User:Sparks/Sandbox: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Bros. and Luiginary Attacks documented.!) Tag: Mobile edit |
(Two separate charts now. Enemies and bosses no longer listed because I'm listening to feedback. I'll continue working on this later.) Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
===Real world=== | |||
{|border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse" | {|border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse" | ||
|-style="color:black;background:lightgray" | |-style="color:black;background:lightgray" | ||
!width="2%"|Name | !width="2%"|Name | ||
!width="2%"|Image(s) | !width="2%"|Image(s) | ||
!width="1%"|Luiginary Works | !width="1%"|Luiginary Works | ||
!width="1%"|Bros. and Luiginary Attacks found | !width="1%"|Bros. and Luiginary Attacks found | ||
Line 12: | Line 11: | ||
|<center>'''[[Pi'illo Blimport]]'''<br><br>A lush, green forest in the mountains, which contains sentient trees.</center> | |<center>'''[[Pi'illo Blimport]]'''<br><br>A lush, green forest in the mountains, which contains sentient trees.</center> | ||
|<center>[[File:PMTOK Mario in Whispering Woods.png|250px]]</center> | |<center>[[File:PMTOK Mario in Whispering Woods.png|250px]]</center> | ||
|<center>12</center> | |<center>12</center> | ||
|<center>None</center> | |<center>None</center> | ||
Line 21: | Line 18: | ||
|<center>'''[[Pi'illo Castle]]'''<br><br>The main hub of the game, which is ravaged and deserted in the aftermath of King Olly's attack. It contains several shops, which can be reopened as Mario rescues more Toads, [[Peach's Castle]], the [[Battle Lab]], and the [[Musée Champignon]].</center> | |<center>'''[[Pi'illo Castle]]'''<br><br>The main hub of the game, which is ravaged and deserted in the aftermath of King Olly's attack. It contains several shops, which can be reopened as Mario rescues more Toads, [[Peach's Castle]], the [[Battle Lab]], and the [[Musée Champignon]].</center> | ||
|<center>[[File:PMTOK Toad Town entry.jpg|250px]]</center> | |<center>[[File:PMTOK Toad Town entry.jpg|250px]]</center> | ||
|<center>1</center> | |<center>1</center> | ||
|<center>None</center> | |<center>None</center> | ||
Line 30: | Line 25: | ||
|<center>'''[[Mushrise Park]]'''<br><br>An underground sewer that has graffiti and a valve that controls the drain. It is used to reach Peach's Castle from Toad Town.</center> | |<center>'''[[Mushrise Park]]'''<br><br>An underground sewer that has graffiti and a valve that controls the drain. It is used to reach Peach's Castle from Toad Town.</center> | ||
|<center>[[File:PMTOK Graffiti Underground.png|250px]]</center> | |<center>[[File:PMTOK Graffiti Underground.png|250px]]</center> | ||
|<center>2</center> | |<center>2</center> | ||
|<center>[[3D Red Shell]] (Bros. Attack, Mario)<br><br>[[Zee Egg]] (Bros. Attack, Mario)<br><br>[[3D Green Shell]] (Bros. Attack, Luigi)<br><br>[[Luiginary Ball]] (Luiginary Attack)</center> | |<center>[[3D Red Shell]] (Bros. Attack, Mario)<br><br>[[Zee Egg]] (Bros. Attack, Mario)<br><br>[[3D Green Shell]] (Bros. Attack, Luigi)<br><br>[[Luiginary Ball]] (Luiginary Attack)</center> | ||
Line 39: | Line 32: | ||
|<center>'''[[Dozing Sands]]'''<br><br>A road that connects Toad Town, Overlook Mountain and the Earth Vellumental Temple.</center> | |<center>'''[[Dozing Sands]]'''<br><br>A road that connects Toad Town, Overlook Mountain and the Earth Vellumental Temple.</center> | ||
|<center>[[File:PMTOK Picnic Road.png|250px]]</center> | |<center>[[File:PMTOK Picnic Road.png|250px]]</center> | ||
|<center>58</center> | |<center>58</center> | ||
|<center>[[Fire Flower]] (Bros. Attack, Luigi)<br><br>[[Luiginary Stack]] (Luiginary Attack)</center> | |<center>[[Fire Flower]] (Bros. Attack, Luigi)<br><br>[[Luiginary Stack]] (Luiginary Attack)</center> | ||
Line 48: | Line 39: | ||
|<center>'''[[Wakeport]]'''<br><br>A mountain trail full of greenery.</center> | |<center>'''[[Wakeport]]'''<br><br>A mountain trail full of greenery.</center> | ||
|<center>[[File:PMTOK Overlook Mountain.jpg|250px]]</center> | |<center>[[File:PMTOK Overlook Mountain.jpg|250px]]</center> | ||
|<center>36</center> | |<center>36</center> | ||
|<center>[[Bye-Bye Cannon]] (Bros. Attack, Mario)<br><br>[[Luiginary Wall]] (Luiginary Attack)</center> | |<center>[[Bye-Bye Cannon]] (Bros. Attack, Mario)<br><br>[[Luiginary Wall]] (Luiginary Attack)</center> | ||
Line 57: | Line 46: | ||
|<center>'''[[Mount Pajamaja]]'''<br><br>An underground temple that houses the Earth Vellumental.</center> | |<center>'''[[Mount Pajamaja]]'''<br><br>An underground temple that houses the Earth Vellumental.</center> | ||
|<center>[[File:PMTOK Earth Vellumental Temple inside.png|250px]]</center> | |<center>[[File:PMTOK Earth Vellumental Temple inside.png|250px]]</center> | ||
|<center>7</center> | |<center>7</center> | ||
|<center>[[Dropchopper]] (Bros. Attack, Luigi)<br><br>[[Slingsniper]] (Bros. Attack, Luigi)<br><br>[[Luiginary Hammer]] (Luiginary Attack)</center> | |<center>[[Dropchopper]] (Bros. Attack, Luigi)<br><br>[[Slingsniper]] (Bros. Attack, Luigi)<br><br>[[Luiginary Hammer]] (Luiginary Attack)</center> | ||
Line 66: | Line 53: | ||
|<center>'''[[Driftwood Shore]]'''<br><br>A tall tower located on Overlook Mountain. [[Colored Pencils]] is battled here.</center> | |<center>'''[[Driftwood Shore]]'''<br><br>A tall tower located on Overlook Mountain. [[Colored Pencils]] is battled here.</center> | ||
|<center>[[File:PMTOK Overlook Tower outside.png|250px]]</center> | |<center>[[File:PMTOK Overlook Tower outside.png|250px]]</center> | ||
|<center>19</center> | |<center>19</center> | ||
|<center>[[Bomb Derby]] (Bros. Attack, Mario)<br><br>[[Luiginary Flame]] (Luiginary Attack)</center> | |<center>[[Bomb Derby]] (Bros. Attack, Mario)<br><br>[[Luiginary Flame]] (Luiginary Attack)</center> | ||
Line 76: | Line 60: | ||
|<center>'''[[Somnom Woods]]'''<br><br>A tall tower located on Overlook Mountain. [[Colored Pencils]] is battled here.</center> | |<center>'''[[Somnom Woods]]'''<br><br>A tall tower located on Overlook Mountain. [[Colored Pencils]] is battled here.</center> | ||
|<center>[[File:PMTOK Overlook Tower outside.png|250px]]</center> | |<center>[[File:PMTOK Overlook Tower outside.png|250px]]</center> | ||
|<center>19</center> | |<center>19</center> | ||
|<center>[[Jet-Board Bash]] (Bros. Attack, Mario)<br><br>[[Luiginary Typhoon]] (Luiginary Attack)</center> | |<center>[[Jet-Board Bash]] (Bros. Attack, Mario)<br><br>[[Luiginary Typhoon]] (Luiginary Attack)</center> | ||
Line 85: | Line 67: | ||
|<center>'''[[Neo Bowser Castle]]'''<br><br>A tall tower located on Overlook Mountain. [[Colored Pencils]] is battled here.</center> | |<center>'''[[Neo Bowser Castle]]'''<br><br>A tall tower located on Overlook Mountain. [[Colored Pencils]] is battled here.</center> | ||
|<center>[[File:PMTOK Overlook Tower outside.png|250px]]</center> | |<center>[[File:PMTOK Overlook Tower outside.png|250px]]</center> | ||
|<center>19</center> | |<center>19</center> | ||
|<center>[[Star Rocket]] (Bros. Attack, Luigi)</center> | |<center>[[Star Rocket]] (Bros. Attack, Luigi)</center> | ||
|<center>1</center> | |<center>1</center> | ||
|<center>18</center> | |<center>18</center> | ||
|} | |||
===Dream World=== | |||
{|border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse" | |||
|-style="color:black;background:lightgray" | |||
!width="2%"|Name | |||
!width="2%"|Image | |||
!width="1%"|Luiginary Works | |||
!width="1%"|Luiginary Attacks found | |||
|- | |||
|<center>'''[[Dreamy Pi'illo Castle]]'''<br><br>A tall tower located on Overlook Mountain. [[Colored Pencils]] is battled here.</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:PMTOK Mario in Whispering Woods.png|250px]]</center> | |||
|<center>12</center> | |||
|<center>None</center> | |||
|<center>0</center> | |||
|<center>6</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>'''[[Dreamy Mushrise Park]]'''<br><br>A tall tower located on Overlook Mountain. [[Colored Pencils]] is battled here.</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:PMTOK Mario in Whispering Woods.png|250px]]</center> | |||
|<center>12</center> | |||
|<center>None</center> | |||
|<center>0</center> | |||
|<center>6</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>'''[[Dreamy Dozing Sands]]'''<br><br>A tall tower located on Overlook Mountain. [[Colored Pencils]] is battled here.</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:PMTOK Mario in Whispering Woods.png|250px]]</center> | |||
|<center>12</center> | |||
|<center>None</center> | |||
|<center>0</center> | |||
|<center>6</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>'''[[Dreamy Wakeport]]'''<br><br>A tall tower located on Overlook Mountain. [[Colored Pencils]] is battled here.</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:PMTOK Mario in Whispering Woods.png|250px]]</center> | |||
|<center>12</center> | |||
|<center>None</center> | |||
|<center>0</center> | |||
|<center>6</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>'''[[Dreamy Mount Pajamaja]]'''<br><br>A tall tower located on Overlook Mountain. [[Colored Pencils]] is battled here.</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:PMTOK Mario in Whispering Woods.png|250px]]</center> | |||
|<center>12</center> | |||
|<center>None</center> | |||
|<center>0</center> | |||
|<center>6</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>'''[[Dreamy Driftwood Shore]]'''<br><br>A tall tower located on Overlook Mountain. [[Colored Pencils]] is battled here.</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:PMTOK Mario in Whispering Woods.png|250px]]</center> | |||
|<center>12</center> | |||
|<center>None</center> | |||
|<center>0</center> | |||
|<center>6</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>'''[[Dreamy Somnom Woods]]'''<br><br>A tall tower located on Overlook Mountain. [[Colored Pencils]] is battled here.</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:PMTOK Mario in Whispering Woods.png|250px]]</center> | |||
|<center>12</center> | |||
|<center>None</center> | |||
|<center>0</center> | |||
|<center>6</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>'''[[Dreamy Neo Bowser Castle]]'''<br><br>A tall tower located on Overlook Mountain. [[Colored Pencils]] is battled here.</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:PMTOK Mario in Whispering Woods.png|250px]]</center> | |||
|<center>12</center> | |||
|<center>None</center> | |||
|<center>0</center> | |||
|<center>6</center> | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 11:14, May 7, 2024
Real world
Name | Image(s) | Luiginary Works | Bros. and Luiginary Attacks found | # of Pi'illos | # of Beans |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A lush, green forest in the mountains, which contains sentient trees. |
|||||
The main hub of the game, which is ravaged and deserted in the aftermath of King Olly's attack. It contains several shops, which can be reopened as Mario rescues more Toads, Peach's Castle, the Battle Lab, and the Musée Champignon. |
|||||
An underground sewer that has graffiti and a valve that controls the drain. It is used to reach Peach's Castle from Toad Town. |
Zee Egg (Bros. Attack, Mario) 3D Green Shell (Bros. Attack, Luigi) Luiginary Ball (Luiginary Attack) |
||||
A road that connects Toad Town, Overlook Mountain and the Earth Vellumental Temple. |
Luiginary Stack (Luiginary Attack) |
||||
A mountain trail full of greenery. |
Luiginary Wall (Luiginary Attack) |
||||
An underground temple that houses the Earth Vellumental. |
Slingsniper (Bros. Attack, Luigi) Luiginary Hammer (Luiginary Attack) |
||||
A tall tower located on Overlook Mountain. Colored Pencils is battled here. |
Luiginary Flame (Luiginary Attack) |
||||
A tall tower located on Overlook Mountain. Colored Pencils is battled here. |
Luiginary Typhoon (Luiginary Attack) |
||||
A tall tower located on Overlook Mountain. Colored Pencils is battled here. |
Dream World
Name | Image | Luiginary Works | Luiginary Attacks found | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A tall tower located on Overlook Mountain. Colored Pencils is battled here. |
|||||
A tall tower located on Overlook Mountain. Colored Pencils is battled here. |
|||||
A tall tower located on Overlook Mountain. Colored Pencils is battled here. |
|||||
A tall tower located on Overlook Mountain. Colored Pencils is battled here. |
|||||
A tall tower located on Overlook Mountain. Colored Pencils is battled here. |
|||||
A tall tower located on Overlook Mountain. Colored Pencils is battled here. |
|||||
A tall tower located on Overlook Mountain. Colored Pencils is battled here. |
|||||
A tall tower located on Overlook Mountain. Colored Pencils is battled here. |