User:Sparks/Sandbox: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Proper images.) Tag: Mobile edit |
(→Dream World: Luiginary Works noted!) Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|<center>'''[[Dreamy Pi'illo Castle]]'''<br><br>A tall tower located on Overlook Mountain. [[Colored Pencils]] is battled here.</center> | |<center>'''[[Dreamy Pi'illo Castle]]'''<br><br>A tall tower located on Overlook Mountain. [[Colored Pencils]] is battled here.</center> | ||
|<center>[[File:MLDT - June Screenshot9.png|250px]]</center> | |<center>[[File:MLDT - June Screenshot9.png|250px]]</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>[[Luiginary Stache Tree]]<br><br>[[Sneeze Wind]]</center> | ||
|<center>None</center> | |<center>None</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>'''[[Dreamy Mushrise Park]]'''<br><br>A tall tower located on Overlook Mountain. [[Colored Pencils]] is battled here.</center> | |<center>'''[[Dreamy Mushrise Park]]'''<br><br>A tall tower located on Overlook Mountain. [[Colored Pencils]] is battled here.</center> | ||
|<center>[[File:Dreamy Mushrise Park.png|250px]]</center> | |<center>[[File:Dreamy Mushrise Park.png|250px]]</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>[[Luiginary Stache Tree]]<br><br>[[Sneeze Wind]]</center> | ||
|<center>[[Luiginary Ball]]</center> | |<center>[[Luiginary Ball]]</center> | ||
|- | |||
|<center>'''[[Dream's Deep]]'''<br><br>A tall tower located on Overlook Mountain. [[Colored Pencils]] is battled here.</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:MLDT - Dream Field Ball.png|250px]]</center> | |||
|<center>[[Luiginoid Formation]]</center> | |||
|<center>None</center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>'''[[Dreamy Dozing Sands]]'''<br><br>A tall tower located on Overlook Mountain. [[Colored Pencils]] is battled here.</center> | |<center>'''[[Dreamy Dozing Sands]]'''<br><br>A tall tower located on Overlook Mountain. [[Colored Pencils]] is battled here.</center> | ||
|<center>[[File:DreamyDozingSands.PNG|250px]]</center> | |<center>[[File:DreamyDozingSands.PNG|250px]]</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>[[Luiginary Stache Tree]]<br><br>[[Luiginoid Formation]]<br><br>[[Luiginary Cylinder]]<br><br>[[Luiginary Gravity]]</center> | ||
|<center>[[Luiginary Stack]]</center> | |<center>[[Luiginary Stack]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>'''[[Dreamy Wakeport]]'''<br><br>A tall tower located on Overlook Mountain. [[Colored Pencils]] is battled here.</center> | |<center>'''[[Dreamy Wakeport]]'''<br><br>A tall tower located on Overlook Mountain. [[Colored Pencils]] is battled here.</center> | ||
|<center>[[File:MLDT - Wakeport Dream.png|250px]]</center> | |<center>[[File:MLDT - Wakeport Dream.png|250px]]</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>[[Sneeze Wind]]<br><br>[[Luiginoid Formation]]<br><br>[[Luiginary Speedometer]]<br><br>[[Luiginary Gravity]]</center> | ||
|<center>[[Luiginary Wall]]</center> | |<center>[[Luiginary Wall]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>'''[[Dreamy Mount Pajamaja]]'''<br><br>A tall tower located on Overlook Mountain. [[Colored Pencils]] is battled here.</center> | |<center>'''[[Dreamy Mount Pajamaja]]'''<br><br>A tall tower located on Overlook Mountain. [[Colored Pencils]] is battled here.</center> | ||
|<center>[[File:MLDT - MountPajamaja Dream.png|250px]]</center> | |<center>[[File:MLDT - MountPajamaja Dream.png|250px]]</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>[[Luiginoid Formation]]<br><br>[[Luiginary Ice]]</center> | ||
|<center>[[Luiginary Hammer]]</center> | |<center>[[Luiginary Hammer]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>'''[[Dreamy Driftwood Shore]]'''<br><br>A tall tower located on Overlook Mountain. [[Colored Pencils]] is battled here.</center> | |<center>'''[[Dreamy Driftwood Shore]]'''<br><br>A tall tower located on Overlook Mountain. [[Colored Pencils]] is battled here.</center> | ||
|<center>[[File:Dreamy Driftwood Shore.png|250px]]</center> | |<center>[[File:Dreamy Driftwood Shore.png|250px]]</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>[[Luiginoid Formation]]<br><br>[[Luiginary Cylinder]]<br><br>[[Luiginary Gravity]]</center> | ||
|<center>[[Luiginary Flame]]</center> | |<center>[[Luiginary Flame]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>'''[[Dreamy Somnom Woods]]'''<br><br>A tall tower located on Overlook Mountain. [[Colored Pencils]] is battled here.</center> | |<center>'''[[Dreamy Somnom Woods]]'''<br><br>A tall tower located on Overlook Mountain. [[Colored Pencils]] is battled here.</center> | ||
|<center>[[File:Dreamy Somnom Woods.png|250px]]</center> | |<center>[[File:Dreamy Somnom Woods.png|250px]]</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>[[Luiginary Stache Tree]]<br><br>[[Sneeze Wind]]<br><br>[[Luiginoid Formation]]<br><br>[[Luiginary Speedometer]]<br><br>[[Luiginary Propeller]]</center> | ||
|<center>[[Luiginary Typhoon]]</center> | |<center>[[Luiginary Typhoon]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>'''[[Dreamy Neo Bowser Castle]]'''<br><br>A tall tower located on Overlook Mountain. [[Colored Pencils]] is battled here.</center> | |<center>'''[[Dreamy Neo Bowser Castle]]'''<br><br>A tall tower located on Overlook Mountain. [[Colored Pencils]] is battled here.</center> | ||
|<center>[[File:DreamyNeoBowserCastle.png|250px]]</center> | |<center>[[File:DreamyNeoBowserCastle.png|250px]]</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>[[Luiginary Stache Tree]]<br><br>[[Luiginoid Formation]]<br><br>[[Luiginary Cylinder]]<br><br>[[Luiginary Speedometer]]<br><br>[[Luiginary Propeller]]<br><br>[[Luiginary Antigravity]]</center> | ||
|<center>None</center> | |<center>None</center> | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 11:57, May 7, 2024
Real world
Name | Image(s) | Bros. Attacks found | # of Pi'illos | # of Beans |
---|---|---|---|---|
A lush, green forest in the mountains, which contains sentient trees. |
||||
The main hub of the game, which is ravaged and deserted in the aftermath of King Olly's attack. It contains several shops, which can be reopened as Mario rescues more Toads, Peach's Castle, the Battle Lab, and the Musée Champignon. |
||||
An underground sewer that has graffiti and a valve that controls the drain. It is used to reach Peach's Castle from Toad Town. |
Zee Egg (Bros. Attack, Mario) 3D Green Shell (Bros. Attack, Luigi) |
|||
A road that connects Toad Town, Overlook Mountain and the Earth Vellumental Temple. |
||||
A mountain trail full of greenery. |
||||
An underground temple that houses the Earth Vellumental. |
Slingsniper (Bros. Attack, Luigi) |
|||
A tall tower located on Overlook Mountain. Colored Pencils is battled here. |
||||
A tall tower located on Overlook Mountain. Colored Pencils is battled here. |
||||
A tall tower located on Overlook Mountain. Colored Pencils is battled here. |