10,000
edits
Nintendo101 (talk | contribs) (Undo revision 4155122 by Nintendo101 (talk) It was fine before.) Tag: Undo |
|||
Line 918: | Line 918: | ||
|align=center style="background:#FFFFFF"|[[File:SMS Shine Sprite Artwork Alt.png|100x100px]]<br>[[Shine Sprite]]s | |align=center style="background:#FFFFFF"|[[File:SMS Shine Sprite Artwork Alt.png|100x100px]]<br>[[Shine Sprite]]s | ||
|Objects that embody the power of the sun and are the sources of energy on [[Isle Delfino]]. They were stolen by [[Bowser Jr.]] Collecting them completes episodes, unlocks new levels, and restores sunlight to [[Delfino Plaza]]. | |Objects that embody the power of the sun and are the sources of energy on [[Isle Delfino]]. They were stolen by [[Bowser Jr.]] Collecting them completes episodes, unlocks new levels, and restores sunlight to [[Delfino Plaza]]. | ||
|align=center style="background:#FFFFFF"|[[File:SMS Asset Model Mario Cap.png|100x100px]]<br>[[Mario Cap|Mario's cap]] | |||
|Mario's hat. It can be stolen by [[Swipin' Stu]]s. Without his hat, Mario's health meter gradually depletes. He must defeat the enemy to get it back. | |||
|- | |||
|align=center style="background:#FFFFFF"|[[File:SMS Coin Artwork.png|100x100px]]<br>[[Coin]]s | |align=center style="background:#FFFFFF"|[[File:SMS Coin Artwork.png|100x100px]]<br>[[Coin]]s | ||
|Gold coins. Collecting one restores one point to Mario's [[Health Meter|life meter]]. Collecting up to fifty in a level gives Mario an extra life. Collecting 100 awards him a Shine Sprite. | |Gold coins. Collecting one restores one point to Mario's [[Health Meter|life meter]]. Collecting up to fifty in a level gives Mario an extra life. Collecting 100 awards him a Shine Sprite. | ||
|align=center style="background:#FFFFFF"|[[File:SMS Water Barrel.png|100x100px]]<br>[[Water Barrel]]s | |||
|A [[barrel]] that can be picked-up and carried by Mario. Tossing it causes water to widely splatter on the ground without emptying FLUDD's tank. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center style="background:#FFFFFF"|[[File:Blue Coin SMS.png|100x100px]]<br>[[Blue Coin|Blue coin]]s | |align=center style="background:#FFFFFF"|[[File:Blue Coin SMS.png|100x100px]]<br>[[Blue Coin|Blue coin]]s | ||
|Coins that restore two points to Mario's life meter. Ten blue coins can be traded with the [[boathouse]]'s [[Raccoon]] to obtain a Shine Sprite. | |Coins that restore two points to Mario's life meter. Ten blue coins can be traded with the [[boathouse]]'s [[Raccoon]] to obtain a Shine Sprite. | ||
|align=center style="background:#FFFFFF"|[[File:SMS Screenshot Bomb.png|100x100px]]<br>[[Bomb]]s | |||
|Disengaged [[Bob-omb]]s that can be picked up and tossed. They explode on impact. Bombs are necessary to defeat [[Monty Mole]]. | |||
|- | |||
|align=center style="background:#FFFFFF"|[[File:Red Coin SMS.png|100x100px]]<br>[[Red Coin|Red coin]]s | |align=center style="background:#FFFFFF"|[[File:Red Coin SMS.png|100x100px]]<br>[[Red Coin|Red coin]]s | ||
|Coins that restore two points to Mario's life meter. There are eight within a given level. Collecting all of them with one life awards Mario a Shine Sprite. | |Coins that restore two points to Mario's life meter. There are eight within a given level. Collecting all of them with one life awards Mario a Shine Sprite. | ||
|align=center style="background:#FFFFFF"|[[File:SMS Trampoline Render.png|100x100px]]<br>[[Trampoline|Springboard]]s | |||
|Springboards that can be picked up and carried by Mario. They are too large to be carried by default, but shooting them with water causes them to shrink. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center style="background:#FFFFFF"|[[File:Water Bottles SMS.png|100x100px]]<br>[[Water Bottle]]s | |align=center style="background:#FFFFFF"|[[File:Water Bottles SMS.png|100x100px]]<br>[[Water Bottle]]s | ||
|Bottled water that refills [[F.L.U.D.D.|FLUDD]]'s tank. Small bottles refill it half way, whereas large ones refill it all the way. | |Bottled water that refills [[F.L.U.D.D.|FLUDD]]'s tank. Small bottles refill it half way, whereas large ones refill it all the way. | ||
|align=center style="background:#FFFFFF"|[[File:Water Rocket.png|100x100px]]<br>[[Water rocket]]s | |||
|Tiny, projectile missiles that are equipped to FLUDD's nozzle when touched. They are used on [[Pinna Park]]'s roller coaster to damage [[Mecha-Bowser]] and pop [[balloon]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|align=center style="background:#FFFFFF"|[[File:1up Mushroom SMS.png|100x100px]]<br>[[1-Up Mushroom]]s | |align=center style="background:#FFFFFF"|[[File:1up Mushroom SMS.png|100x100px]]<br>[[1-Up Mushroom]]s | ||
|Green mushrooms that give Mario an extra life when obtained. They also completely restore his life meter and fill FLUDD's tank. | |Green mushrooms that give Mario an extra life when obtained. They also completely restore his life meter and fill FLUDD's tank. | ||
|align=center style="background:#FFFFFF"|[[File:SMS Asset Model Yoshi Egg.png|100x100px]]<br>[[Yoshi's Egg|Yoshi egg]] | |align=center style="background:#FFFFFF"|[[File:SMS Asset Model Yoshi Egg.png|100x100px]]<br>[[Yoshi's Egg|Yoshi egg]] | ||
|A spotted green egg that contains [[Yoshi (species)|Yoshi]]. Bringing the egg a specified [[fruit]] will cause Yoshi to hatch from the egg and be available to ride. | |A spotted green egg that contains [[Yoshi (species)|Yoshi]]. Bringing the egg a specified [[fruit]] will cause Yoshi to hatch from the egg and be available to ride. |
edits