List of Mario & Sonic at the Rio 2016 Olympic Games (Wii U) stamps: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - "\[\[(Sonic|Knuckles|Vector|Blaze|Silver|Rouge|Espio|Sticks) the (Hedgehog|Echidna|Crocodile|Cat|Bat|Chameleon|Badger)\]\]" to "$1 the $2") |
|||
(17 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{italic title|List of ''Mario & Sonic at the Rio 2016 Olympic Games'' (Wii U) stamps}} | {{italic title|List of ''Mario & Sonic at the Rio 2016 Olympic Games'' (Wii U) stamps}} | ||
In the [[Wii U]] version of ''[[Mario & Sonic at the Rio 2016 Olympic Games (Wii U)|Mario & Sonic at the Rio 2016 Olympic Games]]'', there are a total 100 [[Stamp]]s that can be unlocked for use in [[Miiverse]]. | In the [[Wii U]] version of ''[[Mario & Sonic at the Rio 2016 Olympic Games (Wii U)|Mario & Sonic at the Rio 2016 Olympic Games]]'', there are a total 100 [[Stamp]]s that can be unlocked for use in [[Miiverse]]. | ||
Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:001-M&SATROGFootball.png|center]] | |align="center"|[[File:001-M&SATROGFootball.png|center]] | ||
|align="center"|A | |align="center"|A Rugby Sevens ball. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:002-M&SATROGSoccerBall.png|center]] | |align="center"|[[File:002-M&SATROGSoccerBall.png|center]] | ||
|align="center"|A | |align="center"|A Football. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 38: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:008-M&SATROGCrossBow.png|center]] | |align="center"|[[File:008-M&SATROGCrossBow.png|center]] | ||
|align="center"|A | |align="center"|A Bow. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:009-M&SATROGMaracas.png|center]] | |align="center"|[[File:009-M&SATROGMaracas.png|center]] | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"|Clubs. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 63: | Line 62: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:014-M&SATROGDrum.png|center]] | |align="center"|[[File:014-M&SATROGDrum.png|center]] | ||
|align="center"|A Drum. | |align="center"|A Drum. | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:015-M&SATROGWhistle.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|A Whistle. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:016-M&SATROGMusicalNotes.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|Musical Notes. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:017-M&SATROGHearts.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|Hearts. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:018-M&SATROGExclamationPoint.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|An Exclamation Point. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:019-M&SATROGRightArrow.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|A Right Arrow. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:020-M&SATROG4PointStars.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|4-Point Stars. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:021-M&SATROGDroplets.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|Droplets. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:022-M&SATROGExplosionEffect.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|An Explosion Effect. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:023-M&SATROGSurpriseEffect.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|A Surprise Effect. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:024-M&SATROGSpiralEffect.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|A Spiral Effect. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:025-M&SATROG5PointStars.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|5-Point Stars. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:026-M&SATROGToucan.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|A Toucan. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:027-M&SATROGParrot.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|A Parrot. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:028-M&SATROGHummingbird.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|A Hummingbird. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:029-M&SATROGButterfly.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|A Butterfly. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:030-M&SATROGPiranha.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|A Piranha. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:031-M&SATROGFlamingo.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|A Flamingo. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:032-M&SATROGBull.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|A Bull. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:033-M&SATROGCapybara.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|A Capybara. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:034-M&SATROGArmadillo.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|An Armadillo. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:035-M&SATROGCrocodile.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|A Crocodile. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:036-M&SATROGGrouper.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|A Grouper. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:037-M&SATROGCoffeeBeans.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|Coffee Beans. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:038-M&SATROGBamboo.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|Bamboo. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:039-M&SATROGBananas.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|Bananas. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:040-M&SATROGCoconuts.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|Coconuts. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:041-M&SATROGPalmTree.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|A Palm Tree. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:042-M&SATROGMarioIcon.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|[[Mario]] Icon. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:043-M&SATROGLuigiIcon.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|[[Luigi]] Icon. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:044-M&SATROGPeachIcon.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|[[Princess Peach]] Icon. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:045-M&SATROGYoshiIcon.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|[[Yoshi]] Icon. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:046-M&SATROGDaisyIcon.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|[[Princess Daisy]] Icon. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:047-M&SATROGWarioIcon.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|[[Wario]] Icon. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:048-M&SATROGWaluigiIcon.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|[[Waluigi]] Icon. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:049-M&SATROGBowserIcon.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|[[Bowser]] Icon. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:050-M&SATROGBowserJrIcon.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|[[Bowser Jr.]] Icon. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:051-M&SATROGDonkeyKongIcon.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|[[Donkey Kong]] Icon. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:052-M&SATROGSonicIcon.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|[[Sonic|Sonic the Hedgehog]] Icon. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:053-M&SATROGTailsIcon.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|[[Tails|Miles "Tails" Prower]] Icon. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:054-M&SATROGAmyIcon.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|[[Amy|Amy Rose]] Icon. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:055-M&SATROGKnucklesIcon.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|[[Knuckles|Knuckles the Echidna]] Icon. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:056-M&SATROGBlazeIcon.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|[[Blaze|Blaze the Cat]] Icon. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:057-M&SATROGShadowIcon.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|[[Shadow (character)|Shadow the Hedgehog]] Icon. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:058-M&SATROGSilverIcon.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|[[Silver|Silver the Hedgehog]] Icon. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:059-M&SATROGDrEggmanIcon.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|[[Dr. Eggman]] Icon. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:060-M&SATROGMetalSonicIcon.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|[[Metal Sonic]] Icon. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:061-M&SATROGVectorIcon.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|[[Vector|Vector the Crocodile]] Icon. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:062-M&SATROGRio2016Logo1.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|Rio 2016 Logo #1. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:063-M&SATROGRio2016Logo2.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|Rio 2016 Logo #2. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:064-M&SATROGOlympicsLogo.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|The Olympics Logo. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:065-M&SATROGVinicius1.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|Vinicius Stamp #1. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:066-M&SATROGVinicius2.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|Vinicius Stamp #2. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:067-M&SATROGWordBubble1.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|Word Bubble #1. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:068-M&SATROGWordBubble2.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|Word Bubble #2. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:069-M&SATROGRibbon.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|A Ribbon. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:070-M&SATROGWordBubble3.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|Word Bubble #3. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:071-M&SATROGWordBubble4.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|Word Bubble #4. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:072-M&SATROGWordBubble5.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|Word Bubble #5. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:073-M&SATROGSonicWordBubble.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|Sonic Word Bubble. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:074-M&SATROGMarioWordBubble.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|Mario Word Bubble. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:075-M&SATROGStarandLeaves.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|A Banner With a Star and Leaves. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:076-M&SATROGMarioandSonicBadge.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|A Mario and Sonic Badge. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:077-M&SATROGSonicLogo.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|Sonic Logo. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:078-M&SATROGMarioLogo.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|Mario Logo. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:079-M&SATROGFire.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|Fire. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:080-M&SATROGLineEffect1.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|Line Effect #1. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:081-M&SATROGLineEffect2.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|Line Effect #2. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:082-M&SATROGLineEffect3.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|Line Effect #3. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:083-M&SATROG15PointStar.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|A 15-Point Star. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:084-M&SATROGStarExplosion.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|A Star Explosion. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:085-M&SATROGCircleDesign.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|A Circle Design. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:086-M&SATROGRunningTrack.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|A Running Track. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:087-M&SATROGHighJumpPole.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|A Rugby Sevens Goal. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:088-M&SATROGSoccerGoal.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|A Football Goal. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:089-M&SATROGVolleyballNet.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|A Volleyball Net. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:090-M&SATROGBoxingRing.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|A Boxing Ring. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:091-M&SATROGCloud.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|A Cloud. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:092-M&SATROGChristtheRedeemerStatue1.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|[[Christ the Redeemer Statue]] #1. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:093-M&SATROGChristtheRedeemerStatue2.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|Christ the Redeemer Statue #2. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:094-M&SATROGBridges.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|Two Bridges. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:095-M&SATROGCopacabanaBeachPavement.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|The [[Copacabana Beach]] Pavement Design. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:096-M&SATROGSugarloafMountain.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|[[Sugar Loaf Mountain]]. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:097-M&SATROGMarioSurfing.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|Mario Surfing. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:098-M&SATROGSonicSurfing.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|Sonic Surfing. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:099-M&SATROGMarioMarching.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|Mario Marching. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:100-M&SATROGSonicMarching.png|center]] | |||
|align="center"|Sonic Marching. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: | {{M&SATROG}} | ||
[[Category:Stamps|Mario & Sonic at the Rio 2016 Olympic Games]] | |||
[[Category:Mario & Sonic at the Rio 2016 Olympic Games|*]] | [[Category:Mario & Sonic at the Rio 2016 Olympic Games|*]] |
Latest revision as of 16:52, September 24, 2023
In the Wii U version of Mario & Sonic at the Rio 2016 Olympic Games, there are a total 100 Stamps that can be unlocked for use in Miiverse.
List of Stamps[edit]
Image | Description |
---|---|
A Rugby Sevens ball. | |
A Football. | |
A Volleyball. | |
A Bicycle. | |
A Horse. | |
A Paddle. | |
A Boxing Glove. | |
A Bow. | |
Clubs. | |
A Starting Block. | |
A Baton. | |
A Javelin. | |
An Exam Bed. | |
A Drum. | |
A Whistle. | |
Musical Notes. | |
Hearts. | |
An Exclamation Point. | |
A Right Arrow. | |
4-Point Stars. | |
Droplets. | |
An Explosion Effect. | |
A Surprise Effect. | |
A Spiral Effect. | |
5-Point Stars. | |
A Toucan. | |
A Parrot. | |
A Hummingbird. | |
A Butterfly. | |
A Piranha. | |
A Flamingo. | |
A Bull. | |
A Capybara. | |
An Armadillo. | |
A Crocodile. | |
A Grouper. | |
Coffee Beans. | |
Bamboo. | |
Bananas. | |
Coconuts. | |
A Palm Tree. | |
Mario Icon. | |
Luigi Icon. | |
Princess Peach Icon. | |
Yoshi Icon. | |
Princess Daisy Icon. | |
Wario Icon. | |
Waluigi Icon. | |
Bowser Icon. | |
Bowser Jr. Icon. | |
Donkey Kong Icon. | |
Sonic the Hedgehog Icon. | |
Miles "Tails" Prower Icon. | |
Amy Rose Icon. | |
Knuckles the Echidna Icon. | |
Blaze the Cat Icon. | |
Shadow the Hedgehog Icon. | |
Silver the Hedgehog Icon. | |
Dr. Eggman Icon. | |
Metal Sonic Icon. | |
Vector the Crocodile Icon. | |
Rio 2016 Logo #1. | |
Rio 2016 Logo #2. | |
The Olympics Logo. | |
Vinicius Stamp #1. | |
Vinicius Stamp #2. | |
Word Bubble #1. | |
Word Bubble #2. | |
A Ribbon. | |
Word Bubble #3. | |
Word Bubble #4. | |
Word Bubble #5. | |
Sonic Word Bubble. | |
Mario Word Bubble. | |
A Banner With a Star and Leaves. | |
A Mario and Sonic Badge. | |
Sonic Logo. | |
Mario Logo. | |
Fire. | |
Line Effect #1. | |
Line Effect #2. | |
Line Effect #3. | |
A 15-Point Star. | |
A Star Explosion. | |
A Circle Design. | |
A Running Track. | |
A Rugby Sevens Goal. | |
A Football Goal. | |
A Volleyball Net. | |
A Boxing Ring. | |
A Cloud. | |
Christ the Redeemer Statue #1. | |
Christ the Redeemer Statue #2. | |
Two Bridges. | |
The Copacabana Beach Pavement Design. | |
Sugar Loaf Mountain. | |
Mario Surfing. | |
Sonic Surfing. | |
Mario Marching. | |
Sonic Marching. |