457
edits
No edit summary |
|||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|8. No personal info | |8. No personal info | ||
|Don't tell me your <b>extremely</b> <i>personal</i> <b><i>info</b></i>. It is not important to me to your personal stuff. | |Don't tell me your <b>extremely</b> <i>personal</i> <b><i>info</b></i>. It is not important to me to your personal stuff. | ||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|9. Friend requests | |||
|I don't really allow friend requests unless you give me your permission first. | |||
|It is a common rule that many people make as a rule on their talk page | |||
|- | |||
|10. Have your best English | |||
|Do your best English (I accept all English). However, I use American English. This won't mean I'll correct your English, the English differences won't matter in this talk page. | |||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- |
edits