13,837
edits
No edit summary |
TheRaoul1992 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Donkey Kong Country 2: Diddy's Kong Quest]]'' | |''[[Donkey Kong Country 2: Diddy's Kong Quest]]'' | ||
|Non- | |Non-playable character | ||
|'''North America''':<br>November 20, 1995 | |'''North America''':<br>November 20, 1995 | ||
|[[Super Nintendo Entertainment System|SNES]] | |[[Super Nintendo Entertainment System|SNES]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Donkey Kong Land 2]]'' | |''[[Donkey Kong Land 2]]'' | ||
|Non- | |Non-playable character | ||
|'''North America''':<br>September 1, 1996 | |'''North America''':<br>September 1, 1996 | ||
|[[Game Boy]] | |[[Game Boy]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Donkey Kong Country 3: Dixie Kong's Double Trouble!]]'' | |''[[Donkey Kong Country 3: Dixie Kong's Double Trouble!]]'' | ||
|Non- | |Non-playable character | ||
|'''North America''':<br>November 22, 1996 | |'''North America''':<br>November 22, 1996 | ||
|SNES | |SNES | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Donkey Kong Land III]]'' | |''[[Donkey Kong Land III]]'' | ||
|Non- | |Non-playable character | ||
|'''North America''':<br>October 1, 1997 | |'''North America''':<br>October 1, 1997 | ||
|Game Boy | |Game Boy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Donkey Kong 64]]'' | |''[[Donkey Kong 64]]'' | ||
|Non- | |Non-playable character | ||
|'''North America''':<br>November 22, 1999 | |'''North America''':<br>November 22, 1999 | ||
|[[Nintendo 64]] | |[[Nintendo 64]] | ||
|- | |||
|''[[Donkey Kong Land III|Donkey Kong GB: Dinky Kong & Dixie Kong]]'' (port) | |||
|Non-playable character | |||
|'''Japan''':<br>January 28, 2000 | |||
|[[Game Boy Color]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Donkey Kong Country 2 (Game Boy Advance)|Donkey Kong Country 2]]'' (remake) | |''[[Donkey Kong Country 2 (Game Boy Advance)|Donkey Kong Country 2]]'' (remake) | ||
|Non- | |Non-playable character | ||
|'''Europe''':<br>June 25, 2004 | |'''Europe''':<br>June 25, 2004 | ||
|[[Game Boy Advance]] | |[[Game Boy Advance]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[DK: King of Swing]]'' | |''[[DK: King of Swing]]'' | ||
|Unlockable | |Unlockable playable character in Jungle Jam mode | ||
|'''Europe''':<br>February 4, 2005 | |'''Europe''':<br>February 4, 2005 | ||
|Game Boy Advance | |Game Boy Advance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Donkey Kong Country 3 (Game Boy Advance)|Donkey Kong Country 3]]'' (remake) | |''[[Donkey Kong Country 3 (Game Boy Advance)|Donkey Kong Country 3]]'' (remake) | ||
|Non- | |Non-playable character | ||
|'''Europe''':<br>November 4, 2005 | |'''Europe''':<br>November 4, 2005 | ||
|Game Boy Advance | |Game Boy Advance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Donkey Kong Barrel Blast]]'' | |''[[Donkey Kong Barrel Blast]]'' | ||
|Unlockable | |Unlockable playable character | ||
|'''Japan''':<br>June 28, 2007 | |'''Japan''':<br>June 28, 2007 | ||
|[[Wii]] | |[[Wii]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[DK: Jungle Climber]]'' | |''[[DK: Jungle Climber]]'' | ||
|Non- | |Non-playable character | ||
|'''Japan''':<br>August 9, 2007 | |'''Japan''':<br>August 9, 2007 | ||
|[[Nintendo DS]] | |[[Nintendo DS]] |
edits