Turtley Leaf: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
mNo edit summary |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|[[Koopa Tea]] | |[[Koopa Tea]] | ||
| rowspan=1 | ''[[Paper Mario]]'', ''[[Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door]]'', and ''[[Super Paper Mario]]'' | | rowspan=1 | ''[[Paper Mario]]'', ''[[Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door]]'', and ''[[Super Paper Mario]]'' | ||
|- | |||
|[[Honey Syrup]] + Turtley Leaf | |||
| rowspan=4 | [[Fresh Juice]] | |||
| rowspan=4 | ''[[Paper Mario]]'' and ''[[Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Maple Syrup]] + Turtley Leaf | |||
|- | |||
|[[Jammin' Jelly]] + Turtley Leaf | |||
|- | |||
|[[Coconut]] + Turtley Leaf | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fresh Pasta Bunch]] + Turtley Leaf | |||
|[[Koopasta Dish]] | |||
| rowspan=1 | ''[[Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door]]'' and ''[[Super Paper Mario]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Goomnut]] + Turtley Leaf | |[[Goomnut]] + Turtley Leaf | ||
| rowspan=4 | [[Bland Meal]] | | rowspan=4 | [[Bland Meal]] | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=13 | ''[[Paper Mario]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Red Berry]] + Turtley Leaf | |[[Red Berry]] + Turtley Leaf | ||
Line 36: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dried Pasta]] + Turtley Leaf | |[[Dried Pasta]] + Turtley Leaf | ||
|[[Koopasta | |[[Koopasta]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Mushroom|Super Shroom]] + Turtley Leaf | |[[Super Mushroom|Super Shroom]] + Turtley Leaf | ||
Line 47: | Line 61: | ||
|[[Melon]] + Turtley Leaf | |[[Melon]] + Turtley Leaf | ||
|[[Special Shake]] | |[[Special Shake]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lime]] + Turtley Leaf | |[[Lime]] + Turtley Leaf | ||
| rowspan=2 | [[Fresh Juice|Super Soda]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lemon]] + Turtley Leaf | |[[Lemon]] + Turtley Leaf | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mushroom]] + Turtley Leaf | |[[Mushroom]] + Turtley Leaf | ||
|[[Volt Shroom]] (International)<br>[[Life Shroom]] (Japan) | |[[Volt Shroom]] (International)<br>[[Life Shroom]] (Japan) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gradual Syrup]] + Turtley Leaf | |[[Gradual Syrup]] + Turtley Leaf | ||
|[[Fresh Juice]] | |||
|[[ | | rowspan=12 | ''[[Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door]] | ||
| | |||
|[[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Golden Leaf]] + Turtley Leaf | |[[Golden Leaf]] + Turtley Leaf | ||
Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Horsetail]] + Turtley Leaf | |[[Horsetail]] + Turtley Leaf | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Spaghetti]] + Turtley Leaf | |[[Spaghetti]] + Turtley Leaf | ||
|[[Koopasta]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hot Sauce]] + Turtley Leaf | |[[Hot Sauce]] + Turtley Leaf | ||
Line 106: | Line 104: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ultra Mushroom|Ultra Shroom]] + Turtley Leaf | |[[Ultra Mushroom|Ultra Shroom]] + Turtley Leaf | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cake Mix]] + Turtley Leaf | |[[Cake Mix]] + Turtley Leaf | ||
|[[Koopa Dumpling]] | |[[Koopa Dumpling]] | ||
| rowspan=3 |''[[Super Paper Mario]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Horsetail]] + Turtley Leaf | |[[Horsetail]] + Turtley Leaf | ||
Line 123: | Line 118: | ||
==Names in other languages== | ==Names in other languages== | ||
{{foreign names | {{foreign names | ||
|Jap=カメカメはっぱ | |Jap=カメカメはっぱ | ||
|JapR=Kamekame Happa | |JapR=Kamekame Happa | ||
|JapM= | |JapM=From 「カメ」 (''kame'', "turtle") and「はっぱ」(''happa '', "leaf") | ||
| | |Chi=龟叶 | ||
| | |ChiR=Guīyè | ||
|ChiM=Turtle Leaf | |||
|Dut= | |||
|DutM= | |||
|Fre=Feuille Koopa | |Fre=Feuille Koopa | ||
|FreM=Koopa Leaf | |FreM=Koopa Leaf | ||
Line 133: | Line 131: | ||
|GerM=Koopa Leaf | |GerM=Koopa Leaf | ||
|Ita=Tartafoglia | |Ita=Tartafoglia | ||
|ItaM= | |ItaM=From ''tartaruga'' ("turtle") and ''foglia'' ("leaf") | ||
| | |Kor=거북잎 | ||
| | |KorR=Geobug-ip | ||
| | |KorM=Turtle Leaf | ||
|Spa=Hoja Koopa | |||
|SpaM=Koopa Leaf | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{Ingredients}} | {{Ingredients}} |
Latest revision as of 01:18, May 1, 2024
A Turtley Leaf (called a Koopa Leaf in Paper Mario) is a special leaf used for tea found in bushes in Koopa Village and dropped by Koopa Troopas in Paper Mario, and next to Mayor Kroop's house in Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door. One Turtley Leaf is also used as the reward for Mayor Kroop's trouble. It restores three FP, but when mixed with other ingredients, it can help create a recipe that benefits the player even more.
Turtley Leaves reappear in Super Paper Mario with a different ability: reducing damage taken by half for 10 seconds. Koopa Troopas (and related Koopa types) may drop them when defeated. Flimm also sells them at random.
Recipes[edit]
Names in other languages[edit]
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|
Japanese | カメカメはっぱ Kamekame Happa |
From 「カメ」 (kame, "turtle") and「はっぱ」(happa , "leaf") |
Chinese | 龟叶 Guīyè |
Turtle Leaf |
French | Feuille Koopa |
Koopa Leaf |
German | Koopa-Blatt |
Koopa Leaf |
Italian | Tartafoglia |
From tartaruga ("turtle") and foglia ("leaf") |
Korean | 거북잎 Geobug-ip |
Turtle Leaf |
Spanish | Hoja Koopa |
Koopa Leaf |