User:OmegaRuby: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |- style="vertical-align: top" | ||
|style="background:#ff7C3b"|'''Favorite''' '''''Mario''''' '''games'''||style="width:17em"|[[Super Mario Galaxy]] (main), [[Mario Kart Wii]] (spin-off) | |style="background:#ff7C3b"|'''Favorite''' '''''Mario''''' '''games'''||style="width:17em"|[[Super Mario Galaxy]] (main), [[Mario Kart Wii]] (spin-off) | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|style="background:#ff7C3b"|'''Favorite''' '''''Mario''''' '''character'''||style="width:17em"|[[Luigi]] | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |- style="vertical-align: top" | ||
|style="background:#ff7C3b"|'''Favorite non-Mario games'''||style="width:17em"|[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Team_Fortress_2 Team Fortress 2], [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/A_Hat_in_Time A Hat in Time], [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Pizza_Tower Pizza Tower] | |style="background:#ff7C3b"|'''Favorite non-Mario games'''||style="width:17em"|[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Team_Fortress_2 Team Fortress 2], [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/A_Hat_in_Time A Hat in Time], [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Pizza_Tower Pizza Tower] |
Revision as of 11:02, October 17, 2023
_JoeCool_ | |
Placeholder--I'll put a different picture... eventually. | |
Full Name | Wouldn't you like to know? |
Age | Nice try, bucko. (Minor) |
Gender | Non-binary (he/they) |
Orientation | Pansexual |
Species | Human |
Favorite Mario games | Super Mario Galaxy (main), Mario Kart Wii (spin-off) |
Favorite Mario character | Luigi |
Favorite non-Mario games | Team Fortress 2, A Hat in Time, Pizza Tower |
First appearance | My mother's womb |
What's up!! I'm Joe, or you can call me Ruby. I've been lurking around this wiki without an account for years now, and I've grown a fond appreciation for it as pretty much the #1 public database for my favorite... well, thing of all time. I'll be around, editing pages that I see need fixing or important missing additions, such as disambiguation pages... i love those things B)
History
It all started when I was born.
Kidding, kidding--it all started when I was a very young child. My birth was recent at the time. But my first game ever was New Super Mario Bros. Wii! A classic in my eyes. According to my dad, we went through the whole game and completed it, but I don't see any darn complete save file! He's probably thinking of our New Super Mario Bros. U playthrough. Oh, those were the days... That first game got me hooked on Mario. For the first few years of my life, I'd play on the Wii a ton. Mario Kart Wii was another fun game I played a lot, and having nothing but the Wii, a PlayStation 3 where all I'd play was Skylanders, and eventually a Wii U solidified my status as a Mario fanboy. (Fanboy in the gender-neutral sense now, but I digress.)
"Oh, another blind fan that loves everything Nintendo puts out," you must be thinking. That is almost entirely true. I have other favorite games! And I'm proud to have a Mario game I absolutely loathe. That's pretty much it for the brief history, I guess.
Contributions
- General edit count: Special:EditCount/OmegaRuby
New Pages
Wiki pages
I can do that?
User:OmegaRuby (YOU ARE HERE)
Various Game Stuff
I'll write things out when I figure out how tables work.