User:7feetunder/sandbox: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
7feetunder (talk | contribs) (→Holes) |
7feetunder (talk | contribs) m (Undo revision 4114603 by 7feetunder (talk)) Tag: Undo |
||
(14 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Holes== | ==Holes== | ||
===Game Boy Color=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align: center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align: center" | ||
|- | |||
!Hole | !Hole | ||
! | !Map | ||
!Green | |||
!Par | !Par | ||
! | !Yardage | ||
!Description | !Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MGGBC Marion Club Hole 1.png]] | ||
|[[File:MGGBC Marion Club Green 1.png]] | |||
|4 | |4 | ||
| | |374 yards | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MGGBC Marion Club Hole 2.png]] | ||
|[[File:MGGBC Marion Club Green 2.png]] | |||
|4 | |||
|318 yards | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|[[File:MGGBC Marion Club Hole 3.png]] | |||
|[[File:MGGBC Marion Club Green 3.png]] | |||
|3 | |||
|160 yards | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|[[File:MGGBC Marion Club Hole 4.png]] | |||
|[[File:MGGBC Marion Club Green 4.png]] | |||
|5 | |||
|480 yards | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |[[File:MGGBC Marion Club Hole 5.png]] | ||
| | |[[File:MGGBC Marion Club Green 5.png]] | ||
| | |4 | ||
|308 yards | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |||
|[[File:MGGBC Marion Club Hole 6.png]] | |||
|[[File:MGGBC Marion Club Green 6.png]] | |||
|4 | |||
|321 yards | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|[[File:MGGBC Marion Club Hole 7.png]] | |||
|[[File:MGGBC Marion Club Green 7.png]] | |||
|5 | |||
|461 yards | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|[[File:MGGBC Marion Club Hole 8.png]] | |||
|[[File:MGGBC Marion Club Green 8.png]] | |||
|3 | |3 | ||
|[[File: | |136 yards | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|[[File:MGGBC Marion Club Hole 9.png]] | |||
|[[File:MGGBC Marion Club Green 9.png]] | |||
|4 | |4 | ||
| | |370 yards | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |||
|[[File:MGGBC Marion Club Hole 10.png]] | |||
|[[File:MGGBC Marion Club Green 10.png]] | |||
|4 | |4 | ||
|[[File: | |351 yards | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|[[File:MGGBC Marion Club Hole 11.png]] | |||
|[[File:MGGBC Marion Club Green 11.png]] | |||
|5 | |||
|479 yards | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|[[File:MGGBC Marion Club Hole 12.png]] | |||
|[[File:MGGBC Marion Club Green 12.png]] | |||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |149 yards | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |||
|[[File:MGGBC Marion Club Hole 13.png]] | |||
|[[File:MGGBC Marion Club Green 13.png]] | |||
|4 | |||
|368 yards | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|[[File:MGGBC Marion Club Hole 14.png]] | |||
|[[File:MGGBC Marion Club Green 14.png]] | |||
|4 | |||
|390 yards | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|[[File:MGGBC Marion Club Hole 15.png]] | |||
|[[File:MGGBC Marion Club Green 15.png]] | |||
|4 | |||
|344 yards | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|[[File:MGGBC Marion Club Hole 16.png]] | |||
|[[File:MGGBC Marion Club Green 16.png]] | |||
|4 | |||
|348 yards | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|[[File:MGGBC Marion Club Hole 17.png]] | |||
|[[File:MGGBC Marion Club Green 17.png]] | |||
|3 | |||
|170 yards | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|[[File:MGGBC Marion Club Hole 18.png]] | |||
|[[File:MGGBC Marion Club Green 18.png]] | |||
|5 | |||
|499 yards | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Game Boy Advance=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align: center" | |||
!Hole | |||
!Overview | |||
!Green | |||
!Par | |||
!width=80px|Front Tee | |||
!width=80px|Back Tee | |||
!Differences | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|[[File:MGAT Star Marion Course Hole 1.png]] | |||
|[[File:MGAT Mushroom Course Green 1.png|219px]] | |||
|4 | |||
|??? yards | |||
|??? yards | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|[[File:MGAT Star Marion Course Hole 2.png]] | |||
|[[File:MGAT Mushroom Course Green 2.png|219px]] | |||
|4 | |||
|??? yards | |||
|??? yards | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|[[File:MGAT Star Marion Course Hole 3.png]] | |||
|[[File:MGAT Mushroom Course Green 3.png|219px]] | |||
|3 | |||
|??? yards | |||
|??? yards | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|[[File:MGAT Star Marion Course Hole 4.png]] | |||
|[[File:MGAT Mushroom Course Green 4.png|219px]] | |||
|5 | |5 | ||
|[[File: | |??? yards | ||
|??? yards | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|[[File:MGAT Star Marion Course Hole 5.png]] | |||
|[[File:MGAT Mushroom Course Green 5.png|219px]] | |||
|4 | |4 | ||
| | |??? yards | ||
| | |??? yards | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MGAT Star Marion Course Hole 6.png]] | ||
| | |[[File:MGAT Mushroom Course Green 6.png|219px]] | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |??? yards | ||
| | |??? yards | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MGAT Star Marion Course Hole 7.png]] | ||
|[[File:MGAT Mushroom Course Green 7.png|219px]] | |||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |??? yards | ||
| | |??? yards | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MGAT Star Marion Course Hole 8.png]] | ||
| | |[[File:MGAT Mushroom Course Green 8.png|219px]] | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |??? yards | ||
| | |??? yards | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MGAT Star Marion Course Hole 9.png]] | ||
|[[File:MGAT Mushroom Course Green 9.png|219px]] | |||
|4 | |4 | ||
| | |??? yards | ||
| | |??? yards | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MGAT Star Marion Course Hole 10.png]] | ||
|[[File:MGAT Mushroom Course Green 10.png|219px]] | |||
|4 | |4 | ||
| | |??? yards | ||
| | |??? yards | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MGAT Star Marion Course Hole 11.png]] | ||
| | |[[File:MGAT Mushroom Course Green 11.png|219px]] | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | |??? yards | ||
|??? yards | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MGAT Star Marion Course Hole 12.png]] | ||
| | |[[File:MGAT Mushroom Course Green 12.png|219px]] | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |??? yards | ||
|??? yards | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MGAT Star Marion Course Hole 13.png]] | ||
| | |[[File:MGAT Mushroom Course Green 13.png|219px]] | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |??? yards | ||
|??? yards | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MGAT Star Marion Course Hole 14.png]] | ||
| | |[[File:MGAT Mushroom Course Green 14.png|219px]] | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |??? yards | ||
|??? yards | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MGAT Star Marion Course Hole 15.png]] | ||
|[[File:MGAT Mushroom Course Green 15.png|219px]] | |||
|4 | |4 | ||
| | |??? yards | ||
| | |??? yards | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MGAT Star Marion Course Hole 16.png]] | ||
|[[File:MGAT Mushroom Course Green 16.png|219px]] | |||
|4 | |4 | ||
| | |??? yards | ||
| | |??? yards | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MGAT Star Marion Course Hole 17.png]] | ||
|[[File:MGAT Mushroom Course Green 17.png|219px]] | |||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |??? yards | ||
| | |??? yards | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MGAT Star Marion Course Hole 18.png]] | ||
|[[File:MGAT Mushroom Course Green 18.png|219px]] | |||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |??? yards | ||
| | |??? yards | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |