WarioWare: Touched!: Difference between revisions
m (→Box Art) |
|||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
'''''WarioWare: Touched!''''', known as '''''Sawaru Made in Wario''''' (さわるメイド イン ワリオ ''Sawaru Meido in Wario'', lit. "Touching Made in Wario") in Japan, is a [[Nintendo DS]] game, and the fourth game in the ''[[WarioWare]]'' series. The game itself is made up of many [[microgame]]s - tiny [[mini-game]]s with a simple idea. ''Touched!'' microgames are based on touching the touch screen with the stylus. There are several characters in the game, and each one has his or her own style of microgames. In addition, the game includes many "mix characters" - characters whose games are taken from normal characters. Besides the microgames, the game also includes special "toys" won by achieveing certain tasks (like scoring a certain amount of points in a specific game. The player can play with these toys using the touch screen, but they do not affect general gameplay. WarioWare: Touched! is also considered the rarest game in the entire series, due to popular sale. | '''''WarioWare: Touched!''''', known as '''''Sawaru Made in Wario''''' (さわるメイド イン ワリオ ''Sawaru Meido in Wario'', lit. "Touching Made in Wario") in Japan, is a [[Nintendo DS]] game, and the fourth game in the ''[[WarioWare]]'' series. The game itself is made up of many [[microgame]]s - tiny [[mini-game]]s with a simple idea. ''Touched!'' microgames are based on touching the touch screen with the stylus. There are several characters in the game, and each one has his or her own style of microgames. In addition, the game includes many "mix characters" - characters whose games are taken from normal characters. Besides the microgames, the game also includes special "toys" won by achieveing certain tasks (like scoring a certain amount of points in a specific game. The player can play with these toys using the touch screen, but they do not affect general gameplay. WarioWare: Touched! is also considered the rarest game in the entire series, due to popular sale. | ||
== | {| border="1" style="text-align:center" cellspacing=0 cellpadding=3 | ||
!width=15%| Character | |||
!width=15%| Stage | |||
!width=20%| Control style | |||
!width=50%| Microgame theme | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wario]] | |||
|Touch Training | |||
|Touching or poking objects | |||
|None | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mona]] | |||
|Cute Cuts | |||
|Slicing | |||
|None | |||
|- | |||
|[[Jimmy T.]] | |||
|Dance Club Rub | |||
|Rubbing | |||
|None | |||
|- | |||
|[[Jamie T.]] | |||
|Jamie's Mix | |||
|No particular control | |||
|Wario's, Mona's and Jimmy's microgames | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kat and Ana]] | |||
|Ninja Scribble | |||
|Drawing | |||
|None | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ashley]] | |||
|Total Drag | |||
|Draging objects | |||
|None | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dr. Crygor]] | |||
|Slightly Unscrewed | |||
|Rotating or turning objects | |||
|None | |||
|- | |||
|[[James T.]] | |||
|James's Remix | |||
|No particular control | |||
|Kat and Ana's, Ashley's and Crygor's microgames | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mike]] | |||
|Mic Rocking | |||
|Blowing in the microphone | |||
|None | |||
|- | |||
|[[9-Volt]] and [[18-Volt]] | |||
|Retro Action | |||
|No particular control | |||
|Classic Nintendo games | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wario-Man]] | |||
|Super Zero | |||
|No particular control | |||
|Microgames based on Wario | |||
|- | |||
|Pink Bear | |||
|Monster Megamix | |||
|No particular control | |||
|All Microgames without boss games and higher getting speed | |||
|- | |||
|White Bear | |||
|Harcore Mix | |||
|No particular control | |||
|All Microgames without boss games and one live | |||
|- | |||
|Yellow Bear | |||
|Gnarly Mix | |||
|No particular control | |||
|All Microgames without boss games with incredible speed | |||
|} | |||
<br clear="all"> | <br clear="all"> |
Revision as of 07:47, May 31, 2009
Template:Infobox WarioWare: Touched!, known as Sawaru Made in Wario (さわるメイド イン ワリオ Sawaru Meido in Wario, lit. "Touching Made in Wario") in Japan, is a Nintendo DS game, and the fourth game in the WarioWare series. The game itself is made up of many microgames - tiny mini-games with a simple idea. Touched! microgames are based on touching the touch screen with the stylus. There are several characters in the game, and each one has his or her own style of microgames. In addition, the game includes many "mix characters" - characters whose games are taken from normal characters. Besides the microgames, the game also includes special "toys" won by achieveing certain tasks (like scoring a certain amount of points in a specific game. The player can play with these toys using the touch screen, but they do not affect general gameplay. WarioWare: Touched! is also considered the rarest game in the entire series, due to popular sale.
Character | Stage | Control style | Microgame theme |
---|---|---|---|
Wario | Touch Training | Touching or poking objects | None |
Mona | Cute Cuts | Slicing | None |
Jimmy T. | Dance Club Rub | Rubbing | None |
Jamie T. | Jamie's Mix | No particular control | Wario's, Mona's and Jimmy's microgames |
Kat and Ana | Ninja Scribble | Drawing | None |
Ashley | Total Drag | Draging objects | None |
Dr. Crygor | Slightly Unscrewed | Rotating or turning objects | None |
James T. | James's Remix | No particular control | Kat and Ana's, Ashley's and Crygor's microgames |
Mike | Mic Rocking | Blowing in the microphone | None |
9-Volt and 18-Volt | Retro Action | No particular control | Classic Nintendo games |
Wario-Man | Super Zero | No particular control | Microgames based on Wario |
Pink Bear | Monster Megamix | No particular control | All Microgames without boss games and higher getting speed |
White Bear | Harcore Mix | No particular control | All Microgames without boss games and one live |
Yellow Bear | Gnarly Mix | No particular control | All Microgames without boss games with incredible speed |
Gallery
Box Art
- Wariowaretouched boxart eu.jpg
European box art
Official Artwork
- WWTouched Logo.jpg
Logo - WWT Wario.jpg
- Mona WarioWare Touched.png
- Mona 2 WarioWare Touched.png
Mona - Jimmy T. WarioWare Touched.png
- Dr. Crygor WarioWare Touched.png
- Kat and Ana WarioWare Touched.png
- Mike.jpg
- This article is a stub. You can help the Super Mario Wiki by expanding it.