Meet the Characters!: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|[[Meet Wario and Play a Trivia Quiz!]] | |[[Meet Wario and Play a Trivia Quiz!]] | ||
|[[File:MTC ep7 image 1.jpg|frameless]] | |[[File:MTC ep7 image 1.jpg|frameless]] | ||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|[[Meet Luigi: Mario’s Brother and Nervous Hero]] | |||
|[[File:MTC ep8 image 1.jpg|frameless]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 10:54, April 15, 2023
Meet the Characters!,[1] also referred to simply as Characters on thumbnails, is a series on Play Nintendo's official YouTube channel. The challenge of each episode changes, but usually involves identifying items, objects, or outfits.