Dried Pasta: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
(Inputed coding.) |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
'''Dried Pasta''' is an item in ''[[Paper Mario]]'' that restores 3 [[HP]] and 2 [[FP]]. This inexpensive item's main purpose is as a base ingredient for some of [[Tayce T.|Tayce T.'s]] recipes, though with most other ingredients it only creates a [[Bland Meal]]. It can be bought at [[Dry Dry Outpost]] and doesn't sell well anywhere. | '''Dried Pasta''' is an item in ''[[Paper Mario]]'' that restores 3 [[HP]] and 2 [[FP]]. This inexpensive item's main purpose is as a base ingredient for some of [[Tayce T.|Tayce T.'s]] recipes, though with most other ingredients it only creates a [[Bland Meal]]. It can be bought at [[Dry Dry Outpost]] and doesn't sell well anywhere. | ||
== Recipes == | == Recipes == | ||
{| style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin: 0 auto; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|-style="background: #ABC;" | |||
!width="75%"|Recipe | |||
!width="25%"|Result of Cooked Item | |||
|- | |||
|Dried Pasta | |||
|[[Spaghetti]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Koopa Leaf]] + Dried Pasta | |||
|[[Koopasta]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ultra Shroom]] + Dried Pasta | |||
|[[Yummy Meal]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dried Fruit]] + Dried Pasta | |||
|[[Yummy Meal]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Red Berry]] + Dried Pasta | |||
|[[Bland Meal]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Blue Berry]] + Dried Pasta | |||
|[[Bland Meal]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yellow Berry]] + Dried Pasta | |||
|[[Bland Meal]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Volt Shroom]] + Dried Pasta | |||
|[[Bland Meal]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Life Shroom]] + Dried Pasta | |||
|[[Bland Meal]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Shroom]] + Dried Pasta | |||
|[[Bland Meal]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Goomnut]] + Dried Pasta | |||
|[[Bland Meal]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Coconut]] + Dried Pasta | |||
|[[Bland Meal]] | |||
|} | |||
[[Category: Items]] | [[Category: Items]] |
Revision as of 22:42, August 5, 2007
Dried Pasta is an item in Paper Mario that restores 3 HP and 2 FP. This inexpensive item's main purpose is as a base ingredient for some of Tayce T.'s recipes, though with most other ingredients it only creates a Bland Meal. It can be bought at Dry Dry Outpost and doesn't sell well anywhere.
Recipes
Recipe | Result of Cooked Item |
---|---|
Dried Pasta | Spaghetti |
Koopa Leaf + Dried Pasta | Koopasta |
Ultra Shroom + Dried Pasta | Yummy Meal |
Dried Fruit + Dried Pasta | Yummy Meal |
Red Berry + Dried Pasta | Bland Meal |
Blue Berry + Dried Pasta | Bland Meal |
Yellow Berry + Dried Pasta | Bland Meal |
Volt Shroom + Dried Pasta | Bland Meal |
Life Shroom + Dried Pasta | Bland Meal |
Super Shroom + Dried Pasta | Bland Meal |
Goomnut + Dried Pasta | Bland Meal |
Coconut + Dried Pasta | Bland Meal |