3,885
edits
(→Objects: added levers (might make switches section to table if there enough types?)) Tag: Disambiguation links |
(→Objects: added stone block and rift) |
||
Line 501: | Line 501: | ||
|style="background:#f8f9fa"|[[File:SPM Heart Pillar Render.png|64px|Heart Pillar]] | |style="background:#f8f9fa"|[[File:SPM Heart Pillar Render.png|64px|Heart Pillar]] | ||
|style="background:#f8f9fa" align=left|Pillars scattered around [[Flipside]] and [[Flopside]], which house the eight [[Pure Hearts]] and must be visited to unlock each [[Dimensional Door]]. | |style="background:#f8f9fa" align=left|Pillars scattered around [[Flipside]] and [[Flopside]], which house the eight [[Pure Hearts]] and must be visited to unlock each [[Dimensional Door]]. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Fleep|Rift]] | |||
|style="background:#CCC"|[[File:SPM Rift sprite.png|32px|Rift]] | |||
|style="background:#f8f9fa" align=left|Indicators of objects which are hidden from the player. Using [[Fleep]] on a rift will reveal the item or object. Some only appear in certain situations, such as during [[Castle_Bleck_Interior|Chapter 8-3]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Save Block]] | |[[Save Block]] | ||
Line 509: | Line 513: | ||
|style="background:#f8f9fa"|[[File:SPM Star Block render.png|64px|Star Block]] | |style="background:#f8f9fa"|[[File:SPM Star Block render.png|64px|Star Block]] | ||
|style="background:#f8f9fa" align=left|Larger blocks found at the end of most levels. Striking one from below begins the '''END OF CHAPTER''' cinematic, before advancing to the next level or returning to [[Flipside]] or [[Flopside]]. | |style="background:#f8f9fa" align=left|Larger blocks found at the end of most levels. Striking one from below begins the '''END OF CHAPTER''' cinematic, before advancing to the next level or returning to [[Flipside]] or [[Flopside]]. | ||
|- | |||
|Stone block | |||
|style="background:#f8f9fa"|[[File:SPM Push Block.png|64px|Stone block]] | |||
|style="background:#f8f9fa" align=left|Large pushable blocks found in the tunnels beneath the [[River Twygz]]. They can be used to reach higher areas while the water is drained. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Grab Block|{{conjectural|Throw block}}]] | |[[Grab Block|{{conjectural|Throw block}}]] |
edits