List of weapons in Mario + Rabbids Kingdom Battle: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
![[File:MRKB Piston Panic.png|100px]]<br>Piston Panic | ![[File:MRKB Piston Panic.png|100px]]<br>Piston Panic | ||
|''Produce a pulsating progression of powerful projectiles with this pneumatic annihilator!'' | |''Produce a pulsating progression of powerful projectiles with this pneumatic annihilator!'' | ||
| | |550 | ||
|30-40 | |30-40 | ||
| | | | ||
|52 (Bounce) | |52 (Bounce) | ||
|30% | |||
|10 Cells (Medium) | |||
|LOW | |||
|- | |||
![[File:MRKB Yellow Submarine.png|100px]]<br>Yellow Submarine | |||
|''All your friends are all aboard... WITH KICKING YOUR ENEMY'S BEHINDS!'' | |||
|700 | |||
|55-65 | |||
| | |||
|85 (Bounce) | |||
|30% | |||
|10 Cells (Medium) | |||
|LOW | |||
|- | |||
![[File:MRKB Matter Splatter.png|100px]]<br>Matter Splatter | |||
|''Dispatch your foes with the hot-blooded brilliance and passion of an abstract expressionist.'' | |||
|700 | |||
|55-65 | |||
| | |||
|85 (Honey) | |||
|30% | |30% | ||
|10 Cells (Medium) | |10 Cells (Medium) | ||
Line 86: | Line 106: | ||
|55-65 | |55-65 | ||
|Against Supporters +30% Chance | |Against Supporters +30% Chance | ||
| | |85 (Bounce) | ||
|30% | |30% | ||
|10 Cells (Medium) | |10 Cells (Medium) | ||
Line 112: | Line 132: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|10 Cells (Medium) | |||
|LOW | |||
|- | |||
![[File:MRKB Red Wasp.png|100px]]<br>Red Wasp | |||
|''What it lacks in size it makes up for with a powerful payload. Watch enemies scatter or risk getting stung!'' | |||
|500 | |||
|25-35 | |||
| | |||
|42 (Honey) | |||
|10% | |||
|10 Cells (Medium) | |10 Cells (Medium) | ||
|LOW | |LOW | ||
Line 117: | Line 147: | ||
![[File:MRKB Rainbow Runner.png|100px]]<br>Rainbow Runner | ![[File:MRKB Rainbow Runner.png|100px]]<br>Rainbow Runner | ||
|''Bad guy trouble melts like lemon drops and dreams of butt kicking really do come true over THIS rainbow.'' | |''Bad guy trouble melts like lemon drops and dreams of butt kicking really do come true over THIS rainbow.'' | ||
| | |520 | ||
|25-35 | |25-35 | ||
|Against Ziggies +30% Chance | |||
|42 (Push) | |||
|10% | |||
|10 Cells (Medium) | |||
|LOW | |||
|- | |||
![[File:MRKB Loaded Question.png|100px]]<br>Loaded Question | |||
|''Still trouncing troublemakers with ease? That's a... LOADED QUESTION for you!'' | |||
|700 | |||
|55-65 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |85 (Honey) | ||
|30% | |30% | ||
|10 Cells (Medium) | |10 Cells (Medium) | ||
|LOW | |LOW | ||
|- | |- | ||
![[File:MRKB | ![[File:MRKB Destruction Zone.png|100px]]<br>Destruction Zone | ||
|'' | |''There are no detours on the road to victory when this baby clocks in. Watch your enemies' workers' comp claims soar!'' | ||
|700 | |||
|55-65 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |85 (Push) | ||
|30% | |||
| | |||
|10 Cells (Medium) | |10 Cells (Medium) | ||
|LOW | |LOW | ||
Line 164: | Line 204: | ||
![[File:MRKB Prime Mover.png|100px]]<br>Prime Mover | ![[File:MRKB Prime Mover.png|100px]]<br>Prime Mover | ||
|''Lull in the action? Get things moving again with this space age sharpshooter.'' | |''Lull in the action? Get things moving again with this space age sharpshooter.'' | ||
| | |550 | ||
|35-45 | |35-45 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 180: | Line 220: | ||
|30% | |30% | ||
|15 Cells (Long) | |15 Cells (Long) | ||
|LOW | |||
|- | |||
![[File:MRKB Spike Strike.png|100px]]<br>Spike Strike | |||
|''There are going to be some really angry Spikes when this is all over, but hey - at least their Skewers are being put to good use.'' | |||
|570 | |||
|35-45 | |||
|Against Smashers +30% Chance | |||
|59 (Bounce) | |||
|30% | |||
|15 Cells (Long | |||
|LOW | |LOW | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 245: | Line 295: | ||
![[File:MRKB Sugar Rush.png|100px]]<br>Sugar Rush | ![[File:MRKB Sugar Rush.png|100px]]<br>Sugar Rush | ||
|''Satisfy your craving for full-flavored firepower with this caustic confection (just don't let it spoil your dinner).'' | |''Satisfy your craving for full-flavored firepower with this caustic confection (just don't let it spoil your dinner).'' | ||
| | |550 | ||
|25-35 | |25-35 | ||
| | | | ||
|46 (Burn) | |46 (Burn) | ||
|50% | |||
|10 Cells (Medium) | |||
|LOW | |||
|- | |||
![[File:MRKB Exoskeleton.png|100px]]<br>Exoskeleton | |||
|''The powers of the elements are fused with a Koopa shell and Bowser's favorite jewelry. All the rage at more fashionable battlefields.'' | |||
|700 | |||
|45-55 | |||
| | |||
|72 (Stone) | |||
|50% | |||
|10 Cells (Medium) | |||
|LOW | |||
|- | |||
![[File:MRKB Crosshair Nightmare.png|100px]]<br>Crosshair Nightmare | |||
|''Stay 'dialed in' on victory with this optic elemental that nearly always hits its mark (ghillie suit not included).'' | |||
|700 | |||
|45-55 | |||
| | |||
|72 (Burn) | |||
|50% | |50% | ||
|10 Cells (Medium) | |10 Cells (Medium) |
Revision as of 20:28, August 29, 2017
This article is under construction. Therefore, please excuse its informal appearance while it is being worked on. We hope to have it completed as soon as possible.
Below is a list of all the weapons in Mario + Rabbids Kingdom Battle, organized by category. Weapons can be bought using Coins in the Battle HQ.
Primary weapons
Blaster
Mario's Blasters | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Blaster | Description | Price | Hit Damage | Super Effect | Range | Cover Damage | ||
Chance Increase | Damage | Chance | ||||||
File:MRKB Lightning Shark Lightning Shark |
When there's a storm at sea the sharks are the first to know... | 25-35 | 10 Cells (Medium) | LOW | ||||
Hell in a Shell |
No turtles were harmed in the making of this high-powered weapon. | 500 | 25-35 | 42 (Bounce) | 10% | 10 Cells (Medium) | LOW | |
File:MRKB Bwah Blaster Bwah Blaster |
Like Van Gogh, Rabbids often practice their craft with tortured tributes of themselves. | 520 | 25-35 | Against Ziggies +30% Chance | 42 (Bounce) | 10% | 10 Cells (Medium) | LOW |
File:MRKB Rumble Bee Rumble Bee |
Allergic to evil? Want the latest 'buzz' in Rabbid technology? Feel the sting of the Rumble Bee! | 520 | 25-35 | Against Ziggies +20% Damage | 42 (Honey) | 10% | 10 Cells (Medium) | LOW |
Piranha Pelter |
What better way to say 'bite me' to your enemies? | 550 | 30-40 | 52 (Honey) | 30% | 10 Cells (Medium) | LOW | |
Piston Panic |
Produce a pulsating progression of powerful projectiles with this pneumatic annihilator! | 550 | 30-40 | 52 (Bounce) | 30% | 10 Cells (Medium) | LOW | |
Yellow Submarine |
All your friends are all aboard... WITH KICKING YOUR ENEMY'S BEHINDS! | 700 | 55-65 | 85 (Bounce) | 30% | 10 Cells (Medium) | LOW | |
Matter Splatter |
Dispatch your foes with the hot-blooded brilliance and passion of an abstract expressionist. | 700 | 55-65 | 85 (Honey) | 30% | 10 Cells (Medium) | LOW | |
Bwahnzai Bill |
Our industrious Rabbid friends LOVE Banzai Bill. They think he's cute! This weapon unleashes a power-packed punch, like Bill. | 720 | 55-65 | Against Supporters +30% Chance | 85 (Bounce) | 30% | 10 Cells (Medium) | LOW |
Rabbid Peach's Blasters | ||||||||
Blaster | Description | Price | Hit Damage | Super Effect | Range | Cover Damage | ||
Chance Increase | Damage | Chance | ||||||
File:MRKB Fuchsia Fury Fuchsia Fury |
Who says battles have to be boring, drab affairs? This luscious-looking lightgun is not only practical, it's a stylish combat choice. | 25-35 | 10 Cells (Medium) | LOW | ||||
Red Wasp |
What it lacks in size it makes up for with a powerful payload. Watch enemies scatter or risk getting stung! | 500 | 25-35 | 42 (Honey) | 10% | 10 Cells (Medium) | LOW | |
Rainbow Runner |
Bad guy trouble melts like lemon drops and dreams of butt kicking really do come true over THIS rainbow. | 520 | 25-35 | Against Ziggies +30% Chance | 42 (Push) | 10% | 10 Cells (Medium) | LOW |
Loaded Question |
Still trouncing troublemakers with ease? That's a... LOADED QUESTION for you! | 700 | 55-65 | 85 (Honey) | 30% | 10 Cells (Medium) | LOW | |
Destruction Zone |
There are no detours on the road to victory when this baby clocks in. Watch your enemies' workers' comp claims soar! | 700 | 55-65 | 85 (Push) | 30% | 10 Cells (Medium) | LOW |