Editing Donkey Kong (Game Boy)
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 359: | Line 359: | ||
|Iceberg, Stage 7-2 | |Iceberg, Stage 7-2 | ||
|Ottō does not try to hurt Mario, but it jumps onto him and prevents him from walking or pulling switches for a certain amount of time. | |Ottō does not try to hurt Mario, but it jumps onto him and prevents him from walking or pulling switches for a certain amount of time. | ||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:DKGB ThwompBlock.png]] | |||
|align=center|[[Thwomp Platform]] | |||
|Ship, [[Stage 3-4]] | |||
|If Mario approaches a Thwomp Platform, they drop down and try to crush him. Mario can jump on them and use them as elevators. Thwomp Platforms can also crush Mario by pushing him against the ceiling. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:DKGB Walrus.png]] | |align=center|[[File:DKGB Walrus.png]] |