Editing List of Luigi sightings in Super Mario 3D World
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 245: | Line 245: | ||
|[[File:SM3DW 5-2 Luigi.jpg|300px]] | |[[File:SM3DW 5-2 Luigi.jpg|300px]] | ||
|At the beginning of the level, a Pixel Luigi can be seen at the bottom of the rightmost column in the background, somewhat obscured by the clouds in the [[bottomless pit]] below. | |At the beginning of the level, a Pixel Luigi can be seen at the bottom of the rightmost column in the background, somewhat obscured by the clouds in the [[bottomless pit]] below. | ||
|- | |||
|'''World 5-3''' | |||
|'''[[Backstreet Bustle]]''' | |||
|[[File:SM3DW 5-3 Luigi.jpg|300px]] | |||
|align="left"|There is a very faint 8-bit Luigi in the light at the back of the stage. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|'''World 5-4''' | |rowspan=2|'''World 5-4''' |