46,261
edits
m (→Gameplay changes: Spooky House is purple, Mario Toy Company is blue) |
(→Obstacles: According to internal names, they're Sparky again here.) |
||
Line 253: | Line 253: | ||
|align=center|[[File:OilMvsDK.png|90px]]<br>[[Oil]]<ref name=JP/> | |align=center|[[File:OilMvsDK.png|90px]]<br>[[Oil]]<ref name=JP/> | ||
|Obstacles that move up and down and burn the player(s) on contact. They can be defeated with a Hammer. | |Obstacles that move up and down and burn the player(s) on contact. They can be defeated with a Hammer. | ||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:MvsDK NS Wire Trap.png|90x]]<br>[[Wire Trap|Sparky]] | |||
|Indestructible balls of electricity that travel along wires and electrocute Mario upon contact. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:SpikesMVDK.png|160px]]<br>[[Spike Trap|Spike]]<ref name=Direct/> | |align=center|[[File:SpikesMVDK.png|160px]]<br>[[Spike Trap|Spike]]<ref name=Direct/> | ||
Line 262: | Line 265: | ||
|align=center|[[File:BlockLiftMVDK.png|80px]]<br>[[Thwomp Platform]]<ref name=Direct/> | |align=center|[[File:BlockLiftMVDK.png|80px]]<br>[[Thwomp Platform]]<ref name=Direct/> | ||
|Grey and yellow stone blocks that rise when the player(s) stand on them. | |Grey and yellow stone blocks that rise when the player(s) stand on them. | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits