User:BoygeyPumpkineer: Difference between revisions
(→Other sites I go to: Some of these I joined quite recently.) |
(→Games I Have (Mario games only): I guess I learned a little about more in-depth criticizing.) |
||
Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
|[[Image:USCover MSCF.jpg|120px]]||[[Mario Strikers Charged Football]]||8?/10||No||?? | |[[Image:USCover MSCF.jpg|120px]]||[[Mario Strikers Charged Football]]||8?/10||No||?? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MP8Box. | |[[Image:MP8Box.png|120px]]||[[Mario Party 8]]||10/10||No||I'm liking it so far :) . | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Smg2boxart.png|120px]]||[[Super Mario Galaxy 2]]||10/10||Yes||It's very much like the [[Super Mario Galaxy|1st one]] :) Exept with even more galaxies & many other differences :D . | |[[Image:Smg2boxart.png|120px]]||[[Super Mario Galaxy 2]]||10/10||Yes||It's very much like the [[Super Mario Galaxy|1st one]] :) Exept with even more galaxies & many other differences :D . | ||
Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Super Mario Maker - Artwork 04.png|120px]]||[[Super Mario Maker]]||9/10||N/A||If there's one thing I love, it's a game that let's you create your own world! :D Though I do wish there were moar themes & bosses. | |[[File:Super Mario Maker - Artwork 04.png|120px]]||[[Super Mario Maker]]||9/10||N/A||If there's one thing I love, it's a game that let's you create your own world! :D Though I do wish there were moar themes & bosses. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:PMCS Boxart.png|120px]]||[[Paper Mario: Color Splash]]||7/10||No||I really enjoy the concept of coloring a color-drained world with my hammer! :) (I'm quite a color fanatic myself!) But I felt much was missing. (Partners, Pit of 100 Trials, diversity in both citizens & enemies, etc.) The item (card) system felt especially flawed. Other than that, I still found it to be a good game. I just wish things are moar like the 1st 2 Paper Mario games. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:NewSuperMarioBrothers.jpg|120px]]||[[New Super Mario Bros.]]||9/10||Yes||It's really fun, great level, great music. & the star coins were a fun challenge. (Some Star Coins Maybe tough to get. but It's still possible to get.) | |[[Image:NewSuperMarioBrothers.jpg|120px]]||[[New Super Mario Bros.]]||9/10||Yes||It's really fun, great level, great music. & the star coins were a fun challenge. (Some Star Coins Maybe tough to get. but It's still possible to get.) | ||
Line 143: | Line 145: | ||
|[[Image:NSMB2boxcover.jpg|120px]]||[[New Super Mario Bros. 2]]||9.5/10||Yes||I got it 4 mah birthday. I luV most of teh levelz! Great graphics! Mah fav0rite item iz teh [[Gold Flower]]! :D But I do wonder why [[Bowser Jr.]] isn't with the rest of hiz sibblingz. :\ | |[[Image:NSMB2boxcover.jpg|120px]]||[[New Super Mario Bros. 2]]||9.5/10||Yes||I got it 4 mah birthday. I luV most of teh levelz! Great graphics! Mah fav0rite item iz teh [[Gold Flower]]! :D But I do wonder why [[Bowser Jr.]] isn't with the rest of hiz sibblingz. :\ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Paper mario sticker star box-art.png|120px]]||[[Paper Mario: Sticker Star]]||9.5/10||Yes||I loved teh stickerz I get 2 uze in teh game! I also l0ve teh new enemiez! :) | |[[Image:Paper mario sticker star box-art.png|120px]]||[[Paper Mario: Sticker Star]]||9.5/10||Yes||I loved teh stickerz I get 2 uze in teh game! I also l0ve teh new enemiez! :) But did they have to get rid of partners & traditional Paper Mario enemies?! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Super Smash Bros for Nintendo 3DS US final boxart.jpg|120px]]||[[Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS]]||10/10||No||I love theze new characterz!! Especially Iggy!!! :D But I do miss adventure mode. | |[[Image:Super Smash Bros for Nintendo 3DS US final boxart.jpg|120px]]||[[Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS]]||10/10||No||I love theze new characterz!! Especially Iggy!!! :D But I do miss adventure mode. |
Revision as of 20:35, March 10, 2017
Hi! I'm BoygeyMario (Pronounced BOI-jee-Mario) & I'm a HUGE fan of ! You can call me BoygeyDude or ΜποϋτζειΜάριο if you want. I'm 19 years old & I'm in college. When I played Super Mario Sunshine (my favorite game!) I discovered these adorible creatures called boygeys. (a few people call them strolin stus) They are really nice & they love Mario. (& best of all they squeak! :D ). Also Boygeymom is my mom. BTW, feel free to steal my userboxes. I don't mind. :) Who's online: PaulHabaradas, Sdman213, AgentMuffin, Spiny Bro, JanMisali, Darth Koopa 66, Wild Blacksmith, Doc von Schmeltwick, Zaku, DrBaskerville, Dongjun713, Standard TD, Dawndishsoap, PopeLuigi, Ryansean071, Mid188, Ahemtoday, RosalinaFanboi777, TheMaskedMeowth, NormanBates2021, Cheese Head, Kaizolt, TheNKMaster18, AdolescentSeagull, Joe Cherries, RedBFDINintendoFan, Afterward, LT071 .Want to be friends?Want to be friends? Feel free to use the userbox. :) |- |
The code is {{userbox|border=blue|mainbkgd=orange|codebkgd=pink|codecolor=white|code=[[Image:BoygeyMario 4.png|45px]]|msg=This user is friends with [[User:BoygeyMario|BoygeyMario]].}} & if your great friends with me, use this! :D |- |
The code is {{userbox|border=blue|mainbkgd=orange|codebkgd=pink|codecolor=white|code=[[Image:Paper BoygeyMario.png|45px]]|msg=This user is GREAT friends with [[User:BoygeyMario|BoygeyMario]]. :D}} My Friends
Games I Have (Mario games only)Here's a list of my awesome games,
Games I want
Game Systems I haveFavorite Characters
Least Favorite Characters
Images I likeThis is a gallery of random images.
Mario Dropping InHe just has 2 B there. ;)
My SigMy user sig is BoygeyPumpkineer So you like it? Cool! Why I Hate Super Paper MarioWell if you've seen some of my userboxes, some of them say that I hate SPM. Wanna know why? Well for one thing, almost everything is blocky & jagged, which I thought wasn't good for Wii since the Wii is supposed to have great graphics. And I bet it has no paper effects. I hate the fact that Luigi gets brainwashed & becomes Mr. L, it's just not right. :P Plus it lacks badges. It made terrible use of dark enemies. I just don't think it's a good game. My Shy GuyHere's my Medi Guy He'll help recover meh health. Cool VideosMy Favorite SongsEnjoy! [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] Other Awesome Videos[9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20] [21] [22] [23] Other sites I go to
SubpagesUserspacespecial pagesThe endWell, I hope you enjoyed my userpage. Thanks for looking at it. Bye! Well, they're still a bunch of userboxes to look at. That userbox tower is even taller than me! 0_o OMG LOL! :O :3 |