1,197
edits
Leo Sukaze (talk | contribs) (→Gallery: Added Staff section and a brief summary) |
Mirage6485 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
|Enemies that mimic the appearance of a Smiley Flower, although they have a different facial expression. In some levels, Fooly Flowers rotate around a specific area during bonus challenges, hiding a Smiley Flower among them.<ref name=NovDirect/> | |Enemies that mimic the appearance of a Smiley Flower, although they have a different facial expression. In some levels, Fooly Flowers rotate around a specific area during bonus challenges, hiding a Smiley Flower among them.<ref name=NovDirect/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[Flutter]]s | |||
|Flying enemies that get enraged and go after a Yoshi briefly if hit with any attack method. They cannot be defeated. | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[Gargantua Blargg]]s | |align="center"|[[Gargantua Blargg]]s | ||
|Huge, invincible, red monsters that live in the lava. They can be sent back into the lava with three egg hits, but only temporarily. | |Huge, invincible, red monsters that live in the lava. They can be sent back into the lava with three egg hits, but only temporarily. |
edits