Editing Donkey Kong Country: Tropical Freeze
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 741: | Line 741: | ||
|style="text-align:center"|[[Green fish]] | |style="text-align:center"|[[Green fish]] | ||
|The spikeless blowfish that Fugu summons during his battle. Green fish are exhaled by the boss enemy and used to attack the primates. However, they can be deflected with [[Corkscrew (Donkey Kong Country: Tropical Freeze)|Corkscrew]] moves or cane swings and sent back to their master, who gets hit and subsequently damaged. | |The spikeless blowfish that Fugu summons during his battle. Green fish are exhaled by the boss enemy and used to attack the primates. However, they can be deflected with [[Corkscrew (Donkey Kong Country: Tropical Freeze)|Corkscrew]] moves or cane swings and sent back to their master, who gets hit and subsequently damaged. | ||
|align="center"|[[Fugu Face-Off]] | |align="center"|[[Fugu Face-Off]] | ||
|align="center"|[[Fugu Face-Off]] | |align="center"|[[Fugu Face-Off]] | ||
Line 791: | Line 785: | ||
|align="center"|[[Irate Eight]] | |align="center"|[[Irate Eight]] | ||
|align="center"|[[Irate Eight]] | |align="center"|[[Irate Eight]] | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:nocoverart.png|100px]] | |||
|style="text-align:center"|[[Hermit crab]] | |||
|Coloured hermit crabs that appear as obstacles which can harm the player. | |||
|align="center"|[[Fugu Face-Off]] | |||
|align="center"|[[Fugu Face-Off]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=5 style="background:saddlebrown;color:white"align=center|'''Juicy Jungle enemies''' | !colspan=5 style="background:saddlebrown;color:white"align=center|'''Juicy Jungle enemies''' |