List of Mario Party 3 pre-release and unused content: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Mixup) |
(→Page 1) |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
!Minigame | !Minigame | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{color-text| | |{{color-text|201|#00FFFF}} | ||
|Pukupuku Fishing | |||
|[[Hand, Line and Sinker]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{color-text|202|#00FFFF}} | |||
|Hiyahiya Yashinomi | |||
|[[Coconut Conk]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{color-text|203|#00FFFF}} | |||
|Terashite Search Light | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{color-text|204|#00FFFF}} | |||
|Gorogoro Iwakorogashi | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{color-text|205|#00FFFF}} | |||
|Bomhei Koukatai | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{color-text|206|#00FFFF}} | |||
|Doko?Doko? Kakurenbo | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{color-text|207|#00FFFF}} | |||
|Dotabata Relay | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{color-text|208|#00FFFF}} | |||
|Isoge Wanwan | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{color-text|209|#00FFFF}} | |||
|Suijyou Ski | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{color-text|210|#00FFFF}} | |||
|Wave*Wave | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 00:53, March 6, 2017
This article is under construction. Therefore, please excuse its informal appearance while it is being worked on. We hope to have it completed as soon as possible.
Template:MoreImages Mario Party 3 continues the trend of using a similar debug menu, just like Mario Party and Mario Party 2 before it.
Debug Mode
The debug mode consists of minigames and a crude character select. It should be worth noting that the pages contain inaccessible entries, labeled in Template:Color-text. Accessible entries are in Template:Color-text.
- - Select a minigame, confirm a character, etc.
- - On game list, ask to erase game data.
- - Navigate menus.
- - Start the mini-game ( doesn't do it)
- - Changes the game mode.
- - On the game list, opens the options menu to be more precise how the game handles input and such. seems to randomize elements, such as PAD0/PAD1/PAD2/PAD3 (represents P1/P2/P3/P4 controller ports respectively). PADN represents what corner is reading what controller port. GRP is unknown at this time.Template:Refneeded
Page 1
Index | Japanese Name | Minigame |
---|---|---|
Template:Color-text | Pukupuku Fishing | Hand, Line and Sinker |
Template:Color-text | Hiyahiya Yashinomi | Coconut Conk |
Template:Color-text | Terashite Search Light | |
Template:Color-text | Gorogoro Iwakorogashi | |
Template:Color-text | Bomhei Koukatai | |
Template:Color-text | Doko?Doko? Kakurenbo | |
Template:Color-text | Dotabata Relay | |
Template:Color-text | Isoge Wanwan | |
Template:Color-text | Suijyou Ski | |
Template:Color-text | Wave*Wave |
Unused graphics
- Mario Party !DK! Debug.png