7,219
edits
Waluigi Time (talk | contribs) (Undo revision 1722752 by 71.215.35.201 (talk)) |
m (→Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS / Wii U: Meta Knight's final smash confirmed as well as official name for Pac-Man's. Famitsu scans seen in a Nintendo Enthusiast article) |
||
Line 277: | Line 277: | ||
|Trapping | |Trapping | ||
|[[Robin]] teams up with [[fireemblem:Chrom|Chrom]]; the main protagonist of ''Fire Emblem: Awakening'', to rapidly attack an opponent in a similar fashion to Ike's Final Smash from the previous game. | |[[Robin]] teams up with [[fireemblem:Chrom|Chrom]]; the main protagonist of ''Fire Emblem: Awakening'', to rapidly attack an opponent in a similar fashion to Ike's Final Smash from the previous game. | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Captain Olimar#End of Day|End of Day]] | |[[Captain Olimar#End of Day|End of Day]] | ||
Line 282: | Line 283: | ||
|Stage-Wide | |Stage-Wide | ||
|Olimar is shown to keep his Final Smash from the previous game. | |Olimar is shown to keep his Final Smash from the previous game. | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Meta Knight#Galaxia Darkness|Galaxia Darkness]] | |||
|[[Meta Knight]] | |||
|Trapping | |||
|Meta Knight retains his Final Smash from the previous game. | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bowser#Giga Bowser|Giga Bowser]] | |[[Bowser#Giga Bowser|Giga Bowser]] | ||
Line 305: | Line 313: | ||
|Focused | |Focused | ||
|Donkey Kong retains his Final Smash from ''Super Smash Bros. Brawl''. However, a visual indicator has been added to give the player the timing for the beat. | |Donkey Kong retains his Final Smash from ''Super Smash Bros. Brawl''. However, a visual indicator has been added to give the player the timing for the beat. | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Fox#Landmaster|Landmaster]] | |[[Fox#Landmaster|Landmaster]] | ||
Line 364: | Line 373: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Super Pac-Man | |||
|[[Pac Man]] | |[[Pac Man]] | ||
|Transformation | |Transformation | ||
|Pac Man transforms into a large version of his 2D sprite from the original arcade ''Pac-Man''. He can then damage opponents in a similar manner to the ghosts in the aforementioned game after collecting a Power Pellet. | |Pac Man transforms into a large version of his 2D sprite from the original arcade ''Pac-Man''. He can then damage opponents in a similar manner to the ghosts in the aforementioned game after collecting a Power Pellet. | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sonic|Super Sonic]] | |[[Sonic|Super Sonic]] | ||
Line 395: | Line 405: | ||
|Trapping | |Trapping | ||
|Kirby's Final Smash has been changed to the [[wikirby:Ultra Sword|Ultra Sword]]. He uses the sword to rapidly attack a single opponent. | |Kirby's Final Smash has been changed to the [[wikirby:Ultra Sword|Ultra Sword]]. He uses the sword to rapidly attack a single opponent. | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pikachu#Volt Tackle|Volt Tackle]] | |[[Pikachu#Volt Tackle|Volt Tackle]] |
edits