5,247
edits
Ninelevendo (talk | contribs) |
Ninelevendo (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 303: | Line 303: | ||
==Courses== | ==Courses== | ||
{{construction}} | |||
{| class=sortable cellspacing=0 cellpadding=3 border=1 align=center width=100% style="text-align:center; border-collapse:collapse; font-family:Arial" | |||
|- | |||
!width=10% |Name | |||
!width=15% |Image | |||
!width=15% |Description | |||
!width=15% |Unlock Condition for Quick Play | |||
|- | |||
|[[Marion]] | |||
|[[Mario Golf:150px|150px]] | |||
|Used in the Marion Tourney. | |||
|Unlocked by default | |||
|- | |||
|[[Palms]] | |||
|[[File:MGAT Palms Mario Screenshot.png|150px]] | |||
|Used in the Palms Tourney. | |||
|Unlocked by default | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dunes]] | |||
|[[File:Dunesaproachgn.png|150px]] | |||
|Used in the Dunes Tourney. | |||
|Unlocked by default | |||
|- | |||
|[[Links]] | |||
|[[Mario Golf:150px|150px]] | |||
|Used in the Links Tourney. | |||
|Unlocked by default | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mushroom Tourney (golf course)|Mushroom Tourney]] | |||
|[[File:Peach Castle Grounds TT.png|150px]] | |||
|Used in the Mushroom Tourney. | |||
|Beat the Mushroom Tourney | |||
|- | |||
|[[Elf's Short Course]] | |||
|[[File:Elf’sShortCourse.png|150px]] | |||
|A short, Par 3 only course with 9 greens and tees. | |||
|Complete Elf's Challenge in story mode. (Unlocks 18 Hole version) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Coo-Coo Course]] | |||
|[[File:Coo-CooCourse.png|150px]] | |||
|A run-down Par 5 hole that [[Grammie]] challenges the player to beat. | |||
|Not available in Quick Play | |||
|} | |||
Additionally, Star versions of the tourney courses can be unlocked. Each of the star versions of the 18 holes must be unlocked with separate conditions, such as completing a challenge in story mode or linking to ''[[Mario Golf: Toadstool Tour]]''. The unlock conditions for each hole are listed below: | |||
==Game modes== | ==Game modes== |
edits