Editing Mario Tennis (Nintendo 64)
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 773: | Line 773: | ||
|Win the Mushroom Cup with Yoshi in singles. | |Win the Mushroom Cup with Yoshi in singles. | ||
|The Baby Mario and Yoshi Court goes well with speedy players. | |The Baby Mario and Yoshi Court goes well with speedy players. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:MT64 Wario and Waluigi court.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Wario & Waluigi Court]] | |||
|Slow | |||
|Very Strong | |||
|Win the Star Cup with Wario in doubles. | |||
|The ball is slow but bouncy. This benefits taller and quicker players. | |||
|- | |- | ||
||[[File:MT64 Donkey Kong court.png|150px]] | ||[[File:MT64 Donkey Kong court.png|150px]] | ||
Line 787: | Line 794: | ||
|Win the Star Cup with Mario in doubles. | |Win the Star Cup with Mario in doubles. | ||
|A zippy surface, the Mario and Luigi court is great for a fast-paced match among friends. Power and all-around players will thrive. | |A zippy surface, the Mario and Luigi court is great for a fast-paced match among friends. Power and all-around players will thrive. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MT64 Birdo and Yoshi court.png|150px]] | |[[File:MT64 Birdo and Yoshi court.png|150px]] |