List of weapons in Mario + Rabbids Kingdom Battle: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 325: | Line 325: | ||
|LOW | |LOW | ||
|- | |- | ||
![[File:MRKB | ![[File:MRKB Retro Deflator.png|100px]]<br>Retro Deflator | ||
|'' | |''Retro chic fashion is making a comeback, and so are YOU when you accessorize with this popular pulsating 'power glove'.'' | ||
| | | | ||
|30-40 | |30-40 | ||
|Againest | |Againest Hoppers +30% Chance | ||
| | |60 (Honey) | ||
|30% | |30% | ||
|10 Cells (Medium) | |10 Cells (Medium) | ||
|LOW | |LOW | ||
|- | |- | ||
![[File:MRKB | ![[File:MRKB Loaded Question.png|100px]]<br>Loaded Question | ||
|'' | |''Still trouncing troublemakers with ease? That's a... LOADED QUESTION for you!'' | ||
|700 | |||
|55-65 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |85 (Honey) | ||
|30% | |30% | ||
|10 Cells (Medium) | |10 Cells (Medium) | ||
Line 352: | Line 352: | ||
|85 (Push) | |85 (Push) | ||
|30% | |30% | ||
|10 Cells (Medium) | |||
|LOW | |||
|- | |||
![[File:MRKB Bling Machine.png|100px]]<br>Bling Machine | |||
|''A nugget of wisdom - don't get between Rabbid Peach and her favorite auric accessory unless you want to be ground to gold dust.'' | |||
|720 | |||
|55-65 | |||
|Against Mid-Bosses +10% Damage | |||
|85 (Push) | |||
|30 | |||
|10 Cells (Medium) | |10 Cells (Medium) | ||
|LOW | |LOW | ||
Line 364: | Line 374: | ||
|10 Cells (Medium) | |10 Cells (Medium) | ||
|LOW | |LOW | ||
|- | |||
![[File:MRKB Pain Sprayer.png|100px]]<br>Pain Sprayer | |||
|''Portable, easy to clean, and delivers twice the pain in half the time - no air compressor needed!'' | |||
|800 | |||
|65-75 | |||
| | |||
|98 (Honey) | |||
|40% | |||
|10 Cells (Medium) | |||
|MEDIUM | |||
|- | |||
![[File:MRKB Birchin' Urchin.png|100px]]<br>Birchin' Urchin | |||
|''Much like the spiny, globular animal after which it's named, adversaries will find this beauty tough to handle (or accidentally step on).'' | |||
|800 | |||
|65-75 | |||
| | |||
|98 (Push) | |||
|40% | |||
|10 Cells (Medium) | |||
|MEDIUM | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 775: | Line 805: | ||
|231 (Honey) | |231 (Honey) | ||
|50% | |50% | ||
|1 Cell | |||
|NONE | |||
|1 Turn | |||
|3 Cells | |||
|- | |||
![[File:MRKB Hydrant Hammer.png|100px]]<br>Hydrant Hammer | |||
|''Extinguish your antagonists with this iconic symbol of safety and protection - just don't park within ten feet of it or you'll get a ticket.'' | |||
|1100 | |||
|175-185 | |||
|Against Bucklers +30% Chance | |||
|231 (Honey) | |||
|50% | |||
|1 Cell (Close) | |||
|NONE | |||
|1 Turn | |||
|3 Cells | |||
|- | |||
![[File:MRKB Toad Tapper.png|100px]]<br>Toad Tapper | |||
|''A loving tribute to Princess Peach's most loyal attendant, Toad. The poor guy spent hours modeling for the Rabbids who made this.'' | |||
|1400 | |||
|265-275 | |||
| | |||
|330 (Bounce) | |||
|50% | |||
|1 Cell (Close) | |||
|NONE | |||
|1 Turn | |||
|3 Cells | |||
|- | |||
![[File:MRKB Battle Gavel.png|100px]]<br>Battle Gavel | |||
|''The bad guys get their day in court and justice ALWAYS prevails when you call for order with this ceremonial symbol of squashing.'' | |||
|1400 | |||
|265-275 | |||
| | |||
|330 (Honey) | |||
|50% | |||
|1 Cell (Close) | |||
|NONE | |||
|1 Turn | |||
|3 Cells | |||
|- | |||
![[File:MRKB Sucker Puncher.png|100px]]<br>Sucker Puncher | |||
|''It's a unanimous verdict - your enemies suck!'' | |||
|1550 | |||
|275-285 | |||
|Against Hoppers +30% Chance | |||
|342 (Bounce) | |||
|60% | |||
|1 Cell (Close) | |||
|NONE | |||
|1 Turn | |||
|3 Cells | |||
|- | |||
![[File:MRKB Toxic Truncheon.png|100px]]<br>Toxic Truncheon | |||
|''Don't let things mushroom out of control on the battlefield - this poisonous pole hammer leaves a bad taste in your foe's mouth, every time.'' | |||
|1550 | |||
|275-285 | |||
|Against Hoppers +30% Chance | |||
|342 (Honey) | |||
|60% | |||
|1 Cell (Close) | |||
|NONE | |||
|1 Turn | |||
|3 Cells | |||
|- | |||
![[File:MRKB Peeper Reaper.png|100px]]<br>Peeper Reaper | |||
|''Talk about hard on the eyes! When it comes to this melee weapon it's an eye for an eye... with an eye!'' | |||
|1550 | |||
|275-285 | |||
|Against Smashers +30% Chance | |||
|342 (Bounce) | |||
|60% | |||
|1 Cell (Close) | |||
|NONE | |||
|1 Turn | |||
|3 Cells | |||
|- | |||
![[File:MRKB Glamor Hammer.png|100px]]<br>Glamor Hammer | |||
|''There's only one thing better than smashing your way to victory, and that's looking fabulous while you do it.'' | |||
|1700 | |||
|375-385 | |||
| | |||
|454 (Bounce) | |||
|60% | |||
|1 Cell (Close) | |||
|NONE | |||
|1 Turn | |||
|3 Cells | |||
|- | |||
![[File:MRKB Sunset Slammer.png|100px]]<br>Sunset Slammer | |||
|''Kick back, relax and watch your worries (and your opponents) dip below the horizon with this twilight tormentor.'' | |||
|1700 | |||
|375-385 | |||
| | |||
|454 (Honey) | |||
|60% | |||
|1 Cell (Close) | |||
|NONE | |||
|1 Turn | |||
|3 Cells | |||
|- | |||
![[File:MRKB Grid Gavel.png|100px]]<br>Grid Gavel | |||
|Greetings, programs! We hope this futuristic flail serves you well in the fight against sinister hacker programs... Er, I mean, Bowser Jr.'' | |||
| | |||
|385-395 | |||
|Against Mid-Bosses +10% Damage | |||
|466 (Bounce) | |||
|60% | |||
|1 Cell | |1 Cell | ||
|NONE | |NONE | ||
Line 881: | Line 1,019: | ||
| | | | ||
|72 (Push) | |72 (Push) | ||
|30% | |||
|15 Cells (Long) | |||
|LOW | |||
|1 Turn | |||
|1 Cell | |||
|150 | |||
|6 Cells | |||
|- | |||
![[File:MRKB Calamitous Coupe.png|100px]]<br>Calamitous Coupe | |||
|''Perfect for sentry duty or a joy ride to your favorite juke joint dance hall or "Ivy League" football game. 23 skidoo!'' | |||
| | |||
|45-55 | |||
|Against Smashers +20% Damage | |||
|80 (Honey) | |||
|30% | |30% | ||
|15 Cells (Long) | |15 Cells (Long) |
Revision as of 04:01, September 3, 2017
This article is under construction. Therefore, please excuse its informal appearance while it is being worked on. We hope to have it completed as soon as possible.
Below is a list of all the weapons in Mario + Rabbids Kingdom Battle, organized by category. Weapons can be bought using Coins in the Battle HQ.
Primary weapons
Blaster
Mario's Blasters | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Blaster | Description | Price | Hit Damage | Super Effect | Range | Cover Damage | ||
Chance Increase | Damage | Chance | ||||||
File:MRKB Lightning Shark Lightning Shark |
When there's a storm at sea the sharks are the first to know... | 25-35 | 10 Cells (Medium) | LOW | ||||
Hell in a Shell |
No turtles were harmed in the making of this high-powered weapon. | 500 | 25-35 | 42 (Bounce) | 10% | 10 Cells (Medium) | LOW | |
File:MRKB Bwah Blaster Bwah Blaster |
Like Van Gogh, Rabbids often practice their craft with tortured tributes of themselves. | 520 | 25-35 | Against Ziggies +30% Chance | 42 (Bounce) | 10% | 10 Cells (Medium) | LOW |
File:MRKB Rumble Bee Rumble Bee |
Allergic to evil? Want the latest 'buzz' in Rabbid technology? Feel the sting of the Rumble Bee! | 520 | 25-35 | Against Ziggies +20% Damage | 42 (Honey) | 10% | 10 Cells (Medium) | LOW |
Piranha Pelter |
What better way to say 'bite me' to your enemies? | 550 | 30-40 | 52 (Honey) | 30% | 10 Cells (Medium) | LOW | |
Piston Panic |
Produce a pulsating progression of powerful projectiles with this pneumatic annihilator! | 550 | 30-40 | 52 (Bounce) | 30% | 10 Cells (Medium) | LOW | |
Flame Job |
Sleek styling and advanced performance technology in one flame-painted package. You'll be the envy of heroes everywhere! | 30-40 | Againest Small Enemies +15% Chance | 52 (Bounce) | 30% | 10 Cells (Medium) | LOW | |
The Fragmenter |
Weapons powered by an 8-bit CPU may not SEEM strong, but foes will be BLOWN AWAY by the creativity this gun fosters during combat. | 30-40 | Againest Ziggies +30% Chance | 60 (Honey) | 30% | 10 Cells (Medium) | LOW | |
Yellow Submarine |
All your friends are all aboard... WITH KICKING YOUR ENEMY'S BEHINDS! | 700 | 55-65 | 85 (Bounce) | 30% | 10 Cells (Medium) | LOW | |
Matter Splatter |
Dispatch your foes with the hot-blooded brilliance and passion of an abstract expressionist. | 700 | 55-65 | 85 (Honey) | 30% | 10 Cells (Medium) | LOW | |
Golden Bullet |
This shiny, 24 karat cannoneer is the gold standard when it comes to striking it rich on the battlefield (or filling cavities). | 720 | 55-65 | Against Mid-Bosses +15% Chance | 85 (Honey) | 30% | 10 Cells (Medium) | LOW |
Bwahnzai Bill |
Our industrious Rabbid friends LOVE Banzai Bill. They think he's cute! This weapon unleashes a power-packed punch, like Bill. | 720 | 55-65 | Against Supporters +30% Chance | 85 (Bounce) | 30% | 10 Cells (Medium) | LOW |
Chaw Jaw |
'Bat' a thousand with this little beauty! | 800 | 65-75 | 98 (Honey) | 40% | 10 Cells (Medium) | MEDIUM | |
Ceramic Panic |
When this is all over let's hope this vase can go back to holding something nice like roses or one of those fresh fruit bouquets. | 800 | 65-75 | 98 (Bounce) | 40% | 10 Cells (Medium) | MEDIUM | |
Visceral Vaporizer |
Early Egyptians used canopic jars to store the organs of the dearly departed (let's just hope the one used to make this weapon was empty). | 1000 | 95-105 | 131 (Bounce) | 40% | 10 Cells (Medium) | MEDIUM | |
Teeth of Tanooki |
Rabbids love Mario's Tanooki suit so much they made a weapon out of it. Hopefully, they'll return it to his closet before he sees it's gone. | 1000 | 95-105 | 131 (Honey) | 40% | 10 Cells (Medium) | MEDIUM | |
Thorn Scorn |
Be a thorn in your enemy's side with this menacing specimen taken straight from Spooky Trails (just don't sit on it by accident). | 1000 | 95-105 | Against Valkyries +30% Chance | 131 (Bounce) | 40% | 10 Cells (Medium) | MEDIUM |
War Paint |
Paint your enemy into a corner, then flush them down the tubes with this acrylic assassin! | 1100 | 105-115 | 144 (Honey) | 50% | 11 Cells (Medium) | MEDIUM | |
Fat Cat |
Enemy got nine lives? Let the cat out of the bag and get ready to grin like a kitty with a bowl full of cream. | 1100 | 105-115 | 144 (Bounce) | 50% | 11 Cells (Medium) | MEDIUM | |
Grudge Metal |
No enemy is strong enough to stand up to the angst-filled, introspective apathy of this lugubrious lightgun. | 1400 | 155-165 | 198 (Bounce) | 50% | 11 Cells (Medium) | MEDIUM | |
Spider Ignitor |
Watch as your foes struggle, only to become further entangled in your intricately woven web of butt whipping. | 1400 | 155-165 | 198 (Honey) | 50% | 11 Cells (Medium) | MEDIUM | |
Carpe Die-em |
This ornamental lightgun symbolizes love, friendship and crushing your enemies faster than a pond full of carp can eat a watermelon. | 1550 | 165-175 | Against Valkyries +30% Chance | 210 (Bounce) | 60% | 12 Cells (Medium) | MEDIUM |
Sons of Bwahnarcy |
This road-ripping lightgun is as quick, dependable and smooth as the street bobbers it was inspired by. | 1550 | 165-175 | Against Valkyries +30% Chance | 210 (Honey) | 60% | 12 Cells (Medium) | MEDIUM |
Anvil |
Turn up the heat and bring the hammer down - it's time to 'melt down' some miscreants. | 1700 | 220-230 | 271 (Bounce) | 60% | 12 Cells (Medium) | MEDIUM | |
Flannel Phenom |
Don't get mad, get PLAID - as in this plaid persuader that will CHECK victory off your list, every time. | 1700 | 220-230 | 271 (Honey) | 60% | 12 Cells (Medium) | MEDIUM | |
Rabbid Peach's Blasters | ||||||||
Blaster | Description | Price | Hit Damage | Super Effect | Range | Cover Damage | ||
Chance Increase | Damage | Chance | ||||||
File:MRKB Fuchsia Fury Fuchsia Fury |
Who says battles have to be boring, drab affairs? This luscious-looking lightgun is not only practical, it's a stylish combat choice. | 25-35 | 10 Cells (Medium) | LOW | ||||
Red Wasp |
What it lacks in size it makes up for with a powerful payload. Watch enemies scatter or risk getting stung! | 500 | 25-35 | 42 (Honey) | 10% | 10 Cells (Medium) | LOW | |
Rainbow Runner |
Bad guy trouble melts like lemon drops and dreams of butt kicking really do come true over THIS rainbow. | 520 | 25-35 | Against Ziggies +30% Chance | 42 (Push) | 10% | 10 Cells (Medium) | LOW |
Barrel Blaster |
Demolitioning you enemies is more fun than a barrel of monkeys with this blast from the cask' that smells vaguely of cabbage. | 30-40 | Againest Small Enemies +10% Chance | 52 (Push) | 30% | 10 Cells (Medium) | LOW | |
Retro Deflator |
Retro chic fashion is making a comeback, and so are YOU when you accessorize with this popular pulsating 'power glove'. | 30-40 | Againest Hoppers +30% Chance | 60 (Honey) | 30% | 10 Cells (Medium) | LOW | |
Loaded Question |
Still trouncing troublemakers with ease? That's a... LOADED QUESTION for you! | 700 | 55-65 | 85 (Honey) | 30% | 10 Cells (Medium) | LOW | |
Destruction Zone |
There are no detours on the road to victory when this baby clocks in. Watch your enemies' workers' comp claims soar! | 700 | 55-65 | 85 (Push) | 30% | 10 Cells (Medium) | LOW | |
Bling Machine |
A nugget of wisdom - don't get between Rabbid Peach and her favorite auric accessory unless you want to be ground to gold dust. | 720 | 55-65 | Against Mid-Bosses +10% Damage | 85 (Push) | 30 | 10 Cells (Medium) | LOW |
Brute |
Enemies get the boot, when you bring out... THE BRUTE!! | 55-65 | Againest Smashers +30% Chance | 85 (Honey) | 30% | 10 Cells (Medium) | LOW | |
Pain Sprayer |
Portable, easy to clean, and delivers twice the pain in half the time - no air compressor needed! | 800 | 65-75 | 98 (Honey) | 40% | 10 Cells (Medium) | MEDIUM | |
Birchin' Urchin |
Much like the spiny, globular animal after which it's named, adversaries will find this beauty tough to handle (or accidentally step on). | 800 | 65-75 | 98 (Push) | 40% | 10 Cells (Medium) | MEDIUM |
Precision
Rumblebang
Yoshi's Rumblebang weapons | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rumblebang | Description | Price | Hit Damage | Super Effect | Range | Cover Damage | ||
Chance Increase | Damage | Chance |
Boomshot
Peach's Boomshots | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Boomshot | Description | Price | Hit Damage | Super Effect | Range | Cover Damage | ||
Chance Increase | Damage | Chance | ||||||
Rabbid Mario's Boomshots | ||||||||
Boomshot | Description | Price | Hit Damage | Super Effect | Range | Cover Damage | ||
Chance Increase | Damage | Chance | ||||||
File:MRKB Red Lightning Red Lightning |
Be the storm on the horizon! Victory is yours in a flash when you discharge powerful blasts from this boomshot. | 90-100 | 7 Cells (Short) | LOW | ||||
Koinobori |
It's big, mighty and when it comes to taking down opponents, this baby's got teeth. | 800 | 90-100 | 130 (Vampire) | 40% | 7 Cells (Short) | LOW | |
Wrath of the Dragon |
This fire-spewing beast of a boomshot is no myth! Enemies everywhere beware - Here. Be. DRAGONS. | 800 | 90-100 | 130 (Stone) | 40% | 7 Cells (Short) | LOW |