Meet the Characters!: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|[[Meet Yoshi and Find All 6 Eggs!]] | |"[[Meet Yoshi and Find All 6 Eggs!]]" | ||
|[[File:MTC ep1 image 1.jpg|frameless]] | |[[File:MTC ep1 image 1.jpg|frameless]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|[[Meet Princess Peach: Ruler of the Mushroom Kingdom]] | |"[[Meet Princess Peach: Ruler of the Mushroom Kingdom]]" | ||
|[[File:MTC ep2 image 1.jpg|frameless]] | |[[File:MTC ep2 image 1.jpg|frameless]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|[[Meet Bowser: Mushroom Kingdom's Biggest Baddie]] | |"[[Meet Bowser: Mushroom Kingdom's Biggest Baddie]]" | ||
|[[File:MTC ep5 image 1.jpg|frameless]] | |[[File:MTC ep5 image 1.jpg|frameless]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|[[Meet Mario: Hero of the Mushroom Kingdom!]] | |"[[Meet Mario: Hero of the Mushroom Kingdom!]]" | ||
|[[File:MTC ep6 image 1.jpg|frameless]] | |[[File:MTC ep6 image 1.jpg|frameless]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|[[Meet Wario and Play a Trivia Quiz!]] | |"[[Meet Wario and Play a Trivia Quiz!]]" | ||
|[[File:MTC ep7 image 1.jpg|frameless]] | |[[File:MTC ep7 image 1.jpg|frameless]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|[[Meet Luigi: Mario’s Brother and Nervous Hero]] | |"[[Meet Luigi: Mario’s Brother and Nervous Hero]]" | ||
|[[File:MTC ep8 image 1.jpg|frameless]] | |[[File:MTC ep8 image 1.jpg|frameless]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|[[Meet Donkey Kong and Find 5 Hidden Bananas !]]{{sic}} | |"[[Meet Donkey Kong and Find 5 Hidden Bananas !]]"{{sic}} | ||
|[[File:MTC ep9 image 1.jpg|frameless]] | |[[File:MTC ep9 image 1.jpg|frameless]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|[[Games With Toads: Mario’s Loyal Friends!]] | |"[[Games With Toads: Mario’s Loyal Friends!]]" | ||
|[[File:MTC ep10 image 1.jpg|frameless]] | |[[File:MTC ep10 image 1.jpg|frameless]] | ||
|- | |||
|N/A | |||
|"[[Mario, Bowser & Friends in Mushroom Kingdom Games! Compilation]]" | |||
|[[File:MTC compilation image 1.jpg|frameless]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:32, June 18, 2023
Meet the Characters!,[1] also referred to simply as Characters on thumbnails, is a series on Play Nintendo's official YouTube channel. The challenge of each episode changes, but usually involves identifying items, objects, or outfits.