Lava Pit (Mario + Rabbids Kingdom Battle): Difference between revisions
Lava Pit (Mario + Rabbids Kingdom Battle) (edit)
Revision as of 19:39, January 31, 2021
, 3 years agoAdded a challenges section to this page
mNo edit summary |
(Added a challenges section to this page) |
||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|4-S- [[Clandestine Cave]] | |4-S- [[Clandestine Cave]] | ||
|[[File:ClandestineCave MarioRabbids.png|250px]] | |[[File:ClandestineCave MarioRabbids.png|250px]] | ||
|A secret level featuring a rematch against Mecha Jr. | |A secret level featuring a rematch against Mecha Jr., as well as all the other midbosses in the game. | ||
|} | |||
==Challenges== | |||
{| style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin: 0 auto 10px auto; border-collapse: collapse; font-family:Arial;" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|-style="background: #ABC;" | |||
!width="1%"|# | |||
!width="4%"|Name | |||
!width="1%"|Preview | |||
!width="7%"|Location | |||
!width="5%"|To Clear | |||
!width="3%"|Turn Limit | |||
!width="5%"|Difficulty | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|[[From Boo to Boom!]] | |||
|[[File:FromBootoBoom_-_Lava_Pits.png|150px]] | |||
|The first battleground of [[...The Tough Get Going|Chapter 3]]. | |||
|Defeat All | |||
|3 | |||
|Supa Hard | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|[[It's Dangerous to Go Alone]] | |||
|[[File:ItsDangeroustoGoAlone_-_Lava_Pits.png|150px]] | |||
|The second battleground of [[...The Tough Get Going|Chapter 3]]. | |||
|Escort Spawny | |||
|8 | |||
|Hard | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|[[Factory Direct]] | |||
|[[File:FactoryDirect_-_Lava_Pits.png|150px]] | |||
|The first battleground of [[In Full Gear|Chapter 4]]. | |||
|Defeat Midbosses | |||
|4 | |||
|Hard | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|[[Creep Convention]] | |||
|[[File:Creep_Convention_-_Lava_Pits.png|150px]] | |||
|The second battleground of [[In Full Gear|Chapter 4]]. | |||
|Defeat All | |||
|4 | |||
|Supa Hard | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|[[No Pain, No Gain]] | |||
|[[File:NoPainNoGain_-_Lava_Pits.png|150px]] | |||
|The first battleground of [[Reunited|Chapter 6]]. | |||
|Reach Areas | |||
|1 | |||
|Supa Hard | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|[[Might and Main]] | |||
|[[File:MightandMain_-_Lava_Pits.png|150px]] | |||
|The second battleground of [[Reunited|Chapter 6]]. | |||
|Defeat All | |||
|1 | |||
|Hard | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|[[A Walk on the Fireside]] | |||
|[[File:AWalkontheFireside_-_Lava_Pits.png|150px]] | |||
|The first battleground of [[Spawny Snatched!|Chapter 7]]. | |||
|Escort Spawny | |||
|3 | |||
|Hard | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|[[Rules of Attraction]] | |||
|[[File:RulesofAttraction_-_Lava_Pits.png|150px]] | |||
|The second battleground of [[Spawny Snatched!|Chapter 7]]. | |||
|Defeat 10 Enemies | |||
|10 | |||
|Supa Hard | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|[[Uphill Battle]] | |||
|[[File:UphillBattle_-_Lava_Pits.png|150px]] | |||
|The first battleground of [[Castle Guards|Chapter 8]]. | |||
|Reach Areas | |||
|1 | |||
|Supa Hard | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|[[Battle Royal]] | |||
|[[File:BattleRoyal_-_Lava_Pits.png|150px]] | |||
|The second battleground of [[Castle Guards|Chapter 8]]. | |||
|Defeat 30 Enemies | |||
|18 | |||
|Supa Hard | |||
|} | |||
===DLC Challenges=== | |||
{| style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin: 0 auto 10px auto; border-collapse: collapse; font-family:Arial;" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|-style="background: #ABC;" | |||
!width="1%"|# | |||
!width="4%"|Name | |||
!width="1%"|Preview | |||
!width="7%"|Location | |||
!width="5%"|To Clear | |||
!width="3%"|Turn Limit | |||
!width="5%"|Difficulty | |||
|- | |||
|S1 | |||
|[[Last Bounce of Courage]] | |||
|[[File:LastBounceofCourage_-_Lava_Pits.png|150px]] | |||
|The first battleground of the [[Clandestine Cave|secret chapter]]. | |||
|Escort Spawny | |||
|1 | |||
|Ultra Hard | |||
|- | |||
|S2 | |||
|[[Bowser Jr.'s Big Payback]] | |||
|[[File:BowserJrsBigPayback_-_Lava_Pits.png|150px]] | |||
|The second battleground of the [[Clandestine Cave|secret chapter]]. | |||
|Reach Areas | |||
|5 | |||
|Ultra Hard | |||
|} | |} | ||