Editing Mario vs. Donkey Kong (Nintendo Switch)
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 252: | Line 252: | ||
|align=center|[[File:Nocoverart.png|90px]]<br>[[Icicle]] | |align=center|[[File:Nocoverart.png|90px]]<br>[[Icicle]] | ||
|Icy stalactites that function identically to falling spikes. | |Icy stalactites that function identically to falling spikes. | ||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:BlockLiftMVDK.png|80px]]<br>[[Kurasshā]]<ref name=Direct/> | |||
|Grey and yellow stone blocks that rise when the player(s) stand on them. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:LavaGeyserMVDK.png|80px]]<br>[[Lava Geyser]]<ref name=Direct/> | |align=center|[[File:LavaGeyserMVDK.png|80px]]<br>[[Lava Geyser]]<ref name=Direct/> | ||
Line 262: | Line 265: | ||
|Harmful traps that cause the player(s) to lose a life if touched. | |Harmful traps that cause the player(s) to lose a life if touched. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:MvDK-Spiked Barrel.png|90px]]<br>[[Spiked | |align=center|[[File:MvDK-Spiked Barrel.png|90px]]<br>{{conjectural|[[Spiked barrel]]}} | ||
|Barrels with spiked rims that are thrown as projectiles by Donkey Kong in certain boss battles. | |Barrels with spiked rims that are thrown as projectiles by Donkey Kong in certain boss battles. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:MvsDK NS Wire Trap.png|90x]]<br>[[Wire Trap]] | |align=center|[[File:MvsDK NS Wire Trap.png|90x]]<br>[[Wire Trap]] |