User:Toomai/SM3DL Mystery Box project: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(hate to clog recent changes with this but it's too slow-going to do all at once) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
__NOTOC__ | |||
The '''SM3DL Mystery Box project''' is an attempt to get a list of all possible Mystery Box configurations. It has lower priority then my Smash Bros.-based projects, but unlike those you can probably help out. | The '''SM3DL Mystery Box project''' is an attempt to get a list of all possible Mystery Box configurations. It has lower priority then my Smash Bros.-based projects, but unlike those you can probably help out. | ||
The process: I began a fresh file and just started writing down all the boxes I came across. I'll also put in those I find in my old (glittering five-star) file. | The process: I began a fresh file and just started writing down all the boxes I came across. I'll also put in those I find in my old (glittering five-star) file. The streams combined will form the final results. | ||
==Final results== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!#!!Contents!!colspan="8"|Found | |||
|- | |||
|1||Goomba (middle), Piranha Plant (right)||||||W4|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|2||Goomba Tower [2] x2||||||||W6|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|3||Tail Goomba x2 (sides), Piranha Plant (middle)||||||W4|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|4||Piranha Plant x3||W1||||||||S1|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|5||Fire Piranha x3||||||||W6|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|6||Hammer Bro. (right), Boomerang Bro. (left)||||||||||||||S5|| | |||
|- | |||
|7||Fire Flower (middle), Fake Goomba x2 (left, right)||W1|||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|8||Fire Flower (left), Goomba Tower [2] (middle), Fire Piranha (right)||||W2||||||||S3|||| | |||
|- | |||
|9||Fire Flower (middle), Goomba Tower [2] x2 (sides)||||||W4|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|10||Fire Flower (middle), Fire Piranha x2 (sides)||||W2|||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|11||Fire Flower (middle), Biddybud (circling)||||||||||||S3|||| | |||
|- | |||
|12||Fire Flower (left), Super Mushroom (middle), Biddybud x3 (bottom)||||||||W6|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|13||Super Leaf (right), Goomba (middle)||W1|||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|14||Super Leaf (middle), Tail Goomba x2 (sides)||||W2||||||||||S5|| | |||
|- | |||
|15||Boomerang Flower (left), Hammer Bro. (right)||||||||||S1|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|16||Boomerang Flower (right), Boomerang Bro. (left)||||||||||||S3|||| | |||
|- | |||
|17||Boom-Boom||||||||||||||||S7 | |||
|-style="background:#ffdf7f" | |||
|18||1-Up Mushroom x6, Poison Mushroom x6 (checkboard layout)||||||||||||||S5|| | |||
|} | |||
==Fresh playthrough== | ==Fresh playthrough== | ||
<small> | |||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
!#!!Contents!!colspan="8"|Found | !#!!Contents!!colspan="8"|Found | ||
Line 9: | Line 52: | ||
|1||Goomba Tower [2] x2||||||||W6|||||||| | |1||Goomba Tower [2] x2||||||||W6|||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2||Hammer Bro. (right), Boomerang Bro. (left)||||||||||||||S5|| | |2||Tail Goomba x2 (sides), Piranha Plant (middle)||||||W4|||||||||| | ||
|- | |||
|3||Piranha Plant x3||W1||||||||S1|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|4||Fire Piranha x3||||||||W6|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|5||Hammer Bro. (right), Boomerang Bro. (left)||||||||||||||S5|| | |||
|- | |||
|6||Fire Flower (middle), Fake Goomba x2 (left, right)||W1|||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7||Fire Flower (left), Goomba Tower [2] (middle), Fire Piranha (right)||||W2||||||||S3|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8||Fire Flower (middle), Goomba Tower [2] x2 (sides)||||||W4|||||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9||Super Leaf (middle), Tail Goomba x2 (sides)||||W2||||||||||S5|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10||Boomerang Flower (left), Hammer Bro. (right)||||||||||S1|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11||Boomerang Flower (right), Boomerang Bro. (left)||||||||||||S3|||| | ||
|} | |} | ||
</small> | |||
==Finished finds== | ==Finished finds== | ||
<small> | |||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
!#!!Contents!!colspan="8"|Found | !#!!Contents!!colspan="8"|Found | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1||Goomba (middle), Piranha Plant (right)||||||W4|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|2||Fire Flower (middle), Fire Piranha x2 (sides)||||W2|||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|3||Fire Flower (middle), Biddybud (circling)||||||||||||S3|||| | |||
|- | |||
|4||Fire Flower (left), Super Mushroom (middle), Biddybud x3 (bottom)||||||||W6|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|5||Super Leaf (right), Goomba (middle)||W1|||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|6||Boomerang Flower (left), Hammer Bro. (right)||||||||||S1|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|7||Boom-Boom||||||||||||||||S7 | |||
|-style="background:#ffdf7f" | |||
|8||1-Up Mushroom x6, Poison Mushroom x6 (checkboard layout)||||||||||||||S5|| | |||
|} | |} | ||
</small> | |||
==Finds by other users== | ==Finds by other users== |
Revision as of 16:28, May 13, 2012
The SM3DL Mystery Box project is an attempt to get a list of all possible Mystery Box configurations. It has lower priority then my Smash Bros.-based projects, but unlike those you can probably help out.
The process: I began a fresh file and just started writing down all the boxes I came across. I'll also put in those I find in my old (glittering five-star) file. The streams combined will form the final results.
Final results
# | Contents | Found | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Goomba (middle), Piranha Plant (right) | W4 | |||||||
2 | Goomba Tower [2] x2 | W6 | |||||||
3 | Tail Goomba x2 (sides), Piranha Plant (middle) | W4 | |||||||
4 | Piranha Plant x3 | W1 | S1 | ||||||
5 | Fire Piranha x3 | W6 | |||||||
6 | Hammer Bro. (right), Boomerang Bro. (left) | S5 | |||||||
7 | Fire Flower (middle), Fake Goomba x2 (left, right) | W1 | |||||||
8 | Fire Flower (left), Goomba Tower [2] (middle), Fire Piranha (right) | W2 | S3 | ||||||
9 | Fire Flower (middle), Goomba Tower [2] x2 (sides) | W4 | |||||||
10 | Fire Flower (middle), Fire Piranha x2 (sides) | W2 | |||||||
11 | Fire Flower (middle), Biddybud (circling) | S3 | |||||||
12 | Fire Flower (left), Super Mushroom (middle), Biddybud x3 (bottom) | W6 | |||||||
13 | Super Leaf (right), Goomba (middle) | W1 | |||||||
14 | Super Leaf (middle), Tail Goomba x2 (sides) | W2 | S5 | ||||||
15 | Boomerang Flower (left), Hammer Bro. (right) | S1 | |||||||
16 | Boomerang Flower (right), Boomerang Bro. (left) | S3 | |||||||
17 | Boom-Boom | S7 | |||||||
18 | 1-Up Mushroom x6, Poison Mushroom x6 (checkboard layout) | S5 |
Fresh playthrough
# | Contents | Found | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Goomba Tower [2] x2 | W6 | |||||||
2 | Tail Goomba x2 (sides), Piranha Plant (middle) | W4 | |||||||
3 | Piranha Plant x3 | W1 | S1 | ||||||
4 | Fire Piranha x3 | W6 | |||||||
5 | Hammer Bro. (right), Boomerang Bro. (left) | S5 | |||||||
6 | Fire Flower (middle), Fake Goomba x2 (left, right) | W1 | |||||||
7 | Fire Flower (left), Goomba Tower [2] (middle), Fire Piranha (right) | W2 | S3 | ||||||
8 | Fire Flower (middle), Goomba Tower [2] x2 (sides) | W4 | |||||||
9 | Super Leaf (middle), Tail Goomba x2 (sides) | W2 | S5 | ||||||
10 | Boomerang Flower (left), Hammer Bro. (right) | S1 | |||||||
11 | Boomerang Flower (right), Boomerang Bro. (left) | S3 |
Finished finds
# | Contents | Found | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Goomba (middle), Piranha Plant (right) | W4 | |||||||
2 | Fire Flower (middle), Fire Piranha x2 (sides) | W2 | |||||||
3 | Fire Flower (middle), Biddybud (circling) | S3 | |||||||
4 | Fire Flower (left), Super Mushroom (middle), Biddybud x3 (bottom) | W6 | |||||||
5 | Super Leaf (right), Goomba (middle) | W1 | |||||||
6 | Boomerang Flower (left), Hammer Bro. (right) | S1 | |||||||
7 | Boom-Boom | S7 | |||||||
8 | 1-Up Mushroom x6, Poison Mushroom x6 (checkboard layout) | S5 |
Finds by other users
Sign in the "By" column please.
# | Contents | Found | By |
---|