Planet Coin: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|[[Melodic Gardens]] | |[[Melodic Gardens]] | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:MRSOH Space Opera Network Planet Coin.png|50px]] | |||
|[[Space Opera Network]] | |||
|18 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:15, September 4, 2023
Planet Coins are a form of currency in Mario + Rabbids Sparks of Hope, obtained from completing side-quests. They can be used to buy Planet Keys, Memories and Weapon Skins in SALESBOT 9.99+TX's shops. The appearance of Planet Coins varies between each of the five planets, and can only be used on the planet from which they are obtained. The amount of Planet Coins varies by planet.
List of Planet Coins
Image | Planet | Quantity |
---|---|---|
Beacon Beach | 20 | |
Pristine Peaks | 23 | |
Palette Prime | 22 | |
Terra Flora | 23 | |
Barrendale Mesa | 23 | |
Melodic Gardens | 17 | |
Space Opera Network | 18 |
Names on other languages
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|
Japanese | プラネットコイン Puranetto Koin |
Planet Coin |
Italian | Moneta del pianeta |
Planet Coin |