User:The Retro Gamer/music: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Donkey Kong Country: I'll draft colors here.) |
m (That should be *plenty* for testing... I'll use nowhere near that many.) |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!colspan=2| Terrain ||rowspan=2| Music | !colspan=2| Terrain ||rowspan=2| Music || rowspan=2 colspan=6 | Color schemes | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Current<br \>designation || Name in ''DKC'' manual | !Current<br \>designation || Name in ''DKC'' manual | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=2| | |colspan=2|Jungle || "DK Island Swing" || style="background:#60f818; color:#087800; | Color scheme 1 || | Color scheme 2 || | Color scheme 3 || | Color scheme 4 || | Color scheme 5 || | Color scheme 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=2| | |colspan=2|Underwater || "Aquatic Ambiance" || | Color scheme 1 || | Color scheme 2 || | Color scheme 3 || | Color scheme 4 || | Color scheme 5 || | Color scheme 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=2| | |colspan=2|Ruins || "Voices of the Temple" || | Color scheme 1 || | Color scheme 2 || | Color scheme 3 || | Color scheme 4 || | Color scheme 5 || | Color scheme 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=2| | |colspan=2|Forest || "Forest Frenzy" || | Color scheme 1 || | Color scheme 2 || | Color scheme 3 || | Color scheme 4 || | Color scheme 5 || | Color scheme 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=2| | |colspan=2|Treetops || "Treetop Rock" || | Color scheme 1 || | Color scheme 2 || | Color scheme 3 || | Color scheme 4 || | Color scheme 5 || | Color scheme 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |colspan=2|Factory || "Fear Factory" || | Color scheme 1 || | Color scheme 2 || | Color scheme 3 || | Color scheme 4 || | Color scheme 5 || | Color scheme 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Boss arena ||rowspan=2| ''N/A'' || "Bad Boss Boogie" || | Color scheme 1 || | Color scheme 2 || | Color scheme 3 || | Color scheme 4 || | Color scheme 5 || | Color scheme 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ship || "Gang-Plank Galleon" || | Color scheme 1 || | Color scheme 2 || | Color scheme 3 || | Color scheme 4 || | Color scheme 5 || | Color scheme 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Snow || Mountain || "Northern Hemispheres" || | Color scheme 1 || | Color scheme 2 || | Color scheme 3 || | Color scheme 4 || | Color scheme 5 || | Color scheme 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Cave ||rowspan="3"| Caves || "Cave Dweller Concert" || | Color scheme 1 || | Color scheme 2 || | Color scheme 3 || | Color scheme 4 || | Color scheme 5 || | Color scheme 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Walkway || "Life in the Mines" || | Color scheme 1 || | Color scheme 2 || | Color scheme 3 || | Color scheme 4 || | Color scheme 5 || | Color scheme 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ice cave || "Ice Cave Chant" || | Color scheme 1 || | Color scheme 2 || | Color scheme 3 || | Color scheme 4 || | Color scheme 5 || | Color scheme 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mineshaft || "Misty Menace" | |Minecart ||rowspan="2"| Mines || "Mine Cart Madness" || | Color scheme 1 || | Color scheme 2 || | Color scheme 3 || | Color scheme 4 || | Color scheme 5 || | Color scheme 6 | ||
|- | |||
|Mineshaft || "Misty Menace" || | Color scheme 1 || | Color scheme 2 || | Color scheme 3 || | Color scheme 4 || | Color scheme 5 || | Color scheme 6 | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 19:00, April 23, 2018
Donkey Kong Country
Obviously some of these names differ from those of the DKC manual. Largely, it's a matter of specificity, and it's probably preferrable.
Terrain | Music | Color schemes | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Current designation |
Name in DKC manual | |||||||
Jungle | "DK Island Swing" | Color scheme 1 | Color scheme 2 | Color scheme 3 | Color scheme 4 | Color scheme 5 | Color scheme 6 | |
Underwater | "Aquatic Ambiance" | Color scheme 1 | Color scheme 2 | Color scheme 3 | Color scheme 4 | Color scheme 5 | Color scheme 6 | |
Ruins | "Voices of the Temple" | Color scheme 1 | Color scheme 2 | Color scheme 3 | Color scheme 4 | Color scheme 5 | Color scheme 6 | |
Forest | "Forest Frenzy" | Color scheme 1 | Color scheme 2 | Color scheme 3 | Color scheme 4 | Color scheme 5 | Color scheme 6 | |
Treetops | "Treetop Rock" | Color scheme 1 | Color scheme 2 | Color scheme 3 | Color scheme 4 | Color scheme 5 | Color scheme 6 | |
Factory | "Fear Factory" | Color scheme 1 | Color scheme 2 | Color scheme 3 | Color scheme 4 | Color scheme 5 | Color scheme 6 | |
Boss arena | N/A | "Bad Boss Boogie" | Color scheme 1 | Color scheme 2 | Color scheme 3 | Color scheme 4 | Color scheme 5 | Color scheme 6 |
Ship | "Gang-Plank Galleon" | Color scheme 1 | Color scheme 2 | Color scheme 3 | Color scheme 4 | Color scheme 5 | Color scheme 6 | |
Snow | Mountain | "Northern Hemispheres" | Color scheme 1 | Color scheme 2 | Color scheme 3 | Color scheme 4 | Color scheme 5 | Color scheme 6 |
Cave | Caves | "Cave Dweller Concert" | Color scheme 1 | Color scheme 2 | Color scheme 3 | Color scheme 4 | Color scheme 5 | Color scheme 6 |
Walkway | "Life in the Mines" | Color scheme 1 | Color scheme 2 | Color scheme 3 | Color scheme 4 | Color scheme 5 | Color scheme 6 | |
Ice cave | "Ice Cave Chant" | Color scheme 1 | Color scheme 2 | Color scheme 3 | Color scheme 4 | Color scheme 5 | Color scheme 6 | |
Minecart | Mines | "Mine Cart Madness" | Color scheme 1 | Color scheme 2 | Color scheme 3 | Color scheme 4 | Color scheme 5 | Color scheme 6 |
Mineshaft | "Misty Menace" | Color scheme 1 | Color scheme 2 | Color scheme 3 | Color scheme 4 | Color scheme 5 | Color scheme 6 |