11,969
edits
m (→Trivia) |
(→Bosses) |
||
Line 217: | Line 217: | ||
|align="center" |[[Captain Syrup]] | |align="center" |[[Captain Syrup]] | ||
|The main antagonist of the game, who stole Wario's treasure. She can be battled many times in different crafts during the game. | |The main antagonist of the game, who stole Wario's treasure. She can be battled many times in different crafts during the game. | ||
|- | |||
|align="center" |[[Image:WL2 MechaKuri.png]] | |||
|align="center" |[[Mecha Kuri]] | |||
|A massive robotic foe. Being controlled by Captain Syrup, he rampages and tries to catch Wario with his rake. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center" |[[Image:WL2 GiantSpearMan.png]] | |align="center" |[[Image:WL2 GiantSpearMan.png]] |