]<br>''Burger_TabYellowGreen'' | |[[File:MKT Model Burger_TabYellowGreen.png|x60px]]<br>''Burger_TabYellowGreen'' | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon GreenYellowCapsuleKart.png|50px|link=Green-Yellow Capsule Kart]] | |[[File:MKT Icon GreenYellowCapsuleKart.png|50px|link=Green-Yellow Capsule Kart]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #ABC"|'''Drum Tires''' | | style="background: #ABC"|'''Drum Tires''' | ||
Line 340: | Line 340: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #ABC"|'''Black Cactus Mushroom''' | | style="background: #ABC"|'''Black Cactus Mushroom''' | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" style="background: #DAE2EA"|'''''SKinoko''''' | ||
|[[File:MKT Model SKinoko_CactusBlack.png|x60px]]<br>''SKinoko_CactusBlack'' | |[[File:MKT Model SKinoko_CactusBlack.png|x60px]]<br>''SKinoko_CactusBlack'' | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon CactB.png|50px|link=Cact-B]] | |[[File:MKT Icon CactB.png|50px|link=Cact-B]] | ||
Line 351: | Line 351: | ||
|[[File:MKT Model SKinoko_Green.png|x60px]]<br>''SKinoko_Green'' | |[[File:MKT Model SKinoko_Green.png|x60px]]<br>''SKinoko_Green'' | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon Streetle.png|50px|link=Streetle]] | |[[File:MKT Icon Streetle.png|50px|link=Streetle]] | ||
|- | |||
| style="background: #ABC"|'''Huffin Puffin Mushroom''' | |||
|{{no image}}<br>''SKinoko_KGBlue'' | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon HuffinPuffinEgg.png|50px|link=Huffin Puffin Egg]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #ABC"|'''Rainbow Mushroom''' | |||
|{{no image}}<br>''SKinoko_Kogane'' | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon RainbowStreetle.png|50px|link=Rainbow Streetle]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #ABC"|'''Orange Mushroom''' | | style="background: #ABC"|'''Orange Mushroom''' | ||
Line 363: | Line 371: | ||
|[[File:MKT Model SKinoko_Red.png|x60px]]<br>''SKinoko_Red'' | |[[File:MKT Model SKinoko_Red.png|x60px]]<br>''SKinoko_Red'' | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon Cheermellow.png|50px|link=Cheermellow]] | |[[File:MKT Icon Cheermellow.png|50px|link=Cheermellow]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #ABC"|'''[[Slick]]''' | | style="background: #ABC"|'''[[Slick]]''' | ||
Line 448: | Line 452: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #ABC"|'''[[Azure Roller|Azure Roller (''Mario Kart Tour'')]]''' | | style="background: #ABC"|'''[[Azure Roller|Azure Roller (''Mario Kart Tour'')]]''' | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" style="background: #DAE2EA"|'''''SmallB''''' | ||
|[[File:MKT Model SmallB_Blue.png|x60px]]<br>''SmallB_Blue'' | |[[File:MKT Model SmallB_Blue.png|x60px]]<br>''SmallB_Blue'' | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon FestivalGirl.png|50px|link=Festival Girl]][[File:MKT Icon KarpKart.png|50px|link=Karp Kart]] | |[[File:MKT Icon FestivalGirl.png|50px|link=Festival Girl]][[File:MKT Icon KarpKart.png|50px|link=Karp Kart]] | ||
|- | |||
| style="background: #ABC"|'''Bright Roller (''Mario Kart Tour'')''' | |||
|[[File:MKT Model SmallB_Blue.png|x60px]]<br>''SmallB_Easter'' | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon BrightGirl.png|50px|link=Bright Girl]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #ABC"|'''[[Roller|Roller (''Mario Kart 8'')]]''' | | style="background: #ABC"|'''[[Roller|Roller (''Mario Kart 8'')]]''' | ||
| rowspan="1" style="background: #DAE2EA"|'''''SmallR''''' | | rowspan="1" style="background: #DAE2EA"|'''''SmallR''''' | ||
|[[File:MKT Model SmallR Red.png|x60px]]<br>''SmallR_Red'' | |[[File:MKT Model SmallR Red.png|x60px]]<br>''SmallR_Red'' | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon | |[[File:MKT Icon HotPotHotRod.png|50px|link=Hot Pot Hot Rod]][[File:MKT Icon RibbonRider.png|50px|link=Ribbon Rider]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #ABC"|'''[[Sponge]]''' | | style="background: #ABC"|'''[[Sponge]]''' | ||
| rowspan="4" style="background: #DAE2EA"|'''''Sponge''''' | | rowspan="4" style="background: #DAE2EA"|'''''Sponge''''' | ||
|[[File:MKT Model Sponge Orange.png|x60px]]<br>''Sponge_Orange'' | |[[File:MKT Model Sponge Orange.png|x60px]]<br>''Sponge_Orange'' | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon BlackPenguinSlider.png|50px|link=Black Penguin Slider]][[File:MKT Icon BrightBunny.png|50px|link=Bright Bunny]][[File:MKT Icon CactX.png|50px|link=Cact-X]][[File:MKT Icon CheepCharger.png|50px|link=Cheep Charger]][[File:MKT Icon Cloud9.png|50px|link=Cloud 9]][[File:MKT Icon GreenCheepCharger.png|50px|link=Green Cheep Charger]][[File:MKT Icon | |[[File:MKT Icon BlackPenguinSlider.png|50px|link=Black Penguin Slider]][[File:MKT Icon BrightBunny.png|50px|link=Bright Bunny]][[File:MKT Icon CactX.png|50px|link=Cact-X]][[File:MKT Icon CheepCharger.png|50px|link=Cheep Charger]][[File:MKT Icon Cloud9.png|50px|link=Cloud 9]][[File:MKT Icon GreenCheepCharger.png|50px|link=Green Cheep Charger]][[File:MKT Icon Pineapple1.png|50px|link=Pineapple 1]][[File:MKT Icon QueenBee.png|50px|link=Queen Bee]][[File:MKT Icon SodaJet.png|50px|link=Soda Jet]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #ABC"|'''Sunny Sponge''' | | style="background: #ABC"|'''Sunny Sponge''' | ||
Line 509: | Line 517: | ||
| style="background: #ABC"|'''[[Gold Tires|Gold Tires (''Mario Kart 8'')]]''' | | style="background: #ABC"|'''[[Gold Tires|Gold Tires (''Mario Kart 8'')]]''' | ||
|[[File:MKT Model Std_Gold.png|x60px]]<br>''Std_Gold'' | |[[File:MKT Model Std_Gold.png|x60px]]<br>''Std_Gold'' | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon GoldDoubleDecker.png|50px|link=Gold Double-Decker]][[File:MKT Icon | |[[File:MKT Icon GoldDoubleDecker.png|50px|link=Gold Double-Decker]][[File:MKT Icon GoldHopRod.png|50px|link=Gold Hop Rod]][[File:MKT Icon GoldJingleBell.png|50px|link=Gold Jingle Bell]][[File:MKT Icon GoldKiddieKart.png|50px|link=Gold Kiddie Kart]][[File:MKT Icon GoldSnowSkimmer.png|50px|link=Gold Snow Skimmer]][[File:MKT Icon GoldStandard.png|50px|link=Gold Standard]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #ABC"|'''Purple Standard (''Mario Kart 8'')''' | | style="background: #ABC"|'''Purple Standard (''Mario Kart 8'')''' | ||
Line 546: | Line 554: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #ABC"|'''Gold 8-Bit Standard''' | | style="background: #ABC"|'''Gold 8-Bit Standard''' | ||
|{{no image}}<br> | |{{no image}}<br>''StdDot_Gold'' | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon Gold8BitPipeFrame.png|50px|link=Gold 8-Bit Pipe Frame]] | |[[File:MKT Icon Gold8BitPipeFrame.png|50px|link=Gold 8-Bit Pipe Frame]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 678: | Line 686: | ||
| rowspan="4" style="background: #DAE2EA"|'''''Yoshi''''' | | rowspan="4" style="background: #DAE2EA"|'''''Yoshi''''' | ||
|[[File:MKT Model Yoshi_Black.png|x60px]]<br>''Yoshi_Black'' | |[[File:MKT Model Yoshi_Black.png|x60px]]<br>''Yoshi_Black'' | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon BlueTurboBirdo.png|50px|link=Blue Turbo Birdo]][[File:MKT Icon BlueTurboYoshi.png|50px|link=Blue Turbo Yoshi]][[File:MKT Icon GooGooBuggy.png|50px|link=Goo-Goo Buggy]][[File:MKT Icon KoopaDasher.png|50px|link=Koopa Dasher]][[File:MKT Icon LightblueTurboBirdo.png|50px|link=Light-blue Turbo Birdo]][[File:MKT Icon OrangeTurboBirdo.png|50px|link=Orange Turbo Birdo]][[File:MKT Icon OrangeTurboYoshi.png|50px|link=Orange Turbo Yoshi]][[File:MKT Icon ParaWing.png|50px|link=Para-Wing]][[File:MKT Icon PinkTurboYoshi.png|50px|link=Pink Turbo Yoshi]][[File:MKT Icon RedTurboYoshi.png|50px|link=Red Turbo Yoshi]][[File:MKT Icon TurboBirdo.png|50px|link=Turbo Birdo]][[File:MKT Icon TurboYoshi.png|50px|link=Turbo Yoshi]][[File:MKT Icon YellowTurboBirdo.png|50px|link=Yellow Turbo Birdo]] | |[[File:MKT Icon BlueTurboBirdo.png|50px|link=Blue Turbo Birdo]][[File:MKT Icon BlueTurboYoshi.png|50px|link=Blue Turbo Yoshi]][[File:MKT Icon GooGooBuggy.png|50px|link=Goo-Goo Buggy]][[File:MKT Icon KoopaDasher.png|50px|link=Koopa Dasher]][[File:MKT Icon LightblueTurboBirdo.png|50px|link=Light-blue Turbo Birdo]][[File:MKT Icon LightblueTurboYoshi.png|50px|link=Light-blue Turbo Yoshi]][[File:MKT Icon OrangeTurboBirdo.png|50px|link=Orange Turbo Birdo]][[File:MKT Icon OrangeTurboYoshi.png|50px|link=Orange Turbo Yoshi]][[File:MKT Icon ParaWing.png|50px|link=Para-Wing]][[File:MKT Icon PinkTurboYoshi.png|50px|link=Pink Turbo Yoshi]][[File:MKT Icon RedTurboYoshi.png|50px|link=Red Turbo Yoshi]][[File:MKT Icon TurboBirdo.png|50px|link=Turbo Birdo]][[File:MKT Icon TurboYoshi.png|50px|link=Turbo Yoshi]][[File:MKT Icon YellowTurboBirdo.png|50px|link=Yellow Turbo Birdo]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #ABC"|'''Dark Yoshi Tires''' | | style="background: #ABC"|'''Dark Yoshi Tires''' |
Revision as of 17:22, April 5, 2023
- This article is about the tires used in the Mario Kart series. For the object in the Donkey Kong Country series, see Tire (object). For the item from Mario's Time Machine, see Tire (item).
Tires (also known as wheels and written as tyres in British English versions) are vehicle parts that appear in the Mario Kart series. In Mario Kart 7, Mario Kart 8, and Mario Kart 8 Deluxe, the player can select tires to use for their vehicle, and this alters the stats of the vehicle. Additionally, stacks of tires unattached to vehicles appear as obstacles in some courses in Mario Kart 8 and Mario Kart 8 Deluxe.
History
Mario Kart 7
Tire customization first appears in Mario Kart 7. Which tires are selected affects the stats of the kart.
Standard
NormalGold Tires
Gold WheelsWood
Wooden
Mario Kart 8 / Mario Kart 8 Deluxe
Tire customization returns in Mario Kart 8 and Mario Kart 8 Deluxe. The stats have not changed much from the previous game. In anti-gravity, tires visibly turn on their side with a blue glow, and their speed and handling stats are altered. In addition to the new tires, every tire from Mario Kart 7 excluding Mushroom and Red Monster returns in these games. Tires also appear as minor obstacles on GBA Mario Circuit and 3DS Toad Circuit, where they function similarly to traffic cones.
Standard
NormalWood
WoodenBlue Standard
Normal BlueHot Monster
Funky MonsterGold Tires
Gold WheelsGLA Tires
GLA Wheels
(In Mario Kart 8, exclusive to the Mercedes-Benz × Mario Kart 8 DLC)Triforce Tires
Triforce Tyres
(In Mario Kart 8, exclusive to the The Legend of Zelda × Mario Kart 8 DLC)Leaf Tires
Leaf Tyres
(In Mario Kart 8, exclusive to the Animal Crossing × Mario Kart 8 DLC)Ancient Tires
Ancient Tyres
(Mario Kart 8 Deluxe only, added in version 1.6.0)
Mario Kart Tour
In Mario Kart Tour, tires are not customizable and have no effect on stats. However, the tires of a kart are not a part of each kart's model but instead their own models loaded for each specific kart. Additionally, every tire from Mario Kart 7 is used on at least one kart, and there is an unused StdR_Red tire in the game's files.
The name shown under each tire render in the following table is its internal file name, while the name shown on the left side is the tire's name as it was known in previous games (if linked) or otherwise conjecturally derived from its internal name (if unlinked).
Name | Group | Tire | Kart |
---|---|---|---|
Bicycle Tires | Bicycle | Bicycle_Black |
|
Gold Bicycle Tires | Bicycle_Gold |
||
Pink Bicycle Tires | Bicycle_Pink |
||
Monster | Big | Big_Black |
|
Black-Red Monster | Big_BlackRed |
||
Black-Yellow Monster | Big_BlackYellow |
||
Dark Blue-Yellow Monster | Big_DarkBlueYellow |
||
Light Green-Orange Monster | Big_LightGreenOrange |
||
Pink Monster | Big_Pink |
||
Blue Monster | BigB | BigB_Blue |
|
Icy Monster | BigB_LightBlue |
||
Black Monster | BigR | BigR_BlackBlack |
|
Gold Monster | BigR_Gold |
||
Red Monster | BigR_Red |
||
Silver Monster | BigR_WhiteSilver |
||
Holiday Monster | BigRainbow | BigRainbow_Holiday |
|
Spiky Monster | BigToge | BigToge_Black |
|
Silver Spiky Monster | BigToge_BlackSilver |
||
Brown Spiky Monster | BigToge_Brown |
||
Pink-Purple Spiky Monster | BigToge_PinkPurple |
||
Red-Pink Spiky Monster | BigToge_RedPink |
||
Yellow Spiky Monster | BigToge_Yellow |
||
Off-Road | Block | Block_Black |
|
Green Off-Road | Block_BlackGreenWheel |
||
Silver Off-Road | Block_BlackSilver |
||
Brass Off-Road | Block_Brass |
||
Gold Off-Road | Block_Gold |
||
Retro Off-Road | Block_White |
||
Green Retro Off-Road | Block_WhiteGreen |
||
Burger Tires | Burger | Burger_Brown |
|
Gold Burger Tires | Burger_Gold |
||
Capsule Tires | Burger_TabBlueRed |
||
Blue-Green Capsule Tires | Burger_TabGreenBlue |
||
Pink Capsule Tires | Burger_TabPinkPink |
||
Green-Yellow Capsule Tires | Burger_TabYellowGreen |
||
Drum Tires | Drum | Drum_Brown |
|
Brick Block Tires | Drum_BlockBrown |
||
Heart Rings | HeartRing | HeartRing_GoldPink |
|
Iron Tires | Iron | Iron_Brown |
|
Gold Iron Tires | Iron_Gold |
||
Gray Iron Tires | Iron_Gray |
||
Lime Tires | Lemon | Lemon_Green |
|
Watermelon Tires | Lemon_Suika |
||
Lemon Tires | Lemon_Yellow |
||
Choco Macaron Tires | Macaron | Macaron_Brown |
|
Macaron Tires | Macaron_Pink |
||
Hot Pink Macaron Tires | Macaron_ShockingPink |
||
Magic Tires | Magical | Magical_Blue |
|
Flame Tires | Magical_Red |
||
Starry Galaxy Tires | Magical_Yellow |
||
Holiday Tires | Rainbow | Rainbow_Holiday |
|
Rainbow Tires | Rainbow_Rainbow |
||
Slim (Mario Kart 7) | Ring7 | Ring7_Black |
|
Black-Gold Slim (Mario Kart 7) | Ring7_BlackGold |
||
Brown Slim (Mario Kart 7) | Ring7_Brown |
||
Tiger Slim (Mario Kart 7) | Ring7_BrownRed |
||
Gold Slim (Mario Kart 7) | Ring7_Gold |
||
Party Slim (Mario Kart 7) | Ring7_Party |
||
Pink Slim (Mario Kart 7) | Ring7_Pink |
||
Grand Slim (Mario Kart 7) | Ring7_WhiteGold |
||
Slim (Mario Kart 8) | Ring8 | Ring8_Black |
|
Yellow-Green Slim (Mario Kart 8) | Ring8_BlackYellow |
||
Metal (Mario Kart Tour) | Screw | Screw_DarkBlue |
|
Pink Metal (Mario Kart Tour) | Screw_PinkYellow |
||
Snorkel Tires | ScrewNormal | ScrewNormal_Red |
|
Gold Snorkel Tires | ScrewNormal_Gold |
||
Black Cactus Mushroom | SKinoko | SKinoko_CactusBlack |
|
Cactus Mushroom | SKinoko_CactusRed |
||
1UP Mushroom | SKinoko_Green |
||
Huffin Puffin Mushroom | SKinoko_KGBlue |
||
Rainbow Mushroom | SKinoko_Kogane |
||
Orange Mushroom | SKinoko_Orange |
||
Pink Mushroom | SKinoko_Pink |
||
Mushroom | SKinoko_Red |
||
Slick | Slick | Slick_Black |
|
Green Slick | Slick_BlackLightGreen |
||
Yellow Slick | Slick_BlackYellow |
||
Speeder Slick | Slick_BlackYellow02 |
||
Blue-Silver Slick | Slick_BlueSilver |
||
Gold-Green Slick | Slick_GoldGreen |
||
Gold-Silver Slick | Slick_GoldSilver |
||
Pink Slick | Slick_Pink |
||
Pink-Silver Slick | Slick_PinkSilver |
||
Light Pink Slick | Slick_LightPink |
||
Cyber Slick | Slick_Purple |
||
Red Slick | Slick_RedBlack |
||
Red-Gold Slick | Slick_RedGold |
||
Flaming Slick | Slick_RedYellow |
||
Silver-Gold Slick | Slick_SilverGold |
||
Red-Spoked | SlimSpoke | SlimSpoke_BlackRed |
|
Blue-Spoked | SlimSpoke_BlueRed |
||
Roller (Mario Kart 7) | Small | Small_Black |
|
Gold Roller (Mario Kart 7) | Small_Gold |
||
Azure Roller (Mario Kart Tour) | SmallB | SmallB_Blue |
|
Bright Roller (Mario Kart Tour) | SmallB_Easter |
||
Roller (Mario Kart 8) | SmallR | SmallR_Red |
|
Sponge | Sponge | Sponge_Orange |
|
Sunny Sponge | Sponge_OrangeBlue |
||
Pink Sponge | Sponge_Pink |
||
Purple Sponge | Sponge_Purple |
||
Standard (Mario Kart 8) | Std | Std_Black |
|
Black Standard (Mario Kart 8) | Std_BlackBlack |
||
Black-Gold Standard (Mario Kart 8) | Std_BlackGold |
||
Pink Standard (Mario Kart 8) | Std_BlackPink |
||
Red Standard (Mario Kart 8) | Std_BlackRed |
||
Silver Standard (Mario Kart 8) | Std_BlackSilver |
||
White Standard (Mario Kart 8) | Std_BlackWhite |
||
Blue Standard (Mario Kart 8) | Std_BlueSilver |
||
Gold Tires (Mario Kart 8) | Std_Gold |
||
Purple Standard (Mario Kart 8) | Std_PurpleRed |
||
White-Gray Standard (Mario Kart 8) | Std_WhiteGray |
||
White-Green Standard (Mario Kart 8) | Std_WhiteGreen |
||
White-Red Standard (Mario Kart 8) | Std_WhiteRed |
||
Blue Standard (Mario Kart Tour) | StdB | StdB_Blue |
|
Purple-Gold Standard (Mario Kart Tour) | StdB_PurpleGold |
||
Snow Standard (Mario Kart Tour) | StdB_Snow |
||
8-Bit Standard | StdDot | StdDot_Black |
|
Gold 8-Bit Standard | StdDot_Gold |
||
Pink-Green Standard (Mario Kart Tour) | StdM | StdM_PinkGreen |
|
Light-Blue Standard (Mario Kart Tour) | StdM_WhiteLightBlue |
||
Lavender Standard (Mario Kart Tour) | StdR | StdR_Lavender |
|
Red Standard (Mario Kart Tour) | StdR_Red |
Unused | |
Standard (Super Mario Kart) | StdSFC | StdSFC_Black |
|
Dark Standard (Super Mario Kart) | StdSFC_BlackBlue |
||
Gold Tires (Super Mario Kart) | StdSFC_Gold |
||
Pink Gold Tires (Super Mario Kart) | StdSFC_PinkGold |
||
Purple-Pink Standard (Super Mario Kart) | StdSFC_PurplePink |
||
Silver Tires (Super Mario Kart) | StdSFC_Silver |
||
Green Standard (Mario Kart Wii) | StdWii | StdWii_BlackGreenYellow |
|
Sky-Blue Standard (Mario Kart Wii) | StdWii_BlackOrangeBlue |
||
Red Standard (Mario Kart Wii) | StdWii_BlackRed |
||
Blue-Red Standard (Mario Kart Wii) | StdWii_BlackRedBlue |
||
Classic Standard (Mario Kart Wii) | StdWii_BlackRedYellow |
||
Silver Standard (Mario Kart Wii) | StdWii_BlackSilver |
||
Standard (Mario Kart Wii) | StdWii_BlackYellow |
||
White Standard (Mario Kart Wii) | StdWii_CreamBlue |
||
Gold Tires (Mario Kart Wii) | StdWii_Gold |
||
Red-White Standard (Mario Kart Wii) | StdWii_RedWhite |
||
Red-Yellow Standard (Mario Kart Wii) | StdWii_RedYellow |
||
White-Gold Standard (Mario Kart Wii) | StdWii_WhiteGold |
||
Pink Standard (Mario Kart Wii) | StdWii_WhitePink |
||
Wood (Mario Kart 7) | Wood7 | Wood7_Brown |
|
Black Wood (Mario Kart 8) | Wood8 | Wood8_BlackRed |
|
Wood (Mario Kart 8) | Wood8_Brown |
||
Gold Wood (Mario Kart 8) | Wood8_Gold |
||
Gray Wood (Mario Kart 8) | Wood8_Gray |
||
Holiday Wood (Mario Kart 8) | Wood8_Holiday |
||
White Wood (Mario Kart 8) | Wood8_WhiteRed |
||
Yoshi Tires | Yoshi | Yoshi_Black |
|
Dark Yoshi Tires | Yoshi_BlackPurple |
||
Gold Yoshi Tires | Yoshi_Gold |
||
Pink Yoshi Tires | Yoshi_PinkPink |
||
Blue Yoshi Tires | YoshiB | YoshiB_Blue |