129,732
edits
m (Text replacement - "Mario Kart 8 Deluxe - Booster Course Pass" to "Mario Kart 8 Deluxe – Booster Course Pass") |
|||
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|comparable=[[Fire Bro]] | |comparable=[[Fire Bro]] | ||
|first_appearance=''[[New Super Mario Bros. Wii]]'' ([[List of games by date#2009|2009]]) | |first_appearance=''[[New Super Mario Bros. Wii]]'' ([[List of games by date#2009|2009]]) | ||
|latest_appearance=''[[Mario Kart 8 Deluxe]]'' ([[Mario Kart 8 Deluxe – Booster Course Pass|Booster Course Pass]], Wave 5) (cameo) (2023) | |latest_appearance=''[[Mario Kart 8 Deluxe]]'' (''[[Mario Kart 8 Deluxe – Booster Course Pass|Booster Course Pass]]'', Wave 5) (cameo) (2023) | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{quote2|Hope you like...cold stuff...|Ice Bro|[[Paper Mario: Color Splash]]}} | {{quote2|Hope you like...cold stuff...|Ice Bro|[[Paper Mario: Color Splash]]}} | ||
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
====''Mario Kart 8 Deluxe''==== | ====''Mario Kart 8 Deluxe''==== | ||
While Ice Bros do not physically appear in ''[[Mario Kart 8 Deluxe]]'', an image of an Ice Bro appears in Wave 5 of the [[Mario Kart 8 Deluxe – Booster Course Pass|Booster Course Pass]] DLC in [[Vancouver Velocity]] on the | While Ice Bros do not physically appear in ''[[Mario Kart 8 Deluxe]]'', an image of an Ice Bro appears in Wave 5 of the ''[[Mario Kart 8 Deluxe – Booster Course Pass|Booster Course Pass]]'' DLC in [[Vancouver Velocity]] on the | ||
Jumbotron in {{wp|Rogers Arena}}. | Jumbotron in {{wp|Rogers Arena}}. | ||
Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
MKT Hammer Bro Camera.jpg|''Mario Kart Tour'' | MKT Hammer Bro Camera.jpg|''Mario Kart Tour'' | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
==List of appearances== | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" width=100% | |||
|- | |||
!width=40%|Title | |||
!width=20%|Description | |||
!width=20%|Release date | |||
!width=20%|System/Format | |||
|- | |||
|''[[New Super Mario Bros. Wii]]'' | |||
|Common enemy | |||
|2009 | |||
|[[Wii]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[New Super Mario Bros. U]]'' | |||
|Uncommon enemy | |||
|2012 | |||
|[[Wii U]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Paper Mario: Sticker Star]]'' | |||
|Common enemy | |||
|2012 | |||
|[[Nintendo 3DS]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[New Super Luigi U]]'' | |||
|Uncommon enemy | |||
|2013 | |||
|[[Wii U]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Mario Golf: World Tour]]'' | |||
|Mentioned by name | |||
|2014 | |||
|[[Nintendo 3DS]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Puzzle & Dragons: Super Mario Bros. Edition]]'' | |||
|Common enemy | |||
|2015 | |||
|[[Nintendo 3DS]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Paper Mario: Color Splash]]'' | |||
|Common enemy | |||
|2016 | |||
|[[Wii U]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Mario & Luigi: Superstar Saga + Bowser's Minions]]'' | |||
|Common enemy | |||
|2017 | |||
|[[Nintendo 3DS]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story + Bowser Jr.'s Journey]]'' | |||
|Common enemy | |||
|2018 | |||
|[[Nintendo 3DS]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[New Super Mario Bros. U Deluxe]]'' | |||
|Uncommon enemy | |||
|2019 | |||
|[[Nintendo Switch]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Dr. Mario World]]'' | |||
|Cameo in background | |||
|2019 | |||
|Mobile | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | |||
|Playable character | |||
|2019 | |||
|Mobile | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Paper Mario: The Origami King]]'' | |||
|Common enemy | |||
|2020 | |||
|[[Nintendo Switch]] | |||
|- | |||
|''{{Booster Course Pass}}'' | |||
|Cameo | |||
|2023 | |||
|[[Nintendo Switch]] | |||
|} | |||
==Names in other languages== | ==Names in other languages== |