List of Yoshi's Woolly World stamps: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Well... it's a safety pin!) |
|||
(14 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{italic title|List of ''Yoshi's Woolly World'' stamps}} | {{italic title|List of ''Yoshi's Woolly World'' stamps}} | ||
In ''[[Yoshi's Woolly World]]'', there are 70 [[Stamp]]s that | In ''[[Yoshi's Woolly World]]'', there are 70 [[Stamp]]s that could be unlocked for use in [[Miiverse]]. Due to the discontinuation of Miiverse, Stamps can no longer be used. | ||
==List of Stamps== | ==List of Stamps== | ||
Line 50: | Line 49: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:011-YWWHeart.png|center]] | |align="center"|[[File:011-YWWHeart.png|center]] | ||
|align="center"|A [[ | |align="center"|A [[heart (item)|heart]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 74: | Line 73: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:017-YWWBaronvonZeppelin.png|center]] | |align="center"|[[File:017-YWWBaronvonZeppelin.png|center]] | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"|An [[Item Balloon]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 82: | Line 81: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:019-YWWBomb.png|center]] | |align="center"|[[File:019-YWWBomb.png|center]] | ||
|align="center"|A [[Bomb]]. | |align="center"|A [[Bomb (object)|bomb]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 110: | Line 109: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:026-YWWUkiki.png|center]] | |align="center"|[[File:026-YWWUkiki.png|center]] | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"|An [[Ukiki]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:027-YWWHuffin'PuffinChick.png|center]] | |align="center"|[[File:027-YWWHuffin'PuffinChick.png|center]] | ||
|align="center"|A [[ | |align="center"|A [[Fluffin' Puffin]] chick. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 138: | Line 137: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:033-YWWBeads.png|center]] | |align="center"|[[File:033-YWWBeads.png|center]] | ||
|align="center"|3 [[ | |align="center"|3 [[bead]]s. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:034-YWWSmallYarnBall.png|center]] | |align="center"|[[File:034-YWWSmallYarnBall.png|center]] | ||
|align="center"|A | |align="center"|A small [[yarn ball]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:035-YWWBigYarnBall.png|center]] | |align="center"|[[File:035-YWWBigYarnBall.png|center]] | ||
|align="center"|A | |align="center"|A big yarn ball. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:036-YWW2Buttons.png|center]] | |align="center"|[[File:036-YWW2Buttons.png|center]] | ||
|align="center"|2 | |align="center"|Two buttons. | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:037-YWWButton.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|A button. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:038-YWWBow.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|A bow. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:039-YWWSpool.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|A spool. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:040-YWWMoleYoshi.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|[[Mole Yoshi]]. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:041-YWWUmbrellaYoshi.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|[[Umbrella Yoshi]]. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:042-YWWSkyPopYoshi.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|[[Sky Pop Yoshi]]. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:043-YWWMermaidYoshi.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|[[Mermaid Yoshi]]. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:044-YWWTransformationDoor.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|A [[Transformation Door]]. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:045-YWWPiranhaPlant1.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|[[Piranha Plant]] Stamp #1. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:046-YWWMegaYoshi.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|[[Mega Yoshi]]. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:047-YWWClawdaddy.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|A [[Clawdaddy]]. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:048-YWWMotoYoshi.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|[[Moto Yoshi]]. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:049-YWWBurttheBashful.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|[[Burt the Bashful]]. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:050-YWWKoopaTroopaandKoopaParatroopa.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|A [[Koopa Troopa]] and a [[Koopa Paratroopa]]. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:051-YWWPiranhaPlant2.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|Piranha Plant Stamp #2. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:052-YWWLakitu.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|A [[Lakitu]]. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:053-YWWStiltGuy.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|A [[Stilt Guy]]. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:054-YWWNep-Enut.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|A [[Nep-Enut]]. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:055-YWWBigMontgomery.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|[[Big Montgomery]]. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:056-YWWShyGuyTower.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|A [[Shy Guy Tower]]. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:057-YWWMissCluck.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|A [[Miss Cluck]]. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:058-YWWHuffin'Puffin.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|A [[Huffin Puffin|Fluffin' Puffin]]. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:059-YWWBunsontheHotDog.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|[[Bunson the Hot Dog]]. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:060-YWWLungeFish.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|A [[Lunge Fish]]. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:061-YWWMissClucktheInsincere.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|[[Miss Cluck the Insincere]]. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:062-YWWKnot-WingtheKoopa.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|[[Knot-Wing the Koopa]]. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:063-YWWGoonie.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|A [[Goonie]]. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:064-YWWNavalPiranha.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|[[Naval Piranha]]. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:065-YWWKamek.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|[[Kamek]]. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:066-YWWSnifbergtheUnfeeling.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|[[Snifberg the Unfeeling]]. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:067-YWWBabyBowser.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|[[Baby Bowser]]. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:068-YWWPins.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|3 pins. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:069-YWWPens.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|3 segments of a loom hook. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:070-YWWRulers.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|3 segments of a ruler. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Unused Stamps== | |||
{|width=100% cellspacing=0 border=3 cellpadding=2 style="border-collapse:collapse;background:white" | |||
|- | |||
!width="32%"|Image | |||
!width="32%"|Description | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:YWWUnusedThoughtBubbleStamp.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|A thought bubble. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:YWWUnusedPaperClipStamp.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|A safety pin. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:YWWUnusedYarnYoshiStamp.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|A Yarn Yoshi. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Yoshi's Woolly World |*]] | {{YWW}} | ||
[[Category:Stamps|Yoshi's Woolly World]] | |||
[[Category:Yoshi's Woolly World|*]] |
Latest revision as of 09:46, June 21, 2023
In Yoshi's Woolly World, there are 70 Stamps that could be unlocked for use in Miiverse. Due to the discontinuation of Miiverse, Stamps can no longer be used.
List of Stamps[edit]
Unused Stamps[edit]
Image | Description |
---|---|
A thought bubble. | |
A safety pin. | |
A Yarn Yoshi. |