Editing Donkey Kong Land
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 416: | Line 416: | ||
|align="center"|{{conjectural|[[KONG button]]}} | |align="center"|{{conjectural|[[KONG button]]}} | ||
|align="center"|Special switches only found in [[Kong Krazy]], where they turn the player's [[KONG Letters]] into platforms. | |align="center"|Special switches only found in [[Kong Krazy]], where they turn the player's [[KONG Letters]] into platforms. | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:DKL GB Rebound Clambo.png]] | |||
|align="center"|[[File:DKL SGB Rebound Clambo 2-8.png]] | |||
|align="center"|{{conjectural|Rebound Clambo}} | |||
|align="center"|A harmless [[Clambo]] appears in the corners of the arena at [[Seabed Showdown]], and is used to knock back the pearls the Giant Clam shoots using its shell. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:DKL GB Rope.png]] | |align="center"|[[File:DKL GB Rope.png]] | ||
Line 421: | Line 426: | ||
|align="center"|[[Rope]] | |align="center"|[[Rope]] | ||
|align="center"|Vertical ropes can be climbed. Some can carry the Kongs horizontally, and others rise from holes in the ground and can be ridden to a [[bonus room]]. In [[Rope Ravine]] and [[Tricky Temple]], some ropes are instead swung from and in [[Skyscraper Caper]] and [[Oil Drum Slum]], they move the Kongs up or down automatically. In construction site stages, ones in the background are visually replaced by chains. | |align="center"|Vertical ropes can be climbed. Some can carry the Kongs horizontally, and others rise from holes in the ground and can be ridden to a [[bonus room]]. In [[Rope Ravine]] and [[Tricky Temple]], some ropes are instead swung from and in [[Skyscraper Caper]] and [[Oil Drum Slum]], they move the Kongs up or down automatically. In construction site stages, ones in the background are visually replaced by chains. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:DKL GB Tire half.png]] [[File:DKL GB Tire full.png]] | |align="center"|[[File:DKL GB Tire half.png]] [[File:DKL GB Tire full.png]] |