3,698
edits
m (Reverted edits by 208.98.223.29 (talk) to last revision by ThePowerPlayer) Tag: Rollback |
|||
Line 185: | Line 185: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:MLM Conveyor.png]]<br>[[Conveyor Belt|Conveyor belt]]s | |align="center"|[[File:MLM Conveyor.png]]<br>[[Conveyor Belt|Conveyor belt]]s | ||
|align="left"|Conveyor belts move | |align="left"|Conveyor belts move Minis and enemies in a certain direction. | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:MLM Conveyor Switch.png]]<br>[[Conveyor switch]]es | |||
|align="left"|Conveyor switches can reverse the direction of all conveyor belts in a level if the player taps them with the stylus. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:MLM Conveyor Pickup.png]]<br>[[Pickup|Conveyor Pickups]] | |align="center"|[[File:MLM Conveyor Pickup.png]]<br>[[Pickup|Conveyor Pickups]] | ||
Line 201: | Line 204: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:MLM Girder Pickup.png]][[File:MLM Girder Pickup Big.png]]<br>[[Pickup|Girder Pickups]] | |align="center"|[[File:MLM Girder Pickup.png]][[File:MLM Girder Pickup Big.png]]<br>[[Pickup|Girder Pickups]] | ||
|align="left"|Girder Pickups give the player more Red Girders to draw. Bigger versions appear which give the player 5 Girder Pickups. | |align="left"|Girder Pickups give the player more Red Girders to draw. Bigger versions appear which give the player 5 Girder Pickups. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:MLM Hammer.png]]<br>[[Hammer]]s | |align="center"|[[File:MLM Hammer.png]]<br>[[Hammer]]s | ||
|align="left"|Hammers can be used to stun enemies such as Circus Kongs or break Rock Blocks. | |align="left"|Hammers can be used to stun enemies such as Circus Kongs or break Rock Blocks. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:MLM Horizontal Spring.png]]<br>[[ | |align="center"|[[File:MLM Horizontal Spring.png]]<br>[[Long Spring|Horizontal Spring]]s | ||
|align="left"|Horizontal Springs bounce the Minis in a wide arc. | |align="left"|Horizontal Springs bounce the Minis in a wide arc. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 227: | Line 227: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:MLM Mini Mario Card.png]]<br>[[Mini Mario Card]]s | |align="center"|[[File:MLM Mini Mario Card.png]]<br>[[Mini Mario Card]]s | ||
|align="left"|Mini Mario Cards are found in each level | |align="left"|Mini Mario Cards are found in each level. They spell out "MINIMARIO" and unlock a minigame when all of them are collected in a world. | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:WarpPipeMvsDKMLM.png]][[File:MLM Green Pipe Activated.png]][[File:MLM Green Pipe Deactivated.png]]<br>[[Movable Pipe]]s | |||
|align="left"|Movable Pipes are green Warp Pipes that can be moved and appear as dotted outlines. | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:MLM Blue Pipe.png]]<br>[[Warp Pipe|Pipes]] | |||
|align="left"|Pipes are blue Warp Pipes that lead Minis to another area of a level. If a Mini enters one end of a pipe, it moves to the other end. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:MLM Purple Conveyor.png]]<br>[[Purple Conveyor]]s | |align="center"|[[File:MLM Purple Conveyor.png]]<br>[[Purple Conveyor]]s | ||
Line 238: | Line 244: | ||
|align="left"|Spikes are obstacles that destroy the Minis if they are touched, causing the player to have to restart the level. | |align="left"|Spikes are obstacles that destroy the Minis if they are touched, causing the player to have to restart the level. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:MLM Vertical Spring.png]]<br>[[ | |align="center"|[[File:MLM Split Pipe Yellow.png]]<br>[[Warp Pipe|Split Pipe]]s | ||
|align="left"|Split Pipes are Warp Pipes that appear in pairs. If a Mini enters a Split Pipe, it moves to the other Split Pipe of the same color. Split Pipes can be yellow, cyan, orange, or red. | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:MLM Vertical Spring.png]]<br>[[High Spring|Vertical Spring]]s | |||
|align="left"|Vertical Springs bounce the Minis straight into the air. | |align="left"|Vertical Springs bounce the Minis straight into the air. | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits