Reissue: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Son of Suns (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
m (If Someone could add the rest...) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
A '''Remake''' is a newer version of an old game, for a new system. This newer version of the game will usually have upgraded graphics or other new features. However the story is the same as in the old game and the levels are the same (unless there are new ones, or maybe some levels might have been taken out. | A '''Remake''' is a newer version of an old game, for a new system. This newer version of the game will usually have upgraded graphics or other new features. However the story is the same as in the old game and the levels are the same (unless there are new ones, or maybe some levels might have been taken out. | ||
=== | === List of Remakes === | ||
{| style="text-align: left; width: 100%; margin: 0 auto; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" | |||
|-style="background: #ABC;" | |||
!width="50%"|Remake Game | |||
!width="50%"|Original Game | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Mario All-Stars]]'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Mario All-Stars + Super Mario World]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Mario Advance]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Mario Advance 2: Super Mario World]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Mario Advance 3: Yoshi's Island]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Mario Advance 4: Super Mario Bros. 3]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Mario 64 DS]] | |||
|[[Super Mario 64]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Diddy Kong Racing DS]] | |||
|[[Diddy Kong Racing]] | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Terms]] | [[Category:Terms]] |
Revision as of 16:12, September 2, 2007
A Remake is a newer version of an old game, for a new system. This newer version of the game will usually have upgraded graphics or other new features. However the story is the same as in the old game and the levels are the same (unless there are new ones, or maybe some levels might have been taken out.