Template:Chart icon: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Nintendo101 (talk | contribs) (Rainbow M update (the previous sprite really didn't look like it)) |
Nintendo101 (talk | contribs) (Additional integration.) |
||
Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|SMG2-PointerC=[[File:SMG2 Asset Sprite UI Reticle.png|18px|link=Star Pointer|Reticle]] | |SMG2-PointerC=[[File:SMG2 Asset Sprite UI Reticle.png|18px|link=Star Pointer|Reticle]] | ||
|SMG2-PointerY=[[File:SMG2 Asset Sprite Cursor (Yoshi).png|18px|link=Star Pointer|Yoshi's tongue]] | |SMG2-PointerY=[[File:SMG2 Asset Sprite Cursor (Yoshi).png|18px|link=Star Pointer|Yoshi's tongue]] | ||
|SMG2-LumaB=[[File:SMG2 Asset Sprite UI Baby Luma.png|18px|link=Baby Luma]] | |||
|SMG2-Peach=[[File:SMG2 Asset Sprite UI Peach.png|18px|link=Princess Peach]] | |||
|SMG2-Luma=[[File:SMG2 Asset Sprite UI Luma.png|18px|link=Luma]] | |||
|SMG2-Toad=[[File:SMG2 Asset Sprite UI Toad.png|18px|link=Toad (species)|Toad]] | |||
|SMG2-Bunny=[[File:SMG2 Asset Sprite UI Star Bunny.png|18px|link=Star Bunny]] | |||
|SMG2-LumaH=[[File:SMG Asset Sprite UI Hungry Luma.png|18px|link=Hungry Luma]] | |SMG2-LumaH=[[File:SMG Asset Sprite UI Hungry Luma.png|18px|link=Hungry Luma]] | ||
|SMG2-Crabber=[[File:SMG2 Chart Crabber Claw.png|18px|link=Crabber|Crabber's claw]] | |SMG2-Crabber=[[File:SMG2 Chart Crabber Claw.png|18px|link=Crabber|Crabber's claw]] | ||
Line 95: | Line 100: | ||
|SMG2-Spiny=[[File:SMG2 Chart Spiny Egg.png|18px|link=Spiny Egg]] | |SMG2-Spiny=[[File:SMG2 Chart Spiny Egg.png|18px|link=Spiny Egg]] | ||
|SMG2-Topman=[[File:SMG2 Asset Sprite UI Spiky Topman.png|18px|link=Spiky Topman]] | |SMG2-Topman=[[File:SMG2 Asset Sprite UI Spiky Topman.png|18px|link=Spiky Topman]] | ||
|SMG2-Bowser=[[File:SMG2 Asset Sprite UI Bowser.png|18px|link=Bowser]] | |||
|SMG2-Star=[[File:Smg2 icon powerstar.png|18px|link=Power Star]] | |SMG2-Star=[[File:Smg2 icon powerstar.png|18px|link=Power Star]] | ||
|SMG2-StarSilver=[[File:Smg2 icon silverstar.png|18px|link=Silver Star]] | |SMG2-StarSilver=[[File:Smg2 icon silverstar.png|18px|link=Silver Star]] | ||
Line 106: | Line 112: | ||
|SMG2-Shell=[[File:SMG Chart Green Shell.png|18px|link=Koopa Shell|Green Shell]] | |SMG2-Shell=[[File:SMG Chart Green Shell.png|18px|link=Koopa Shell|Green Shell]] | ||
|SMG2-Key=[[File:SMG Chart Asset Key.png|18px|link=Key]] | |SMG2-Key=[[File:SMG Chart Asset Key.png|18px|link=Key]] | ||
|SMG2-Fruit=[[File:SMG2 Asset Sprite UI Blimp Fruit.png|18px|link=Blimp Fruit]] | |||
|SMG2-StarL=[[File:SMG Chart Launch Star.png|18px|link=Launch Star]] | |SMG2-StarL=[[File:SMG Chart Launch Star.png|18px|link=Launch Star]] | ||
|SMG2-StarS=[[File:SMG Chart Sling Star.png|18px|link=Sling Star]] | |SMG2-StarS=[[File:SMG Chart Sling Star.png|18px|link=Sling Star]] | ||
|SMG2-Flower=[[File:SMG2 Asset Sprite UI Flower Grapple.png|18px|link=Flower (grapple)|Flower]] | |||
|SMG2-Vine=[[File:SMG Asset Model Sproutle Vine (Segment).png|18px|link=Sproutle Vine]] | |SMG2-Vine=[[File:SMG Asset Model Sproutle Vine (Segment).png|18px|link=Sproutle Vine]] | ||
|SMG2-Coconut=[[File:SMG2 Asset Sprite UI Coconut.png|18px|link=Coconut]] | |||
|SMG2-Flag=[[File:SMG2 Asset Sprite Checkpoint Flag.png|18px|link=Checkpoint Flag]] | |||
|SMG2-Letter=[[File:SMG Asset Sprite UI Mail.png|18px|link=Letter]] | |SMG2-Letter=[[File:SMG Asset Sprite UI Mail.png|18px|link=Letter]] | ||
|SM3DL-totalM=[[File:Sm3dl icon starmedal.png|18px|Number of required Star Medals needed to unlock.]] | |SM3DL-totalM=[[File:Sm3dl icon starmedal.png|18px|Number of required Star Medals needed to unlock.]] | ||
Line 187: | Line 197: | ||
|SMO-Ship=[[File:SMO Asset Sprite Odyssey.png|18px|link=The Odyssey]] | |SMO-Ship=[[File:SMO Asset Sprite Odyssey.png|18px|link=The Odyssey]] | ||
|SMO-Globe=[[File:SMO Asset Sprite Globe.png|18px|link=The Odyssey|Globe]] | |SMO-Globe=[[File:SMO Asset Sprite Globe.png|18px|link=The Odyssey|Globe]] | ||
|SMO-Rock=[[File:SMO Asset Sprite UI Moon Rock.png|18px|link=Moon Rock]] | |||
|BF-BowserJ=[[File:SM3DWBF Bowser Jr Icon.png|22px|link=Bowser Jr.]] | |BF-BowserJ=[[File:SM3DWBF Bowser Jr Icon.png|22px|link=Bowser Jr.]] | ||
|BF-Shine=[[File:SM3DWBF Cat Shine Outline.svg|18px|link=Cat Shine]] | |BF-Shine=[[File:SM3DWBF Cat Shine Outline.svg|18px|link=Cat Shine]] | ||
Line 503: | Line 514: | ||
|<code><nowiki>{{chart icon|SMG2-PointerY}}</nowiki></code> | |<code><nowiki>{{chart icon|SMG2-PointerY}}</nowiki></code> | ||
| {{chart icon|SMG2-PointerY}} | | {{chart icon|SMG2-PointerY}} | ||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki>{{chart icon|SMG2-LumaB}}</nowiki></code> | |||
| {{chart icon|SMG2-LumaB}} | |||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki>{{chart icon|SMG2-Peach}}</nowiki></code> | |||
| {{chart icon|SMG2-Peach}} | |||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki>{{chart icon|SMG2-Luma}}</nowiki></code> | |||
| {{chart icon|SMG2-Luma}} | |||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki>{{chart icon|SMG2-Toad}}</nowiki></code> | |||
| {{chart icon|SMG2-Toad}} | |||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki>{{chart icon|SMG2-Bunny}}</nowiki></code> | |||
| {{chart icon|SMG2-Bunny}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<code><nowiki>{{chart icon|SMG2-LumaH}}</nowiki></code> | |<code><nowiki>{{chart icon|SMG2-LumaH}}</nowiki></code> | ||
Line 518: | Line 544: | ||
|<code><nowiki>{{chart icon|SMG2-Topman}}</nowiki></code> | |<code><nowiki>{{chart icon|SMG2-Topman}}</nowiki></code> | ||
| {{chart icon|SMG2-Topman}} | | {{chart icon|SMG2-Topman}} | ||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki>{{chart icon|SMG2-Bowser}}</nowiki></code> | |||
| {{chart icon|SMG2-Bowser}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<code><nowiki>{{chart icon|SMG2-Star}}</nowiki></code> | |<code><nowiki>{{chart icon|SMG2-Star}}</nowiki></code> | ||
Line 548: | Line 577: | ||
|<code><nowiki>{{chart icon|SMG2-Life}}</nowiki></code> | |<code><nowiki>{{chart icon|SMG2-Life}}</nowiki></code> | ||
| {{chart icon|SMG2-Life}} | | {{chart icon|SMG2-Life}} | ||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki>{{chart icon|SMG2-Fruit}}</nowiki></code> | |||
| {{chart icon|SMG2-Fruit}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<code><nowiki>{{chart icon|SMG2-StarL}}</nowiki></code> | |<code><nowiki>{{chart icon|SMG2-StarL}}</nowiki></code> | ||
Line 554: | Line 586: | ||
|<code><nowiki>{{chart icon|SMG2-StarS}}</nowiki></code> | |<code><nowiki>{{chart icon|SMG2-StarS}}</nowiki></code> | ||
| {{chart icon|SMG2-StarS}} | | {{chart icon|SMG2-StarS}} | ||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki>{{chart icon|SMG2-Flower}}</nowiki></code> | |||
| {{chart icon|SMG2-Flower}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<code><nowiki>{{chart icon|SMG2-Vine}}</nowiki></code> | |<code><nowiki>{{chart icon|SMG2-Vine}}</nowiki></code> | ||
| {{chart icon|SMG2-Vine}} | | {{chart icon|SMG2-Vine}} | ||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki>{{chart icon|SMG2-Coconut}}</nowiki></code> | |||
| {{chart icon|SMG2-Coconut}} | |||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki>{{chart icon|SMG2-Flag}}</nowiki></code> | |||
| {{chart icon|SMG2-Flag}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<code><nowiki>{{chart icon|SMG2-Letter}}</nowiki></code> | |<code><nowiki>{{chart icon|SMG2-Letter}}</nowiki></code> | ||
Line 797: | Line 838: | ||
|<code><nowiki>{{chart icon|SMO-Globe}}</nowiki></code> | |<code><nowiki>{{chart icon|SMO-Globe}}</nowiki></code> | ||
| {{chart icon|SMO-Globe}} | | {{chart icon|SMO-Globe}} | ||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki>{{chart icon|SMO-Rock}}</nowiki></code> | |||
| {{chart icon|SMO-Rock}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=2 style=background:gainsboro|'''''[[Super Mario 3D World + Bowser's Fury]]''''' | |colspan=2 style=background:gainsboro|'''''[[Super Mario 3D World + Bowser's Fury]]''''' |
Revision as of 23:31, February 27, 2024
Usage
This template is for icons representing characters, enemies, items, objects, and other subjects of interest for charts integrated in articles.
Code | Display |
---|---|
Super Mario series | |
Super Mario 64 | |
{{chart icon|SM64-totalS}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SM64-totalC}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SM64-totalB}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SM64-Mario}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SM64-Star}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SM64-StarJ}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SM64-Key}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SM64-Coin}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SM64-CoinB}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SM64-1Up}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SM64-Shell}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SM64-Cap}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SM64-birdcage}}
|
|
Super Mario Sunshine | |
{{chart icon|sunshine-totalS}}
|
|
{{chart icon|sunshine-totalB}}
|
|
{{chart icon|sunshine-Episode}}
|
|
{{chart icon|sunshine-Mario}}
|
|
{{chart icon|sunshine-Shine}}
|
|
{{chart icon|sunshine-Coin}}
|
|
{{chart icon|sunshine-CoinB}}
|
|
{{chart icon|sunshine-Bottle}}
|
|
{{chart icon|sunshine-1Up}}
|
|
{{chart icon|sunshine-Cap}}
|
|
{{chart icon|sunshine-Egg}}
|
|
{{chart icon|sunshine-NozzleT}}
|
|
{{chart icon|sunshine-NozzleR}}
|
|
{{chart icon|sunshine-RainbowM}}
|
|
Super Mario 64 DS | |
{{chart icon|SM64DS-Yoshi}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SM64DS-Mario}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SM64DS-Luigi}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SM64DS-Wario}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SM64DS-Star}}
|
|
New Super Mario Bros. | |
{{chart icon|NSMB-Mario}}
|
|
{{chart icon|NSMB-Luigi}}
|
|
Super Mario Galaxy | |
{{chart icon|SMG-totalS}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG-totalP}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG-totalB}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG-Mission}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG-MissionS}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG-CometS}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG-CometD}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG-CometC}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG-CometF}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG-CometP}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG-StarGrand}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG-StarGreen}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG-StarRed}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG-Mario}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG-Luigi}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG-Cursor}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG-Pointer}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG-Pointer2}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG-PointerB}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG-PointerC}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG-LumaH}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG-Star}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG-Coin}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG-Bit}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG-ShellG}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG-ShellR}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG-Key}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG-1Up}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG-Life}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG-StarL}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG-StarS}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG-Vine}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG-Letter}}
|
|
New Super Mario Bros. Wii | |
{{chart icon|NSMBW-Mario}}
|
|
{{chart icon|NSMBW-Luigi}}
|
|
{{chart icon|NSMBW-ToadY}}
|
|
{{chart icon|NSMBW-ToadB}}
|
|
Super Mario Galaxy 2 | |
{{chart icon|SMG2-totalS}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG2-totalP}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG2-totalB}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG2-totalY}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG2-Mission}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG2-MissionS}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG2-Comet}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG2-StarGrand}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG2-StarGreen}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG2-Mario}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG2-Luigi}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG2-LumaC}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG2-Yoshi}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG2-Cursor}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG2-Pointer}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG2-Pointer2}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG2-PointerC}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG2-PointerY}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG2-LumaB}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG2-Peach}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG2-Luma}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG2-Toad}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG2-Bunny}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG2-LumaH}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG2-Crabber}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG2-Goomba}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG2-Spiny}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG2-Topman}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG2-Bowser}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG2-Star}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG2-Medal}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG2-Coin}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG2-Coins}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG2-Bit}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG2-Bits}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG2-Shell}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG2-Key}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG2-1Up}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG2-Life}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG2-Fruit}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG2-StarL}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG2-StarS}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG2-Flower}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG2-Vine}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG2-Coconut}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG2-Flag}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMG2-Letter}}
|
|
Super Mario 3D Land | |
{{chart icon|SM3DL-totalM}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SM3DL-Course}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SM3DL-Course2}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SM3DL-Mario}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SM3DL-Luigi}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SM3DL-Coin}}
|
|
Super Mario 3D World | |
{{chart icon|SM3DW-totalG}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SM3DW-Mario}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SM3DW-Luigi}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SM3DW-Peach}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SM3DW-Toad}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SM3DW-Rosalina}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SM3DW-ToadC}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SM3DW-Coin}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SM3DW-StarG}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SM3DW-Shell}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SM3DW-Snowball}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SM3DW-Spring}}
|
|
Super Mario Odyssey | |
{{chart icon|SMO-totalM}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMO-totalA}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMO-totalB}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMO-wedBand}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMO-wedDress}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMO-wedBoquet}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMO-wedCake}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMO-wedWater}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMO-wedStew}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMO-capture}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMO-Mario}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMO-Mario2}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMO-Cappy}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMO-CappyM}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMO-Peach}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMO-Tiara}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMO-Frog}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMO-ToadH}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMO-Uncle}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMO-Talkatoo}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMO-Pauline}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMO-Luigi}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMO-Toadette}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMO-Topper}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMO-Hariet}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMO-Spewart}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMO-Rango}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMO-Bowser}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMO-Moon}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMO-MoonM}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMO-MoonSand}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMO-MoonLake}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMO-MoonWooded}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMO-MoonMetro}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMO-MoonSnow}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMO-MoonSeaside}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMO-MoonLuncheon}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMO-MoonBowser}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMO-MoonMushroom}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMO-MoonMoon}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMO-Coin}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMO-CoinCap}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMO-CoinCascade}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMO-CoinSand}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMO-CoinLake}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMO-CoinWooded}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMO-CoinLost}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMO-CoinMetro}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMO-CoinSnow}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMO-CoinSeaside}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMO-CoinLuncheon}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMO-CoinBowser}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMO-CoinMushroom}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMO-CoinMoon}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMO-Heart}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMO-HeartL}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMO-HeartL2}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMO-Ship}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMO-Globe}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMO-Rock}}
|
|
Super Mario 3D World + Bowser's Fury | |
{{chart icon|BF-BowserJ}}
|
|
{{chart icon|BF-Shine}}
|
|
Super Mario Bros. Wonder | |
{{chart icon|SMBW-Mario}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMBW-Luigi}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMBW-Peach}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMBW-Daisy}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMBW-ToadY}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMBW-ToadB}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMBW-Toadette}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMBW-Yoshi}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMBW-YoshiR}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMBW-YoshiY}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMBW-YoshiB}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMBW-Nabbit}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMBW-Florian}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMBW-Connect}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMBW-Poplin}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMBW-PoplinA}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMBW-PoplinM}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMBW-PoplinL}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMBW-ToadC}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMBW-Bowser}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMBW-BowserJ}}
|
|
{{chart icon|SMBW-BowserJW}}
|
|
General | |
{{chart icon|cross}}
|