198
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Episode 3-1'''<br>'''[[Rolling Inferno]]''' | |'''Episode 3-1'''<br>'''[[Rolling Inferno]]''' | ||
| | |[[File:CTTT 3-1 Luigi.png|300px]] | ||
| | |Running inside one of the blue spinning wheels. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Episode 3-2'''<br>'''[[Seesaw Sizzle]]''' | |'''Episode 3-2'''<br>'''[[Seesaw Sizzle]]''' | ||
|{{no image}} | |{{no image}} | ||
| | |On the wall of the tunnel just to the right of the starting point. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Episode 3-4'''<br>'''[[Pickax Cave Plummet]]''' | |'''Episode 3-4'''<br>'''[[Pickax Cave Plummet]]''' | ||
|{{no image}} | |{{no image}} | ||
| | |At the top of the level, behind a rock near the [[Super Pickax]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Episode 3-8'''<br>'''[[Up 'n' Down Desert]]''' | |'''Episode 3-8'''<br>'''[[Up 'n' Down Desert]]''' | ||
|{{no image}} | |{{no image}} | ||
| | |On the side of a fence post, just above the first set of [[P Switch|P Switches]]. | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|'''Episode 3-9'''<br>'''[[Mine Cart Ruins Rumble]]''' | |||
|{{no image}} | |||
|rowspan=2|Jumping on the grassy field partway down the level. It can be viewed from the starting platform or on the GamePad when riding past it. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{no image}} | |{{no image}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Episode 3-10'''<br>'''[[Multi-Vator Mayhem]]''' | |'''Episode 3-10'''<br>'''[[Multi-Vator Mayhem]]''' | ||
|{{no image}} | |{{no image}} | ||
| | |At the top of the tall tree. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Episode 3-11'''<br>'''[[Flip Panel Footpath]]''' | |'''Episode 3-11'''<br>'''[[Flip Panel Footpath]]''' | ||
|{{no image}} | |{{no image}} | ||
| | |On the top corner of the purple tower. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Episode 3-12'''<br>'''[[Rock Block Badlands]]''' | |||
|{{no image}} | |{{no image}} | ||
|On the underside of the far-left platform. It can only be seen by lowering the left [[Turnip Cannon]] and looking at it on the GamePad. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Episode 3-13'''<br>'''[[Secret of the Golden Realm]]''' | |'''Episode 3-13'''<br>'''[[Secret of the Golden Realm]]''' | ||
|{{no image}} | |{{no image}} | ||
| | |Inside the platform with the second [[Super Gem]]. It is visible from the starting area. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Episode 3-16'''<br>'''[[Poison Canal Cannon Run]]''' | |'''Episode 3-16'''<br>'''[[Poison Canal Cannon Run]]''' | ||
|{{no image}} | |{{no image}} | ||
| | |Behind one of the [[Wingo]] posters near the final [[Touchstone]]. It can be seen by tapping the poster on the GamePad to remove it. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Episode 3-18'''<br>'''[[No Sleep at Magikoopa Keep]]''' | |'''Episode 3-18'''<br>'''[[No Sleep at Magikoopa Keep]]''' | ||
|{{no image}} | |{{no image}} | ||
| | |Floating in the sky very high above the tower. It can only be seen by going to the highest point of the tower and angling the camera down at a very precise angle. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Episode 3-19'''<br>'''[[Retro Ramp-Up]]''' | |'''Episode 3-19'''<br>'''[[Retro Ramp-Up]]''' | ||
|{{no image}} | |{{no image}} | ||
| | |On the wall behind the first ladder. It is only revealed when shining [[Captain Toad]]'s headlamp at it. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Episode 3-20'''<br>'''[[Twisty-Turny Planet]]''' | |'''Episode 3-20'''<br>'''[[Twisty-Turny Planet]]''' | ||
|{{no image}} | |{{no image}} | ||
| | |At the bottom of the first wheel. It can be seen either by going to the bottom or by spinning the wheel halfway around. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Episode 3-21'''<br>'''[[Ghost Gallery Gambit]]''' | |'''Episode 3-21'''<br>'''[[Ghost Gallery Gambit]]''' | ||
|{{no image}} | |{{no image}} | ||
| | |Behind the bottom-left painting on the right side of the pillar (from the player's starting position). It is revealed when the painting shakes. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Episode 3-24'''<br>'''[[Trick-Track Hall]]''' | |'''Episode 3-24'''<br>'''[[Trick-Track Hall]]''' | ||
|{{no image}} | |{{no image}} | ||
| | |On the painting just behind the [[Power Star]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Episode 3-26'''<br>'''[[Magma Road Marathon]]''' | |'''Episode 3-26'''<br>'''[[Magma Road Marathon]]''' | ||
|{{no image}} | |{{no image}} | ||
| | |On the back of the platform with the Power Star. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Episode 3-28'''<br>'''[[Wingo's Whackdown]]''' | |'''Episode 3-28'''<br>'''[[Wingo's Whackdown]]''' | ||
|{{no image}} | |{{no image}} | ||
| | |On the side of a pillar just after the tallest ladder. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
|'''[[Super Bell Hill]]''' | |'''[[Super Bell Hill]]''' | ||
|{{no image}} | |{{no image}} | ||
| | |Next to the tall ladder across the yard after the [[Clear Pipe Cannon]]. Like in ''Super Mario 3D World'', it disappears when [[Captain Toad]] gets close. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Conkdor Canyon]]''' | |'''[[Conkdor Canyon]]''' | ||
|{{no image}} | |{{no image}} | ||
| | |Behind the level, seen from the platform with the [[Gold Mushroom]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Shadow-Play Alley]]''' | |'''[[Shadow-Play Alley]]''' | ||
|{{no image}} | |{{no image}} | ||
| | |Inside one of the tunnels. It is visible by moving far to the right and looking inside the tunnel. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Clear Pipe Cruise]]''' | |'''[[Clear Pipe Cruise]]''' | ||
|{{no image}} | |{{no image}} | ||
| | |At the bottom of a pillar near the first set of [[Fuzzies]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Toad Brigade to Trick-Track Hall!]]''' | |'''[[Toad Brigade to Trick-Track Hall!]]''' | ||
|{{no image}} | |{{no image}} | ||
| | |On the painting just behind the [[Power Star]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Toad Brigade to Magikoopa Keep!]]''' | |'''[[Toad Brigade to Magikoopa Keep!]]''' | ||
|{{no image}} | |{{no image}} | ||
| | |Floating high above the tower, visible by climbing to the clouds at the top and pointing the camera down. It is much easier to see than the one in [[No Sleep at Magikoopa Keep]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Mummy-Me on Flip Panel Footpath]]''' | |'''[[Mummy-Me on Flip Panel Footpath]]''' | ||
|{{no image}} | |{{no image}} | ||
| | |On the top corner of the purple tower. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Mummy-Me at Pyropuff Peak]]''' | |'''[[Mummy-Me at Pyropuff Peak]]''' | ||
|{{no image}} | |{{no image}} | ||
| | |On the wall just to the left of the pillar with the [[Power Star]]. It can be seen from a platform across from the pillar. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 230: | Line 230: | ||
|rowspan=2|'''Secret Title Screen Levels''' | |rowspan=2|'''Secret Title Screen Levels''' | ||
|{{no image}} | |{{no image}} | ||
| | |In the pool underneath the statue illusion. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{no image}} | |{{no image}} | ||
| | |Running back and forth in the illusion of [[World 1-1 (Super Mario Bros.)|World 1-1]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|'''Epilogue''' | |rowspan=2|'''Epilogue''' |
edits