7,212
edits
Line 317: | Line 317: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:MvDK2 Rock.png]]{{br}}[[Rock (Mario vs. Donkey Kong series)|Rock]] | |align="center"|[[File:MvDK2 Rock.png]]{{br}}[[Rock (Mario vs. Donkey Kong series)|Rock]] | ||
|Rocks obey gravity and do not crumble upon contact with a Mini, but can instead be destroyed by an explosion from a bomb. | |Rocks obey gravity and do not crumble upon contact with a Mini, but can instead be destroyed by an explosion from a bomb. | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:MvDK2 ladder.png]]{{br}}[[Ladder]] | |||
|Some ladders are fixed while others retract. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:MvsDK2 Bolt.png]]{{br}}[[Bolt (object)|Bolt]] | |align="center"|[[File:MvsDK2 Bolt.png]]{{br}}[[Bolt (object)|Bolt]] |
edits