Wonky Waterway: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→Layout) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|align="center"|[[Stilts (enemy)|Stilts]] | |align="center"|[[Stilts (enemy)|Stilts]] | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:TikiBomber.png|x50px]] | |||
|align="center"|[[Tiki Bomber]] | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:TikiBuzz.png|x50px]] | |align="center"|[[File:TikiBuzz.png|x50px]] | ||
Line 48: | Line 52: | ||
|align="center"|[[Tiki Goon]] | |align="center"|[[Tiki Goon]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Tiki_Zing.png|x50px]] | |align="center"|[[File:Tiki_Zing.png|x50px]] | ||
Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
|align="center"|[[250px]] | |align="center"|[[250px]] | ||
|align="center"|2 | |align="center"|2 | ||
| | |Partway into the ruins, the Kongs can find three candles between two Screaming Pillars. If they blow out the candles, a vine switch appears. They must pull it to make some bananas, a Banana Coin, and the Puzzle Piece to fall down for them to collect. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:DKCR Wonky Waterway Bonus Room.png|250px]] | |align="center"|[[File:DKCR Wonky Waterway Bonus Room.png|250px]] |