User:BoygeyPumpkineer: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
(→Games I Have (Mario games only): So much to do.) |
||
Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
|[[File:MarioBaseball.jpg|120px]]||[[Mario Superstar Baseball]]||10/10||No||This is the very 1st Mario I've ever played! I thought the character roster introduced me to the whole franchise very well! Difficulty is well justified, has very memorable music, just a great game! | |[[File:MarioBaseball.jpg|120px]]||[[Mario Superstar Baseball]]||10/10||No||This is the very 1st Mario I've ever played! I thought the character roster introduced me to the whole franchise very well! Difficulty is well justified, has very memorable music, just a great game! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Luigi's Mansion Box.png|120px]]||[[Luigi's Mansion]]||9/10||Yes||I like the ghosts. Especially the [[Grabbing Ghost|Huggies]]. But the navigation is tough | |[[File:Luigi's Mansion Box.png|120px]]||[[Luigi's Mansion]]||9/10||Yes||I like the ghosts. Especially the [[Grabbing Ghost|Huggies]]. But the navigation is tough, it's still a very good game. [[Bogmire]] in particular scared me a lot when I was younger, showing how well the creators did with horror elements. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Super Mario Galaxy NA Box Art.jpg|120px]]||[[Super Mario Galaxy]]||10/10||Yes||It's awsome! Many different galaxies, great graphics, awsome music, amazing adventure! | |[[File:Super Mario Galaxy NA Box Art.jpg|120px]]||[[Super Mario Galaxy]]||10/10||Yes||It's awsome! Many different galaxies, great graphics, awsome music, amazing adventure! | ||
Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
|[[File:Box NA - Super Mario 3D World.png|120px]]||[[Super Mario 3D World]]||9.8/10||Yes||Much better than SM3DL! And OMG, Most epic final boss battle I've ever seen in my life!!! XD | |[[File:Box NA - Super Mario 3D World.png|120px]]||[[Super Mario 3D World]]||9.8/10||Yes||Much better than SM3DL! And OMG, Most epic final boss battle I've ever seen in my life!!! XD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MK8 NA Box Art.jpg|120px]]||[[Mario Kart 8]]||8.9/10||Yes||This game wuz amazing. Beautiful graphics, awesome music, spectacular tracks!!! :D But I would've given it a perfect 10 if it weren't for worthless Metal Mario & goodfornothing Pink Gold Peach wasting 2 character slots!! >:( We could've had Bowser Jr., Diddy Kong, King Boo, & Birdo instead!!!!!!!!!!!!!! | |[[File:MK8 NA Box Art.jpg|120px]]||[[Mario Kart 8]]||8.9/10||Yes||This game wuz amazing. Beautiful graphics, awesome music, spectacular tracks!!! :D But I would've given it a perfect 10 if it weren't for worthless Metal Mario & goodfornothing Pink Gold Peach wasting 2 character slots!! >:( We could've had Bowser Jr., Diddy Kong, King Boo, & Birdo instead!!!!!!!!!!!!!! (I'm sounding like Nathaniel Bandy right now aren't I?) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Super Mario Maker - Artwork 04.png|120px]]||[[Super Mario Maker]]||9/10||N/A||If there's one thing I love, it's a game that let's you create your own world! It can basically be described as a game that never ends! :D Though I do wish there were moar themes & bosses. | |[[File:Super Mario Maker - Artwork 04.png|120px]]||[[Super Mario Maker]]||9/10||N/A||If there's one thing I love, it's a game that let's you create your own world! It can basically be described as a game that never ends! :D Though I do wish there were moar themes & bosses. | ||
Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:SuperMarioOdyssey - NA boxart.jpg|120px]]||[[Super Mario Odyssey]]|||11/10||Yes||What they said was right. Not only is this an amazing open-world experience, but in many ways this game has strong Sunshine vibes! (What with removing Bowser's vandalizing posters & possessing [[Gushen]]s, etc.) [[New Donk City]] ESPECIALLY was spectactular in countless ways! [[Pauline]] has such a fantastic singing voice! So much to do at every turn! Need I go on? | |[[File:SuperMarioOdyssey - NA boxart.jpg|120px]]||[[Super Mario Odyssey]]|||11/10||Yes||What they said was right. Not only is this an amazing open-world experience, but in many ways this game has strong Sunshine vibes! (What with removing Bowser's vandalizing posters & possessing [[Gushen]]s, etc.) [[New Donk City]] ESPECIALLY was spectactular in countless ways! [[Pauline]] has such a fantastic singing voice! So much to do at every turn! Need I go on? | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:SSB Ultimate box art.png|120px]]||[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]||10/10||No||This game really does celebrate video games as a whole! Apart from too many unlockables, I can tell that Sakurai put so much care in this title! Especially with all the DLC characters we all rave about! World of Light was super epic too! | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SMM2 Box Art.png|120px]]||[[Super Mario Maker 2]]||9.9/10||Yes||Definitely better than the 1st Mario Maker in so many ways! I'm certainly happy we have more parts, more themes, more playables! I find level making very enjoyable here! :) However, I do wish NSO didn't give me a paywall preventing me from sharing my courses freely. :( | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:New Super Mario Bros box.png|120px]]||[[New Super Mario Bros.]]||9/10||Yes||It's really fun, great level, great music. & the star coins were a fun challenge. (Some Star Coins Maybe tough to get. but It's still possible to get.) | |[[File:New Super Mario Bros box.png|120px]]||[[New Super Mario Bros.]]||9/10||Yes||It's really fun, great level, great music. & the star coins were a fun challenge. (Some Star Coins Maybe tough to get. but It's still possible to get.) | ||
Line 136: | Line 140: | ||
|[[File:MPDSNA.jpg|120px]]||[[Mario Party DS]]||9/10||No||A great party game with cool items, Awsome awards, Fun minigames, But that solo mode was kinda a pain. Other than that, I loved it. :) | |[[File:MPDSNA.jpg|120px]]||[[Mario Party DS]]||9/10||No||A great party game with cool items, Awsome awards, Fun minigames, But that solo mode was kinda a pain. Other than that, I loved it. :) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MKDS NA Box Art.png|120px]]||[[Mario Kart DS]]||9/10||Yes||Fun courses, Fun missions, great courses, & the fact that you can play courses from past games. | |[[File:MKDS NA Box Art.png|120px]]||[[Mario Kart DS]]||9/10||Yes||Fun courses, Fun missions, great courses, & the fact that this is the first Mario Kart where you can play courses from past games. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:SM3DL UScover.png|120px]]||[[Super Mario 3D Land]]||9.6/10||Yes||It's a super fun game with great user of 3D effectz! :D But camera angling could've been better. :I I beat it in 3 dayz! XD | |[[File:SM3DL UScover.png|120px]]||[[Super Mario 3D Land]]||9.6/10||Yes||It's a super fun game with great user of 3D effectz! :D But camera angling could've been better. :I I beat it in 3 dayz! XD |
Revision as of 21:07, December 18, 2021
Hi! I'm BoygeyPumpkineer (Pronounced BOI-jee-PUMP-kin-eer) & I'm a HUGE fan of ! You can call me BoygeyDude, BoygeyMario, or ΜποϋτζειΚολοκύθικός if you want. I'm 22 years old & I'm in college. When I played Super Mario Sunshine (my favorite game!) I discovered these adorible creatures called boygeys. (a few people call them strolin stus) They are really nice & they love Mario. (& best of all they squeak! :D ). Also Boygeymom is my mom. BTW, feel free to steal my userboxes. I don't mind. :) Who's online: LucianoTheWindowsFan, Cheese Head, DandelionSprout, Wonder Time!, BMfan08, Bervnka, Raymondsze, Doublem, SONIC123CDMANIA+&K(B&ATSA), SuperStar29, KamekSans, Super Mario RPG, SolemnStormcloud, Iandanielo, MegaBowser64, Cobalt David, Taemei, Jrpierre123, DarkMoonCat, Spiny Bro, LovinaVargas, Scikoop yt, DukeofDank, DrBaskerville, Joe Cherries, Sdman213, Bowserjr11, Sparks, JeremyIsTheBoss, Doc von Schmeltwick, Results May Vary, The T, VideoGamePhenomHD, Meeper12346, Technetium, Jude da Dude, Camwoodstock, AglWdly, Nintendo101, Agustinhr04, Blaker36, TheMarioWikiGuy, Blueberrymuffin, A username, PopeLuigi, DrowssapSMM, Remembered Old Buddy, MonstoBusta2000, YoshiPrower542, Fflyboyray .Want to be friends?Want to be friends? Feel free to use the userbox. :) |- |
The code is {{userbox|border=blue|mainbkgd=orange|codebkgd=pink|codecolor=white|code=[[File:BoygeyMario 4.png|45px]]|msg=This user is friends with [[User:BoygeyPumpkineer|BoygeyPumpkineer]].}} & if your great friends with me, use this! :D |- |
The code is {{userbox|border=blue|mainbkgd=orange|codebkgd=pink|codecolor=white|code=[[File:Paper BoygeyMario.png|45px]]|msg=This user is GREAT friends with [[User:BoygeyPumpkineer|BoygeyPumpkineer]]. :D}} My Friends
Games I Have (Mario games only)Here's a list of my awesome games, (Will be improved over time)
Games I want
Game Systems I haveFavorite Characters
Least Favorite Characters
Images I likeThis is a gallery of random images.
Mario Dropping InHe just has 2 B there. ;)
My SigMy user sig is BoygeyPumpkineer So you like it? Cool! My Shy GuyHere's my Medi Guy He'll help recover meh health. Cool VideosMy Favorite SongsEnjoy!
Other Awesome Videos
Other sites I go to
SubpagesUserspacespecial pagesThe endWell, I hope you enjoyed my userpage. Thanks for looking at it. Bye! Well, they're still a bunch of userboxes to look at. That userbox tower is even taller than me! 0_o OMG LOL! :O :3 |