User:Mario64fanatic: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=8|[[World 2 (New Super Mario Bros. Wii)|World 2]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |Desert | ||
| | |[[Boomerang Bro.]], [[Super Piranha Plant]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |Desert | ||
|[[ | |[[Spike (enemy)|Spike]], [[Spinies]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |Underground/Dark | ||
| | |[[Spike Top]], [[Fire Snake]], [[Fire Bro.]], [[Venus Fire Trap|Super Venus Fire Trap]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|Tower | |||
|[[Ball 'n' Chain]], [[Roy Koopa]] | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|Desert | |||
|None | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|Desert | |||
|[[Pokey]], [[Lakitu]] | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|Heights | |||
|[[Fire Chomp]] | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|Castle | |Castle | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=8|[[World 3 (New Super Mario Bros. Wii)|World 3]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |Snow | ||
| | |[[Cooligan]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |Snow | ||
| | |[[Bullet Bill]], [[Bill Blaster]], [[Ice Bro.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|Underground | |||
|[[ | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|Ghost House | |||
|[[Boo]], [[Big Boo]] | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|Tower | |||
|[[Amp]] | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|Ice | |||
|None | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|Heights | |Heights | ||
| | |None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8 | ||
|Castle | |Castle | ||
| | |[[Bob-omb]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=9|[[World 4 (New Super Mario Bros. Wii)|World 4]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |Beach | ||
| | |[[Mega Urchin|Urchin]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |Seaside | ||
| | |None | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |Beach | ||
| | |[[Huckit Crab]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|Tower | |||
|[[Wendy O. Koopa]] | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|Underwater | |||
|[[Blooper]], [[Baby Blooper]], [[Blooper Nanny]], [[Cheep Chomp]] | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|Ghost House | |||
|[[Little Mouser]] | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|Beach | |||
|None | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|Castle | |Castle | ||
| | |[[Fishbone]] | ||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|Airship | |||
|[[Mecha-Koopa]], [[Rocket Engine]], [[Bowser Jr.]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=8|[[World 5 (New Super Mario Bros. Wii)|World 5]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |Forest | ||
| | |[[Stalking Piranha Plant]], [[River Piranha Plant]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |Underground | ||
| | |[[Wiggler]], [[Mega Wiggler]] | ||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|Forest | |||
|[[Bramball]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |Tower | ||
| | |[[Iggy Koopa]] | ||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|Toxic River | |||
|[[Microgoomba]] | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|Ghost House/Dark | |||
|[[Circling Boo Buddies]] | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|Clouds | |||
|None | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8 | ||
|Castle | |Castle | ||
| | |[[ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=9|[[World 6 (New Super Mario Bros. Wii)|World 6]] ★ | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |Mountains | ||
| | |[[Stone Spike]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |Underground | ||
| | |None | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |Pipes | ||
| | |[[Buzzy Beetle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|Mountainus | |||
|[[Monty Mole]] | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|Tower | |||
|[[Morton Koopa Jr.]] | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|Seaside | |||
|[[Porcu-Puffer]] | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|Underground/Dark | |||
|None | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|Castle | |Castle | ||
| | |[[ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |9 | ||
|Airship | |||
|[[Rocky Wrench]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=9|[[World 7 (New Super Mario Bros. Wii)|World 7]] | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |Blocks | ||
| | |None | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |Platform | ||
| | |[[Chain Chomp]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |Heights | ||
| | |[[Fuzzy]], [[Fuzzy|Mega Fuzzy]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|Tower | |||
|[[Banzai Bill]], [[Banzai Bill Blaster]], [[Ludwig Von Koopa]] | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|Ghost House | |||
|[[Broozer]], [[Crowber]] | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|Colorful Pipes | |||
|None | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|Platformus | |||
|[[Foo]], [[Paragoomba]] | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|Clouds | |||
|[[Para-Beetle]], [[Heavy Parabeetle]] | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|Castle | |Castle | ||
| | |[[Sledge Bro.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=10|[[World 8 (New Super Mario Bros. Wii)|World 8]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |Volcano | ||
| | |[[Raining Debris]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |Volcanic Cave | ||
|Goomba | |[[Grand Goomba]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |Volcanic Cave | ||
| | |None | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| | |Tower | ||
| | |[[Kamek]] | ||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|Underground/Underwater | |||
|[[Bulber]], [[Jellybeam]] | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|Volcano | |||
|[[Para-bomb]] | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|Volcanic Cave | |||
|None | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|Volcanic Cave | |||
|[[Bonecoaster]] | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|Airship | |||
|[[Cannonball]] | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|Castle | |||
|[[Firebar]], [[Bowser]], [[Bowser|Super Bowser]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
To be added: [[Podoboo]], [[Super Dry Bone]], [[Swooper]] | |||
==Items== | ==Items== |
Revision as of 22:58, February 17, 2010
Mario64fanatic's Userbox Tower | ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
|
'These People... → <whosonline></whosonline>'Should comment on my talk page!
Joined the Wiki:May 17, 2009
Left the Wiki:N/A
Find us on:
- Youtube: http://www.youtube.com/user/BugsbyCompany
- Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100000468646882&ref=pymk#/profile.php?ref=name&id=100000517339194
- The Bugsby Wikia: http://bugsbywiki.wikia.com/wiki/Bugsby_Wiki
NSMBW Level Info
IN PROGRESS:
World | Level | Setting | Enemies introduced |
---|---|---|---|
World 1 | 1 | Land | Goomba, Koopa Troopa |
2 | Underground | Piranha Plant | |
3 | Land | Hammer Bro., Venus Fire Trap | |
4 | Tower | Dry Bones, Larry Koopa | |
5 | Underwater | Cheep Cheep, Mega Cheep-Cheep, Spiny Cheep Cheep, Deep Cheep, Mega Deep Cheep, Cheep Cheep Schools, Clam, Urchin | |
6 | Heights | Koopa Paratroopa | |
7 | Land | None | |
8 | Castle | Thwomp, Super Thwomp | |
World 2 | 1 | Desert | Boomerang Bro., Super Piranha Plant |
2 | Desert | Spike, Spinies | |
3 | Underground/Dark | Spike Top, Fire Snake, Fire Bro., Super Venus Fire Trap | |
4 | Tower | Ball 'n' Chain, Roy Koopa | |
5 | Desert | None | |
6 | Desert | Pokey, Lakitu | |
7 | Heights | Fire Chomp | |
8 | Castle | ||
World 3 | 1 | Snow | Cooligan |
2 | Snow | Bullet Bill, Bill Blaster, Ice Bro. | |
3 | Underground | [[ | |
4 | Ghost House | Boo, Big Boo | |
5 | Tower | Amp | |
6 | Ice | None | |
7 | Heights | None | |
8 | Castle | Bob-omb | |
World 4 | 1 | Beach | Urchin |
2 | Seaside | None | |
3 | Beach | Huckit Crab | |
4 | Tower | Wendy O. Koopa | |
5 | Underwater | Blooper, Baby Blooper, Blooper Nanny, Cheep Chomp | |
6 | Ghost House | Little Mouser | |
7 | Beach | None | |
8 | Castle | Fishbone | |
9 | Airship | Mecha-Koopa, Rocket Engine, Bowser Jr. | |
World 5 | 1 | Forest | Stalking Piranha Plant, River Piranha Plant |
2 | Underground | Wiggler, Mega Wiggler | |
3 | Forest | Bramball | |
4 | Tower | Iggy Koopa | |
5 | Toxic River | Microgoomba | |
6 | Ghost House/Dark | Circling Boo Buddies | |
7 | Clouds | None | |
8 | Castle | [[ | |
World 6 ★ | 1 | Mountains | Stone Spike |
2 | Underground | None | |
3 | Pipes | Buzzy Beetle | |
4 | Mountainus | Monty Mole | |
5 | Tower | Morton Koopa Jr. | |
6 | Seaside | Porcu-Puffer | |
7 | Underground/Dark | None | |
8 | Castle | [[ | |
9 | Airship | Rocky Wrench | |
World 7 | 1 | Blocks | None |
2 | Platform | Chain Chomp | |
3 | Heights | Fuzzy, Mega Fuzzy | |
4 | Tower | Banzai Bill, Banzai Bill Blaster, Ludwig Von Koopa | |
5 | Ghost House | Broozer, Crowber | |
6 | Colorful Pipes | None | |
7 | Platformus | Foo, Paragoomba | |
8 | Clouds | Para-Beetle, Heavy Parabeetle | |
9 | Castle | Sledge Bro. | |
World 8 | 1 | Volcano | Raining Debris |
2 | Volcanic Cave | Grand Goomba | |
3 | Volcanic Cave | None | |
4 | Tower | Kamek | |
5 | Underground/Underwater | Bulber, Jellybeam | |
6 | Volcano | Para-bomb | |
7 | Volcanic Cave | None | |
8 | Volcanic Cave | Bonecoaster | |
9 | Airship | Cannonball | |
10 | Castle | Firebar, Bowser, Super Bowser |
To be added: Podoboo, Super Dry Bone, Swooper
Items
- Mushroom2.PNG
Item:Mushroom Price:50 coins Stock:SOLD OUT!!! Effect:Makes you 2 times bigger - Fireflower.jpg
Item:Fire Flower Price:100 coins Stock:SOLD OUT!!! Effect:Let's you shoot fire from the tips of your fingers - Propeller Mushroom.png
Item:Propeller Mushroom Price:500 coins Stock:SOLD OUT!!! Effect:Let's you propel up into the air - MiniMushroom NSMB Wii.png
Item:Mini Mushroom Price:25 coins Stock:SOLD OUT!!! Effect:Makes you 2 times smaller, giving you ability to run on water when speeding and jumping high - Star.PNG
Item:Star Price:1000 coins Stock:SOLD OUT!!! Effect:Makes you invincible to everything (Except lava...don't jump into lava!!!) for a few seconds