15
edits
(→List of character emblems: Added information about Dr Eggman’s emblem.) |
|||
Line 603: | Line 603: | ||
|A stylized depiction of his face. | |A stylized depiction of his face. | ||
|Dr. Eggman is notably one of only two ''Sonic'' characters (With the other being his descendent Eggman Nega) to have an official emblem of his own. | |Dr. Eggman is notably one of only two ''Sonic'' characters (With the other being his descendent Eggman Nega) to have an official emblem of his own. | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|'''[[Eggman Nega]]''' | |||
|align=center|[[File:EggmanNegaEmblem.png|80px]] | |||
| ''[[Mario & Sonic at the Sochi 2014 Olympic Winter Games]]'' (''Super Mario''-related media) | |||
|A stylized depiction of his face. | |||
|Eggman Nega is notably one of only two ''Sonic'' characters (With the other being his ancestor Dr. Eggman) to have an official emblem of his own. | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits