352
edits
No edit summary |
|||
Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
|Enemies that are first found sleeping. Once Mario gets near them, they wake up and start running after him. They go back to sleep if they touch a platform's edge. | |Enemies that are first found sleeping. Once Mario gets near them, they wake up and start running after him. They go back to sleep if they touch a platform's edge. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:MvDKNSFirebird.png|90px]]<br>[[Firebird]] | |align=center|[[File:MvDKNSFirebird.png|90px]]<br>[[Firebird]]s | ||
|Flaming avian enemies that fly across the stage and can drop burning eggs on the player(s). | |Flaming avian enemies that fly across the stage and can drop burning eggs on the player(s). | ||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:MvDKNSKōmori.png|90px]]<br>[[Kōmori]] | |||
|Bat enemies that fly horizontally, across the stage, and can cause the player(s) to fall from the rope that they were climbing. | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:MvDKNSPolterguy.png|70px]][[File:MvDKNSPolterguyBlock.png|69px]]<br>[[Polterguy]]s | |||
|Wind-up Shy Guy ghost enemies that transform into blocks when the player(s) press a Color Switch. | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:MvDKNSSirShovalot.png|90px]]<br>[[Sir Shovalot]] | |||
|Knight-like enemies that push the player(s) using their shield. | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits