Final Smash: Difference between revisions
→Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS / Wii U
Line 260: | Line 260: | ||
|Little Mac transforms into Giga Mac, making him far more powerful. It is very similar to Bowser's Giga Bowser Final Smash. | |Little Mac transforms into Giga Mac, making him far more powerful. It is very similar to Bowser's Giga Bowser Final Smash. | ||
|[[File:Giga Mac.jpeg|200px]] | |[[File:Giga Mac.jpeg|200px]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Poltergust 5000]] | |||
|[[Luigi]] | |||
|Unknown | |||
|It appears that Luigi will have a new Final Smash where he uses his [[Poltergust 5000]], introduced in ''[[Luigi's Mansion: Dark Moon]]''. However it currently unknown how the attack will act. | |||
|[[File:SSB4_WiiU_LuigiPoltergust.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 267: | Line 274: | ||
|The Wii Fit Trainer summons a barrage of images of various Wii Fit poses to damage opponents. | |The Wii Fit Trainer summons a barrage of images of various Wii Fit poses to damage opponents. | ||
|[[File:WiiFitTrainer FinalSmash.png|200px]] | |[[File:WiiFitTrainer FinalSmash.png|200px]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |